Sold2021Laurent Marcel Salinas, Portrait de FemmeLaurent Marcel Salinas, Portrait de Femme, Lithograph. Measures 25-in. x 18.75-in. sheet size. Even toning over exposed image area from previous framing. Loose, unframed and not glued or mounted. If lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laurent Marcel Salinas, (French, 1913-2010)Laurent Marcel Salinas (French, 1913-2010) "Au Salon de la Rue des Moulins" lithograph in colors after Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), pencil-signed lower right, numbered "1307/1500" lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2016LAURENT MARCEL SALINAS (FRENCH 1913-2010), LITHOGRAPH,LAURENT MARCEL SALINAS (FRENCH 1913-2010), LITHOGRAPH, "ETUDE DE NU", AFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, SIGNED #90/1500 WITH MUSEUM STAMP. SIGHT 21 1/2 X 17 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 1/2 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2019Judith Bledsoe, Petite Portrait - Big Red Hat,Artist: Judith Bledsoe, American (1938 - 2013) Title: Petite Portrait - Big Red Hat Year: circa 1974 Medium: Lithograph, signed and dedicated to Laurent Marcel Salinas in pencil Edition: EA Image SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAURENT MARCEL SALINAS (FRENCH, 1913-2010), LITHOLithograph in color after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec's "The Salon in the Rue des Moulins", 16.75" x 19.5" image, pencil signed, #425/1500, published by Collector's Guild, bears the seal of The SocieteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Portrait de FemmePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Femme au Col en ruche: Marie-Therese (Bloch 323; Baer 671), 1939 Aquatint, on laid Picasso watermark paper, numbered in pencil 22/40, with the inkstamp of Maya RuSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Old Master 'Portrait de Femme' O/CFrench old master oval shaped oil on canvas in ornate gilt carved open work frame, unsigned, titled 'Portrait de Femme'. Provenance from an estate in Lake Wales. Measures 38.25"H x 31.5"W framed; ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso, Portrait de femme ...After Pablo Picasso Portrait de femme au chapeau a pompons et au corsage imprime Desso Design Carpetsc.1996wool tapestry 46.5 h × 35.5 w in (118 × 90 cm) Embroidered signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Mazilu "Portrait de Femme" 1992Acrylic on linen / canvas of woman by Georges Mazilu (1951-). Signed "Mazilu" lower right. Framed O/C. Signed, titled and dated on back. Height: 18 1/8"; Width: 14 3/16". Image size: 12 3/8" x 8 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN DUNAND "PORTRAIT DE FEMME" PASTEL ON PAPERJean Dunand (Swiss, 1877-1942) "Portrait de Femme", pastel on paper, signed lower right. Sight size: 35" x 22.5" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from Sidney, OH. RiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laurenceau, Lyonel - Portrait de femme nue - 1972Laurenceau, Lyonel (1942-) Portrait de femme nue (1972) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on the lower right Laurenceau Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 77 x 61 cm Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minaux, André - Portrait de femmeMinaux, André (1923-1986) Portrait de femme Description: Oil on wood signed lower right André Minaux Dimension (PO): 26" x 19" Dimension (CM): 66 x 48 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Portrait de femme Huile surPAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Portrait de femme Huile sur toile 41 x 33 cm Signe? en bas a? droite “Scortesco” signed lower right ; oil on canvas ; 16 x 13 in. PROV ENA NCE Comte Harry de Tascher.See Sold Price
Sold2018Igniacio ZULOAGA (1870-1945) Portrait de femme endormieIgniacio ZULOAGA (1870-1945) Portrait de femme endormie - 17/01/1933 Crayon sur papier. Signé, daté et dédicacé en bas à gauche 19 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurencin, Marie (1883-1956, nach) - "Portrait de femme en rouge", Farbholzschnitt nach demLaurencin, Marie (1883-1956, nach) - "Portrait de femme en rouge", Farbholzschnitt nach dem gleichnamigen Gemälde, aus dem Album "Estampes" (1950), stempelsigniert, Auflage von 150 römisch nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ecole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme enEcole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme en buste. Huile sur toile. Epoque Restauration 87 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurent Marcel Salinas, Voilier, LithographArtist: Laurent Marcel Salinas, Egyptian/French (1913 - 2010) Title: Voilier Year: circa 1975 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 175 Image Size: 23.5 x 16.5 inches Size: 30 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Laurent Marcel Salinas, Provincetown - The Harbor, LithographArtist: Laurent Marcel Salinas, Egyptian/French (1913 - 2010) Title: Provincetown - The Harbor Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Edition: AP Image Size: 18.5 x 25.5 inches Size: 25See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) - "Portrait De Femme A La"Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte" is an original lithograph on paper by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selection of pieces iSee Sold Price
Sold2015PICASSO, PABLO "PORTRAIT DE FEMME A LA ROBE VERTE"Artist: PICASSO, PABLO Title: PORTRAIT DE FEMME A LA ROBE VERTE Medium: LITHOGRAPH Year: 1982 Size: 30 x 21.75 INCHES Edition: LIMITED Artist Information: Pablo Picasso left his bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) - "Portrait De Femme A La"Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte" is an original lithograph on paper by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selection of pieces iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Serigraph/Lithograph by Laurent Marcel SalinasFramed serigraph/lithograph by Laurent Marcel Salinas (1913-2010) depicting a woman on bed. Signed lower right Salinas and numbered 968 out of 1500. Has a water seal. Frame measures approx. 28" tall xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Picasso (1881-1973) - Portrait De Femme A La Robe VerteTitle: Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte Artist: Picasso (1881-1973) Medium/Material: LITHOGRAPH/PAPER Type: Limited Edition Style: EXPRESSIONISM Description: "Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte" is anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Portrait de Femme, 1936Artist proof lithograph11 1/2 x 7 1/2 in29.2 x 19.1 cmSignature: Signed PicassoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRoGalleryAfter Pablo Picasso, Portrait de Face sur Fond Rose et Vert, Lithograph on Arches Paper$2,800
May 30BonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Portrait de Femme, Youki, 1925 (Buisson, 25.87)Point...€1,200
Jun 03The Art's WorldPABLO PICASSO – PORTRAIT DE FEMME – LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€1,200
Jun 06PiasaAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Nu de femme debout Lead pencil on paper Signed on the bottom left 42 x€20,000