Sold2021FOUR FRAMED VIEWS OF ITALIAN MONUMENTSthe engraved views of the Italian monuments Obelisco Lateranense, Obelisco Mattejano, Obelisco Esquilino, Obelisco Minerveo with color, after Domenico Amici. Measures 19.5 x 16.5 inches. We happily prSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LOT OF 4 ETCHINGS BY GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESIA collection of four etchings and engravings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 - 1778) Three of them depicting various signed Roman views and one with Frieze studies. Framed. Provenance: DoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Four Framed Italian Pietra Dura PlaquesSet of Four Framed Pietra Dura Plaques. Floral motifs, giltwood frames. {Approximate dimensions: 17 1/4" high x 25 1/4" wide.}. Condition: Some wear to frames. Light wear to plaques.See Sold Price
Sold2020FOUR FRAMED ITALIAN COLORED ENGRAVINGS: TORINOcolored engravings on paper each depicting a scene of Torino, Italy each: 8 1/2 x 12 inches sight; 14 x 20 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Four Framed Painted Italian PanelsSet of Four Framed Painted Italian PanelsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Italian Views Framed Engravings19th Century With Later Hand Color And Frames, Comprising Trevi Fountain, Allegorical Scene, And Landscape, All In Matching Mats And Carved Wood Frames, Largest Sheet 16 X 22, Frame 27 X 33 X 100.5 InSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR FRAMED 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN MAJOLICA TILES, 7.5" X 7.5"FOUR FRAMED 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN MAJOLICA TILES, 7.5" X 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) FRAMED ITALIAN VIEW HAND-COLORED ENGRAVINGS(lot of 4) Framed hand-colored engravings on paper, including: (1) "Florence and Fiesole, Italy," after W.H. Bartlett (William Henry Bartlett, British, 1809-1854), engraved by Samuel Bradshaw (BritishSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR FRAMED GICLEE PRINTS DEPICTING ITALIAN CITY SCENES.Four framed Giclee prints depicting Italian city scenes. Ht: 26.25" Wd: 21.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Italian Cityscape Views Etching, EngravingFramed Italian Cityscape Etching, Engraving & Photograph. Including Pierre Mortier View of Saint Marks's Square in Venice, vintage photograph of gondola in St. Marks square, & anonymous etching of ruiSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Michele Giovanni Marieschi, Views of VeniceAfter Michele Giovanni Marieschi(Italian, 1696-1743)Four Views of Veniceetchings on laid paperLot includes: 1. Piazzetta San Basso. 2. Campo dei Frari. 3. Gran Canal between Simone Piccolo and Santa CSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Framed 19th C. Italian Prints of Roman Monuments**Originally Listed At $600** Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857). "Veduta del Ponte Molle sul Tevere" copper engraving, published in Rome, ca. 1822. A wonderful pair of antique engravings of classicalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Pietra Dura "Four Birds" Framed PlaqueItalian pietra dura plaque depicting four birds on tazza, housed in a Rococo style giltwood frame. Image: 3.5" H x 5.5" W; frame: 7" H x 8.5" W. Minor wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Pietra Dura "Four Birds" Framed PlaqueDESCRIPTION: An Italian pietra dura plaque featuring a finely crafted design. Depicts four white birds on a water filled tazza and mounted in a Rococo style giltwood frame. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Pietra Dura "Four Birds" Framed PlaqueItalian pietra dura plaque depicting four birds on tazza, housed in a Rococo style giltwood frame. Image: 3.5" H x 5.5" W; frame: 7" H x 8.5" W. Minor wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Classical Old Master Style Italian FramedFour Classical Old Master Style Italian Framed Engravings (Print) Very nicely mated and framed. Opening size: 24 x 32 in. Frame: 32 x 40 in. If you would like to receive more detailed photoSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED ITALIAN PAINTING, HOUSE VIEW, 1938Framed Italian painting on canvas board, scene with house, initialed AT lower right, illegibly titled and dated 1938, with other notations verso, spotting to board, overall: 18.25"h, 24"w, 4.5lbs StarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Daniell and William Daniell [INDIAN SCENES] Six color reproduction prints (two duplicates)Thomas Daniell (1749-1840) and William Daniell (1769-1837) [INDIAN SCENES] Six color reproduction prints (two duplicates), from Oriental Scenery: Twenty-Four Views in Hindoostan, framed. Images 19 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Visentini, Four Venetian viewsAntonio Visentini(Italian, 1688-1782)Four Venetian views (Visentini & Brustoloni) after Canalettoetchings with engraving on laid and wove paperslot includes two Visentini etching/engravings from the 1See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES A. SHEARMAN (1833-1922) ITALIAN VIEWSFour ink wash with gouache Italian views including two of Bellagio, Lake Como, The Blue Grotto Capri, and Grand Canal Venice. All signed, some faintly. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18.25" x W 23.75, (Each siSee Sold Price
Sold2024PHOTOGRAPH OF CHILDREN AND PORTRAIT OF MAN/WIFEFOUR CHILDREN MATTED AND FRAMED UNDER GLASS. SIGHT VIEW 13" X 9 1/2". PORTRAIT OF MAN AND WOMAN 16" X 20". UNFRAMED. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. PleaseSee Sold Price
BonhamsVarious Artists Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Rom...£550(10 bids)
BonhamsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Four plates, from Vedute di Roma Four etchings, ...£550(10 bids)
BonhamsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Roma Three etchings...£550(8 bids)
1 day LeftLeland LittleAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), Outside View of the Colosseum$50
BonhamsItalian School, mid 19th Century A view of Villa Reale, Naples; and a View of Villa Reale, Naple...£1,800
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesAelbert Cuyp Milking Time, Dort (A Distant View of Dordrecht, with a Milkmaid and Four Cows, and$120