Sold2020Original Painting by Renato NataliOriginal oil on board painting by Renato Natali (Italian, 1883-1979), known for his scenes of European streets at dusk, here a lone navy sailor walks past a couple beneath a street light, from the earSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renato Natali (Italy, 1883 - 1979) VeniceRenato Natali (Italy, 1883 - 1979) Oil on board painting of the Royal Gardens in Venice, Italy. Signed lower left. Depicting a gondola docked near the Roayl Gardens with figures walking up steps. NataSee Sold Price
Sold2017RENATO NATALI (ITALY), LADY IN GARDEN, PAINTINGFramed painting under glass, Lady in Garden, signed lower left R. Natali (Renato Natali, Italian, 1883-1979), pen notations verso, sight: 13.25"h, 17"w, overall: 21.25"w, 24.75"w, 8.25lbs total StartSee Sold Price
Sold2015attributed to: Renato Natali, Italian (1883-1979)attributed to: Renato Natali, Italian (1883-1979) Gouache on canvas board "Venice" Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures11-3/4" x 15-3/4, frame 14" x 18". Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Renato NATALI (1883-1979)_x000D_ La calèche auRenato NATALI (1883-1979)_x000D_ La calèche au crépuscule_x000D_ Huile sur isorel. Signé en bas à droite_x000D_ 29 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Veglione di carnevaleOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Scali livornesi, Anni '40Olio su faesite, cm. 35x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Pallavicini, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Porto con barcheOlio su tavola, 26,5x58,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Porto, 1935 ca.Olio su compensato, cm. 25x25. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta Collezione Ranieri Giannicchini, Lucca.See Sold Price
Sold2023Natali, O/B Venice Gondola SceneRenato Natali (It. 1883-1979) signed lower left. Frame size: 9 1/2" high, 12 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Natali, Renato (1883 Livorno 1979) Fischer beiNatali, Renato (1883 Livorno 1979) Fischer bei Calambrone. Öl auf Sperrholz. Unten rechst signiert, verso ortsbezeichnet Calambrone Livorno. 36x59 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ambrosini Jerome British-Italian (1810-1883) Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Ambrosini Jerome British-Italian (1810-1883) Oil on canvas painting depicting a young girl undressing near wading pond with swan. Signed at verso and dated "1879" title Illegible. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth O'Neill Verner White Church Oil PaintingAttributed to Elizabeth O'Neill Verner White Church Oil Painting on board in frame. Listed South Carolina artist born 1883-1979. Measurements in inches: 25 x 32, image: 18 x 24 Condition:Good with noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giacomo Natali (Italy,b 1947) oil paintingARTIST: Giacomo Natali (Italian, born 1947) NAME: Poesia in Azzurro con Nudini (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 28 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali(1883 Livorno - 1979 ebenda) "Spiaggia" (Strand). Originaltitel Farbenfrohe, von den Postimpressionisten und Fauvisten beeinflusste Strandszene. Natali gehörte zur Gruppe der Post-MacchiaioSee Sold Price
2022Renato Cristiano (Italy,born 1926) oil paintingARTIST: Renato Christiano (Italian, born 1926) NAME: The City YEAR: 1980 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. (See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRAMED ITALIAN MINIATURE PAINTINGS, TASSINARI(lot of 2) Framed miniature oil paintings, signed lower left Tassinari, possibly Sebastiano Tassinari (Italian, b.1883), one depicting a landscape with bridge, the other with sailboats, sight: 2.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand Minor (German,1814-1883) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ferdinand Minor (Germany, 1814 - 1883) TITLE: Italian Girl Beneath an Orange Tree MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some minor paint losses. Some stable craquelure. Few scattered inpaiSee Sold Price
Sold2015RENATO LONGANESI OIL ON CANVAS SHIP PAINTINGRENATO LONGANESI OIL ON CANVAS SHIP PAINTING Renato Longanesi (Italian, b.1931) oil on canvas ship on stormy waters painting. In a gilt wood frame. Size: 44 x 32" including frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE STORM PAINTING ON CANVAS BY RENATO LONGANESIA vintage oil on canvas painting depicting a ship sailing on a stormy sea by Renato Longanesi, Italian, born 1931. Signed by the artist on the lower left. Professionally framed. A Vintage CollectibleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Amedeo Merello, Porto di GenovaAmedeo Merello (Italian, 1890-1979), "Porto di Genova," oil on panel, signed lower right, titled verso, overall (with frame): 12.5"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Emma BardiniEmma Bardini (Italian, b. 1883), Still Life with Pears, oil on board, signed lower right, board (unframed): 15.5"h x 21.5"w. Provenance: Property from the Christian de Guigne' IV Estate, Hillsborough,See Sold Price
Sold2023Katherine Beecher Stetson (RI,Italy,1885-1979) oil paintingARTIST: Katherine Beecher Stetson (Rhode Island, Italian, 1885 - 1979) TITLE: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Unstratched. Some scratches/paint losses. One nail hole by the upper edSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR August Riedel (Italy,Germany,1799-1883) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO August Riedel (Italian, German, 1799 - 1883) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch. Some craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintings. Minor damagSee Sold Price
Jun 29Alice Callahan Auction HouseRenato Longanesi ( Italian B 1931) Oil on Canvas Still Life Clipper Ship$50(1 bid)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyRobert William Wood (1889 - 1979) Oil painting stunning Mountainous landscape$2,500
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArturo Ricci (1854 - 1919) Museum Quality Antique Italian Interior Scene Framed Genre Oil Painting$850(4 bids)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Italian Impressionist Venice Sunset Signed Framed Oil Painting$10
10 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Italian Landscape Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Framed$1,000