Sold2021SpontonKurpfalz/Bayern, letztes Viertel 18. Jh. Offizierswaffe. Spitze mit flachem Mittelgrat über glattem Ansatz mit beidseitig je drei Haken. Auf beiden Seiten geätzt mit den Initialen "CT" (Kurfürst CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sponton Tomahawk Pipe w/Beaded DropSponton Tomahawk Pipe w/Beaded Drop measures 24 1/4 inches tacked on the handle and old thimbles used as beads on the drop.See Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Stadden Historical MiniaturesTrooper Horse Guards 1767, British Infantry Officer French/Indian War, British Infantry Sergeant Holding Sponton French Indian War, British Infantry Officer 1750, British Infantry Officer 1756 ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. 1860 Osage Gunstock Spontoon War ClubThe lot features a fantastic, circa 1860 Osage Gunstock War Club with Spontoon blade from the DuPont family collection. The piece exhibits a notch-cut hand-forged iron spear or lance blade inset intoSee Sold Price
Sold2022c. 1860 Nez Perce Spontoon War TomahawkThe lot features an terrific, circa 1860 spontoon war tomahawk attributed to the Nez Perce Indians of Idaho from the DuPont family collection. This is a hand-forged iron head with upward curled basalSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE COLONIAL-ERA NATIVE AMERICAN SPONTOON TOMAHAWKFINE COLONIAL-ERA NATIVE AMERICAN SPONTOON TOMAHAWK, French-style blade of thin tapered form with punched dots along the lower edges and two up-curled side flanges, likely original hickory haft with bSee Sold Price
Sold201625" Spontoon Pipe Tomahawk with rare quill wrapped25" Spontoon Pipe Tomahawk with rare quill wrapped handle. Handforged head. Tall bowl, brass tacking. Faded, but still colorful quill wraps. Leather gasket (loose). Late 1800's to early 1900'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1840 Potawatomi Spontoon Pipe TomahawkThe lot features a pipe tomahawk with spontoon blade attributed to the Potawatomi, dating to circa 1840s from the ex-collection of the Galena, Illinois Museum. Included is a scan of an original collecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anti Partisan Badge, Gold, instituted in 1944Breast Badge, 58x49 mm, gilt war Metal, with vertical tapered pin on the reverse. Very rare and superb condition! I RR! 1357See Sold Price
Sold2024C. 1880 Sioux Spontoon Highly Engraved TomahawkThis is an outstanding, rare and artful pipe tomahawk that is highly engraved and in brass from the Sioux Indians of South Dakota dating to circa 1880s. The piece was collected at the Pine Ridge IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1850- Spontoon Pipe TomahawkThis is a fantastic circa 1850-1860?s spontoon pipe tomahawk. The design and style lean itself towards being from the Central Plains origin. The piece exhibits a hand-forged iron spontoon pattern tradSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blackfoot Spontoon Pipe Tomahawk Beaded Drop 1880This is a phenomenal copper inlaid spontoon pipe tomahawk with beaded drop, collected from the Blackfoot Native American Indians by Dr. Warren Thompson in the early 1900’s and dated to circa 1880’See Sold Price
Sold2017Plains Gunstock Spontoon War Club 19th CenturyThis is an exceptional Plains Native American Indian gunstock spontoon war club in a very rare double blade configuration from the 19th century. The piece shows a very nice solid wood haft in a RevoluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eastern Woodlands Spontoon Tomahawk Head overall lengthEastern Woodlands Spontoon Tomahawk Head 18th century hand-forged with outward curled tines and ovoid-shaped eye overall length 9 inches x width of blade 1 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eastern Plains Gunstock Spontoon Blade War ClubThis is a beautiful gunstock war club with spontoon blade from the Eastern Plains having a nice old age. The club is hand-carved from one piece of wood and is adorned with scratch carving, incised linSee Sold Price
Sold2019SPOT-ON 117 JONES CRANEdecal on balancing weight has chip, orig box & 2 inserts minor wear, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE Large Spontoon Piece Pipe Tomahawk with Beaded Sash for American Native Indian TradeRARE Large Spontoon Piece Pipe Tomahawk with Beaded Sash for American Native Indian Trade Full Length 18inch Blade Length 12inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Saxon sergeant's spontoon, circa 1730A Saxon sergeant's spontoon, circa 1730Zweischneidiges Blatt an geschweiftem und durchbrochen gearbeitetem Ansatz. Runde, konische Tülle mit Verstärkungsringen und zwei langen Schaftfedern.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Saxe-Weimar sergeant's spontoon, dated 1733A Saxe-Weimar sergeant's spontoon, dated 1733Zweischneidiges, leicht gegratetes Blatt an kräftiger Fehlschärfe, die Oberflächen narbig. Am Ansatz beidseitig je drei Reißhaken. BeidSee Sold Price
Sold201628 3/4" Sioux Gunstock Spontoon War Club. From a28 3/4" Sioux Gunstock Spontoon War Club. From a private Canadian Collection. Ex-Bryce Hathcock. Dated in the mid 1800's. Brass tacked. Good patina. Metal spike is missing. Native American.See Sold Price
Sold2021An English Halberd & an American Spontoon The spontoonThe spontoon is monogrammed I Callaghan 1744. The halberd is monogrammed Callaghan. The English Halberd is 88" long. Condition, light wear to metal, light rust.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spontoon Type Pipe TomahawkCast brass with faceted pipe bowl, nice brown patina, mounted on hardwood handle, head/pipe is 7 5/8" long x 1 3/4" high, handle is 17" long. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1895 Mémoires D'un Chef De Partisans Softcover$1
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A RARE AND IMPORTANT WORLD WAR 2 ERA POSTER SHOWING THE DEVELOPMENT OF SOVIET AND PARTIZAN AREAS$100
Oct 05ZevantiquesAntique Native American Indian Trade Axe Smoking Pipe Tomahawk,Large Spontoon Blade.$800
Oct 05ZevantiquesLarge Rare Antique Native American Indian Spontoon War Axe Tomahawk with Large Blackfoot Beaded$1,000(1 bid)