Sold2021**Paul WUNDERLICH, Horst ANTES und Bruno BRUNI**Paul WUNDERLICH, Horst ANTES und Bruno BRUNI Quadraturen A portfolio for the tenth anniversary of Edition Volker Huber with four lithographs (Paul Wunderlich, Horst Antes, Rudolf Hausner and Bruno BSee Sold Price
Sold2016EIGHT ART POSTERSHip Hop Photographs at Fun Gallery" exhibition poster together with four Bruno Bruni and three Paul Wunderlich art posters (all unframed); Each unmarked; Largest: 23" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold20181972 MUNICH OLYMPIC POSTERSNine 1972 Munich Olympic Games posters by Valerio Adami, Jacob Lawrence, Paul Wunderlich, Richard Smith, Allen Jones, Tom Wessleman, Oskar Kokoschka, Jan Lenica, and Horst Antes (all unframed) Each siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Museum Ulm Exhibition PostersA grouping of two Museum Ulm exhibition posters for Paul Klee and Horst Antes, circa 1960s, designed by Almir Mavignier. 33 in x 23-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hoffmann, Dieter Sammlung von zwei Werken. Mit insgesamt 16 Original-Lithographien von Horst Antes,Antes, Horst Hoffmann, Dieter Sammlung von zwei Werken. Mit insgesamt 16 Original-Lithographien von Horst Antes, davon 3 farbig und doppelblattgroß. Enthält: Ausstellungskat. Horst Antes. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fünf Platzteller "Versace Barocco" - Rosenthal,Fünf Platzteller "Versace Barocco" - Rosenthal, Entwurf Gianni Versace, floraler Dekor "Barocco" in Goldfarben und Schwarz, Form "Mythos" (Paul Wunderlich), D.ca.30,5cm, im Boden schwarz-goldeneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Wunderlich (1927-2010), Minotaurus/ BronzePaul Wunderlich (1927-2010), Minotaurus/ Bronze Sculpture Bronze, part. poliert und braun patiniert. Auf rechteckigem Sockel einbeiniger Minotaurus, Körper als Torso dargestellt. Sockeloberfläche inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul WUNDERLICH (1927 - 2010). Bronze. "Crescent moon stele".German Description: Circa 38,5 cm hoch. Patiniert. Teilweise poliert. Montiert auf einer Bronzeplinthe. Auflage: 209 / 1250 Exemplare. Nummeriert und signiert. Eine Sichelspitze beschädigt. AngebSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010) Two Works.Paul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010) Two Works. Including 'Der Poet' and 'Ballerina und Soldat', lithographs from the 'Rosa' portfolio dated to 1981, each pencil signed lower right and numbered 31/100See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Wunderlich lithographPaul Wunderlich (German 1927-2010)- ''Die Junge Durer, Seine Hand und Sein Kissen'' (Riediger 376)''- lithograph in color, 1970, signed and numbered 4/75 in pencil, slightly light struck and mat burn.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antes, Horst Paar vor blau-violettem Grund (mit rotem Winkel). Aquatinta auf Bütten. 24,7 xAntes, HorstPaar vor blau-violettem Grund (mit rotem Winkel). Aquatinta auf Bütten. 24,7 x 20,5 cm (53 x 40 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Gleichmäßig gebräunt im vorherigen PasseSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Original 1900s Bruno Paul Poster Kunst im Handwerk FlamingosPaul, Bruno 1874 - 1968 Kunst Im Handwerk Lithograph 1901 35 x 23.6 in. (89 x 60 cm) Printer: Vereinigte Druckereien und Kunstanstalten, München Condition Details: (B+) small tears and minor creaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL WUNDERLICH 'GROSSER MINOTAURUS' (1989)PAUL WUNDERLICH 1927 Eberswalde - 2010 Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols 'LARGE MINOTAURUS' (1989) Bronze, patinated and part. polished, steel. Total.