Sold2021HAROLD C. DUNBAR (Massachusetts, 1882-1953), AutumnalHAROLD C. DUNBARMassachusetts, 1882-1953Autumnal Cape Cod landscape. Signed lower left "HC Dunbar".Oil on canvas, 9” x 12”. Framed 13.25” x 16.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2024HAROLD C. DUNBAR (Massachusetts, 1882-1953), Highland Light., Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 19.5"HAROLD C. DUNBARMassachusetts, 1882-1953Highland Light. Signed lower right "H.C. Dunbar".Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 19.5" x 23.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023HAROLD C. DUNBAR (Massachusetts, 1882-1953), Cape Cod landscape., Oil on canvas, 10” xHAROLD C. DUNBARMassachusetts, 1882-1953Cape Cod landscape. Signed lower right “Harold Dunbar”.Oil on canvas, 10” x 12”. Framed 15” x 17”.See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIB Harold Dunbar (MA,1882-1953) oil paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Harold C Dunbar (Massachusetts, 1882 - 1953) TITLE: Town Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched on a new stretcher bars. Some paint losses. Very minor craquelure. FewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold C. Dunbar (1882 - 1953) AmericanHarold C. Dunbar (1882 - 1953) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 8 1/4"in H x 11 1/4"in W and 16 3/4"in H x 19 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Portrait, landscape, streets, marine Biography: HaroldSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAROLD DUNBAR (Massachusetts, 1882-1953), “Ocean Beach Near the Crocker Estate”., Oil onHAROLD DUNBARMassachusetts, 1882-1953“Ocean Beach Near the Crocker Estate”. Signed lower left “Harold Dunbar”. Inscribed in pencil verso “Ocean Beach near the Crocker EstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold C. Dunbar (American 1882 - 1953)Harold C. Dunbar (American 1882 - 1953), "View of Belmont Mass." oil on canvas, signed "H.C. Dunbar" lower left, 8 3/4" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Dunbar (1882-1953) Dusk Landscape PaintingHarold C. Dunbar (American, 1882-1953). Original oil painting on canvas. A rural country American landscape at twilight. Signed lower right. Housed in antique gilt wood frame. Work Size: 21 x 17 in.SHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold C. Dunbar (American, 1882-1953), Townscape with FiguresHarold C. Dunbar(American, 1882-1953)Townscape with Figureswatercolorsigned, dated and inscribed "H.C. Dunbar, Chatham, 1923" (lower left)22 1/2 x 26 1/2 inches (frame)Provenance: Property from a BaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on board Harold Dunbar (Massachusetts,1882-1953) Cape Cod cottage, 12"x16" image, 17"x21" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAROLD DUNBAR CHATHAM CAPE COD PAINTINGOil on board depicting a landscape with pond signed HC Dunbar 1944. Titled verso FISHERMENS SHANTIES ON THE SHORE OF MILL POND, CHATHAM. 13 X 16, framed 18.5 x 22 inches. (Harold Dunbar 1882-1953 CapeSee Sold Price
Sold2019HAROLD C. DUNBAR OIL PAINTING OF CRASHING WAVESWITH DISTANT SAILBOAT, PAINTED ON A 9" X 14" ARTISTS BOARDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harold C. Dunbar. Fall landscape. Oil on canvas. S.L.L.Harold C. Dunbar. Fall landscape. Oil on canvas. S.L.L. Framed. Sight size: 12" x 10". Overall size: 16" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2019Harold C. Dunbar (1882-1953 Chatham, MA)Barn and houses in a sprawling landscape Oil on board Signed lower right: Harold Dunbar, inscribed in another hand verso: Scene - Harwich, Mass. 13.75" H x 18.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAROLD GRAVES (20th c, American) Massachusetts Artist Coastal SceneOil on masonite 21.5 x 19 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Wormley, CabinetEdward Wormley Cabinet DunbarUSA, c. 1953walnut, maple, pine, leather 36 h x 53.25 w x 19 d in (91 x 135 x 48 cm) Cabinet features three drawers above three sliding doors concealing twoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harold C. Wolcott, Am., Autumn Landscape, O/CHarold C. Wolcott, American, 1898-1977, Autumnal New England Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, verso signed (GLYO1106 MM) 22 x 26, framed 27 1/2 x 31 1/2 Provenance: The Shoreline Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2021O/B FALL LANDSCAPE W/ HOUSE SIGNED OSCAR ANDERSONO/B FALL LANDSCAPE W/ HOUSE SIGNED OSCAR ANDERSON (1873-1953 MASSACHUSETTS/OHIO) 20TH C., 16" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023ALICE HELM FRENCH (Massachusetts/Illinois, 1864-c.1953), Floral bouquet., Oil on board, 36" x 27".ALICE HELM FRENCHMassachusetts/Illinois, 1864-c.1953Floral bouquet. Signed lower right "A.H. French".Oil on board, 36" x 27". Framed 39.5" x 30.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Herman Barrenscheen Girl with Violin O/C 1932Herman Barrenscheen (Switzerland 1882-1953) Girl with Violin O/C 1932, signed and dated top right, "H. Barrenscheen 1932". Framers label on verso: "Kunst & Spiegel A.G. Zurich". (ARCARA1403)[AC] DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Filla (1882 ChropynÄ› - 1953 Prague), Untitled (abstract figures), c. 1930Emil Filla (1882 ChropynÄ› - 1953 Prague), Untitled (abstract figures), c. 1930, 3 sheets ink and pencil on paper. 15.0 x 9.5 cm to 10.0 x 25.7 cm (passe-partout cut-outs), 60.0 x 44.0 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Harold Hope Read ( 1882-1959 )watercolor, Crowded Street, c. 1930 Has Certificate of Authenticity onHarold Hope Read ( 1882-1959 )watercolor, Crowded Street, c. 1930 Has Certificate of Authenticity on back as pictured. In contemporary frame with nice matting. Watercolor measures 8" x 9.5", the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES HAROLD DAVIS (Connecticut/NewCHARLES HAROLD DAVISConnecticut/New York/Massachusetts/France, 1856-1933"Autumn Spleandor [sic]". Signed lower right "C.H. Davis". Title taken from a 1982 exhibition listing.Oil onSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sELEANOR PARKE CUSTIS (Washington, D.C./Massachusetts, 1897-1983), "The Gateway"., Gouache on paper,$500
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsHistoric Portsmouth/ Newburyport Rev. George Whitefield 18kt. Funerary Ring$5,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Desk Clock, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.$600(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.DUNBAR by EDWARD WORMLEY Walnut Round Table. Side End Table with X cross stretchers. Walnut Top on C$150(1 bid)