Sold2018Constantin Kluge. "Les Ecluses de Bougieval," oil(Latvian, 1912-2003). Oil on canvas, signed "C. Kluge" ll, 24 x 36 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONSTANTIN KLUGE OIL PAINTING ON CANVASConstantin Kluge (French/Russian, 1912-2003) oil painting on canvas depicting a Parisian street scene with flower vendor. Signed lower right. Measures 35 1/2" x 28 1/2" + 4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chagall LES PLUMES EN FLEURS LE Litho LithographMarc Chagall (1887 - 1985) limited edition lithograph. Features the work titled; Les Plumes en Fleurs. Signed in plate lower left. Edition number 298/375. Sight measures 24 3/4" x 18". Housed in woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les Plumes en Fleurs 1943 Marc Chagall Lithograph Print FramedLes Plumes en Fleurs 1943 Marc Chagall Lithograph Print Framed. 11.5" x 15.5" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall, Lithograph, "Les Plumes en Fleurs", Signed in Plate 28.5 in. x 22.5in.Marc Chagall, Lithograph, "Les Plumes en Fleurs", Signed in Plate 28.5 in. x 22.5in. size: 28.5 x 22.5 - creasedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tovar Limited Edition 7 Signed Etchings 1974Qu'est-ce que Thérèse? C'est les marronniers en fleurs. Limited edition book (197 pp.) by José Pierre with 7 signed works by Tovar; in-folio , 1974. 15" x 11.75" each. Encased with book in portfoliSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAGALL 1943 Feathers in Bloom COLOR CANVAS "Les PlumesCHAGALL 1943 Feathers in Bloom Color Canvas "Les Plumes en Fleurs" framed. Numbered 27/175. Approximate measurements: 20 x 18 inches Materials: Wood / Canvas. Shipping cost: $45. Different rate to CalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Kluge Original Oil Painting On Canvas French Cityscape Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Constantin KlugeTitle: Hidden CreekMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasFramed:See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Constantin KlugeConstantin Kluge (French, 1912-2003), Paris Street Scene with Arc de Triomphe, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 13.25"h x 16.25"w, overall (with frame): 18.25"h x 21.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Constantin KlugeConstantin Kluge (French, 1912-2003), Parisian Street Scene with Figures, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 18"h x 31.5"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 37"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Constantin KlugeConstantin Kluge (French 1912-2003) “Maisons avec Peupliers et Etang (Houses with Poplars and Pond) ” oil on canvas signed lower right overall (with frame): 32""h x 43""wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Kluge (1912-2003) Paris Street PaintingConstantin Kluge (Russian French, 1912-2003). An original oil painting on canvas. A romantic figural Parisian city landscape painting, with architectural elements, cars, horse drawn carriage, human fiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Constantin Kluge Original French Landscape Painting OilThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge) The item up for sale is a Constantin Kluge Authentic and Large Original Oil PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONSTANTIN KLUGE (Russian/French 1912-2003) A PAINTING,CONSTANTIN KLUGE (Russian/French 1912-2003) A PAINTING, "Le Vert Galant," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "C. Kluge.," verso a paper gallery label. 13" x 16 1/8" Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN FRENCH OIL PAINTING BY CONSTANTIN KLUGEConstantin Kluge, Russian Soviet, French, 1912 to 2003, oil painting on canvas depicting a Parisienne street scene with a portrait of a lady. Signed lower left. Framed. Constantin Kluge was a painterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Constantin Kluge (FRENCH, b. 1912) Oil on CanvasConstantin Kluge (FRENCH, b. 1912) "Les peupliers d'or" Oil on Canvas. Kluge was a Russian born, French painter that graduated from French Municipal College. He was musician inclined in both the violiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Louis Forain, French 1852-1931, Study of Standing Worker, Black CrayonJean-Louis ForainFrench, 1852-1931Study of Standing WorkerBlack CrayonC.1885, unsigned, study for painting "Les ouvriers en greve", Musee des Beaux-Arts, Rouen.Foxing stains.Sight size: 9&quSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Les Fleurs saccagées (from Daphnis et$7,500
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Les Six Fleurs Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Extra Large 8.875in$10