-h. ca. 182 cm. Signed and dated '(19)89' on the side of theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Wunderlich, Minotaurus, Bronze SculptureArtist: Paul Wunderlich, German (1927 - 2010) Title: Minotaurus Year: Circa 1978 Medium: Hand-Patinated and Partially Finished Bronze Sculpture Edition: 1000 Size: 72 in. x 11 in. x 7 in. (182.88 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Horst Antes, Watercolor, "Covered Head"[Horst] Antes, signed in graphite, watercolor & gouache, "Covered Head" (1967). [Makler Gallery, Philadelphia exhibition label verso with title & date] [Provenance: Collection of Evelyn Alloy, PhiladeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Wunderlich, Minotaurus (Small), Polished BronzeArtist: Paul Wunderlich, German (1927 - 2010) Title: Minotaurus (Small) Year: 1978 Medium: Polished Bronze with Patina, Signature and number inscribed on base Edition: 172/2000 Size: 30.5 in. x 7.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Bruni (*1935). "Amore". Bronze, seitl. sign, limitierte Auflage 471/650, auf erhöhteBruno Bruni (*1935). "Amore". Bronze, seitl. sign, limitierte Auflage 471/650, auf erhöhtem Marmorsockel, H=41 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL WUNDERLICH "GEORGE, ULRICKE & DANIDE" GOUACHEPAUL WUNDERLICH (GERMAN 1927-2010) "GEORGE, ULRICKE & DANIDE" GOUACHE ON PAPER. PROVENANCE: GERHARD WURZER GALLERY. Height: 35 in. by Width: 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL WUNDERLICH (1927 - 2010) AN ABSTRACT BRONZEPAUL WUNDERLICH (1927 - 2010) AN ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE "KLEIN NIKE" mounted on a square veined marble base 59cm high - bearing foundry stamp 732/1000See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wunderlich Nike CollierSterling silver Nike Collier necklace by Paul Wunderlich, 1977. Together with original presentation box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Wunderlich German, 1927-2010 Two Models, 1971Paul Wunderlich German, 1927-2010 Two Models, 1971 Signed and dated Wunderlich 71 (lr); inscribed indistinctly on the reverse Mixed media with airbrush and pencil on paper 35 3/8 x 28 3/4 inches (89.9See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL WUNDERLICH "FRENCH GARDEN" SIGNED DRAWINGPAUL WUNDERLICH (GERMAN 1927-2010) "FRENCH GARDEN" SIGNED DRAWING 1984. PROVENANCE: GERHARD WURZER GALLERY. Height: 40 & 38 in. by Width: 30 & 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Wunderlich, "Nike la Victoria", 1977Paul Wunderlich, "Nike la Victoria", 1977, Paul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010), cast sterling silver choker necklace, fully marked with artist signature, cipher, and edition number 232/10000, in velveSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBruno Bruni (1935 Gradara - lives and works in Hamburg, Hannover und Pesaro), Three candlesticks€900
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsBruno Bruni Large Original Bronze Sculpture Donna Che Si Veste Signed Artwork$1,000
3 days LeftJasper52Gianni Versace / Paul Wunderlich for Rosenthal. "Médaillon Méandre D'or" porcelain egg cup$95
3 days LeftJasper52Paul Wunderlich for Rosenthal. Large "Mythos" sauce boat with saucer in porcelain. 1980 / 90's.$160
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCollection of 3 books, Jose Miguel Ullan , art book with embossed prints on handmade paper and€400
5 days LeftForum AuctionsTheatres.- Littmann (Max) Die Königlichen Hoftheater in Stuttgart, only edition, Darmstadt, 1912 &£400
5 days LeftForum AuctionsArtelt (Paul) Die Wasserkünste von Sans-Souci, Berlin, 1893 & others on German architecture (c.70)£350
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMax Bill; Hans Gugelot; Paul Hildinger, Two 'Ulm stools', 1953€1,800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Vor Damonen fliehen - Watercolor and pen and ink on paper$16,000