Sold2016LARGE ANTIQUE PORCELAIN COVERED BOWLLARGE ANTIQUE PORCELAIN COVERED BOWLLarge and antique, Chinese enameled porcelain covered bowl; the wide footed form with design of yellow ground "birthday pattern" of ribboned festoons above lishui bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qing Famille Rose Porcelain Covered BowlChinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Covered Bowl with shaped panels of Birds & Flowers and brocade roundels all on a ruby ping ground with sgraffito (graviatta) incised scrolls; the iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massive Qianlong-Style Covered Dragon BowlMassive Chinese Qianlong-style enameled porcelain covered bowl; with Nine Dragon design of imperial writhing five-clawed dragons amid clouds and flaming pearls: five dragons to the cover, and four toSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Old Famille Rose Covered BowlsPair Old Famille Rose Covered BowlsPair of large and old, Chinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain covered bowls; rounded form resting on five short foliate legs, the cover depicting a jousting scene aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Enameled PorcelainsTwo Chinese enameled porcelains: covered teapot; together with bowl; each with Guangxu mark, but Republic Period; Provenance: Collection of Dorothy Crawford Lloyd Helfrich & Lawrence Trevor Helfrich;See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Large Porcelain Enameled Covered Bowlwith dragon decoration. 6 1/2" high, 10 3/4" diameter. Small interior rim chip to lid. Provenance: Property of a CT Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Covered Enameled Porcelain BowlsPair of Chinese covered enameled porcelain bowls; each showing various colorful flora motifs; with six-character mark to covers and bases; D: 5 5/8" (each, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Three Antique Chinese Enameled PorcelainsGroup of three antique Chinese enameled porcelains, including: covered tea caddy of cylindrical form, showing various figures amid inscriptions; covered bowl, showing continuous figural scene to exterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nine Old Chinese PorcelainsNine Old Chinese PorcelainsGroup of nine old Chinese enameled porcelains, including: two teapots, two bisected footed bowls, stem cup, cup with strainer, covered jar and large covered bowl; all with vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese enameled porcelain groupAntique Chinese enameled porcelain group, 19th/20th c., (8) pieces, incl. famille rose and enameled floral and figural examples, an octagonal footed bowl, a scalloped edge bowl, covered box, cups inclSee Sold Price
Sold2021A gilt-bronze mounted Chinese export Famille Rose19th Century The Famille Rose enameled porcelain covered urn depicting figural scenes and mounted with a pinecone finial to the lid, set into an openwork and beaded rim over a bowl with opposed lion'See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Bowl.Chinese famille rose porcelain circular covered bowl. Enameled peach, pomegranate and leech decoration, with longevity shou decorated top. On fitted rosewood stand. Height: 6 1/2 inches,Diameter: 10 1See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE ENAMELED CALLIGRAPHY PORCELAIN BOWLAn antique Chinese covered hand enamel porcelain bowl. The exterior of the bowl is hand enameled with a Marine scene with Seven Gods of Happiness, seven deities that bring good luck, and adorned withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ten Chinese Green Enameled Porcelain Tea Wares HeightTen Chinese Green Enameled Porcelain Tea Wares 20TH CENTURY comprising seven saucer dishes, one covered teapot, one sugar bowl and one creamer. Height of tallest 7 3/4 height in., 20 cm. Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Chinese Export Polychrome Enameled Porcelain Tea* A Chinese Export Polychrome Enameled Porcelain Tea Service 20th century comprising a teapot, covered sugar, creamer, waste bowl, 24 plates in two sizes, 11 cups and 5 saucers. Diameter of larger plaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Porcelain ArticlesA grouping of two Chinese porcelain articles to include a covered dragon enameled porcelain bowl with double ring Kangxi mark, together with a famille rose small covered teapot with calligraphy. Bowl:See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Pieces Enameled Chinese Export Porcelainmid 18th to 19th century, two famille rose plates; small rose mandarin milk jug; imari covered teapot; rose mandarin bowl with figural reserves, 3-3/8 x 7-7/8 in. , Provenance: Private Georgia CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Five Various Chinese PorcelainsGroup of five various Chinese porcelains, including: enameled covered jar, Wanli mark, but later; Yuan-style underglaze red porcelain cup and stand; wucai enameled bowl, Chenghua mark, but later; garlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four (4) pieces Chinese porcelainFour (4) pieces Chinese porcelain, including 3 Famille Rose enameled plates, largest 8-3/4", peach decorated covered bowl with calligraphy & 4 character to base, 7-1/2" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN COVERED BOWL LateCHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN COVERED BOWLLate 19th/Early 20th CenturyEnameled decoration of cranes over waves. Six-character Qianlong mark on base.Height 4". Diameter 4". Provenance:PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six Pieces of Chinese and Japanese PorcelainComprising: a Chinese enameled covered bowl with polychrome flower and gilt decoration; a Chinese enameled bowl with blue, yellow, and pink floral decoration; a Rose Mandarin oval serving bowl decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Yellow Ground Famille Rose Covered BowlChinese Yellow Ground Famille Rose Porcelain 'Birthday' Covered Bowl featuring auspicious motifs over the vibrant enameled yellow ground and encircled by four medallions reading 'Wan', 'Shou', 'Wu' anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Samson Armorial Jars & Chinese Export Bowls,1st & 2nd items: Pair of French Edme Samson enameled porcelain Armorial covered jars in an 18th century Chinese Export Armorial style, with polychrome and parcel-gilt coat-of-arms decoration to one siSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN PORCELAIN BODY CORAL GLAZE COVERED BOWL, QIANLONG MARK£500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Green Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Box and a Famille Rose Planter, Late Qing$400