Sold20211920'S FRENCH MARBLE TOP VANITY W/ BEVELED MIRROR4 DRAWER VANITY WITH WREATH CARVED MIRROR. FINISH IN GOOD CONDITION. 36" x 20" x 55"See Sold Price
Sold20211920'S FRENCH MARBLE TOP SERVERBEVELED MIRROR TOP. 2 LOWER DRAWERS, 2 LOWER DOORS. FRUIT BASKET CARVING. MINOR FINISH WEAR, GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 47" W x 18" D x 61" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Louis XV vanity in walnutFrench Louis XV vanity in walnut with rouge marble top and beveled glass mirror. Fitted interior. 19th century. 85"h x 57 1/4"w x 23 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024VERNE MARTIN STYLE FRENCH DECO VANITYBeveled glass mirror. Marble top. 3 drawers. Fluted column. 70" h x 40 1/2" w x 18 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH MARBLE TOP SERVERFRENCH MARBLE TOP SERVER W/BEVELED MIRROR BACK & BRONZE MOUNTS, 51 IN X 20 IN X 60 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH MARBLE TOP CABINETFRENCH MARBLE TOP CABINET W/BEVELED MIRROR BACK, CURVED GLASS DISPLAY & BRONZE MOUNTS, 73 IN X 22 IN X 86 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold20161920'S MARBLE TOP VANITY W/GILT MIRROR, PAINT1920'S MARBLE TOP VANITY W/GILT MIRROR, PAINT DECORATION ON FRONT, MEASURES 83" HIGH, 58" ACROSS, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold20226 PC. 1900'S CARVED ITALIAN BEDROOM SET3 DOOR ARMOIRE W/ MIRRORED CENTER DOOR 79" X 24" X 84". 3 DRAWER MARBLE TOP DRESSER W/ MIRROR (MARBLE IS BROKEN) 57" X 24" X 76". DROP CENTER VANITY W/ BEVELED MIRROR 50" X 15" X 72". PR. MARBLE TOP NSee Sold Price
Sold20221900'S FRENCH MARBLE TOP WASHSTAND W/ MIRRORMARBLE TOP, BEVELED MIRROR 3 DRAWER WASHSTAND WITH TWO LOWER DOORS. TOP, DOES NOT MATCH BASE. 44" W x 20" D x 75" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco/Nouveau Marble Top Vanity Table w/MirrorMid-Century Modern Marble Top Vanity Table w/Mirror. This is an elegant metal vanity with a marble top and has three beveled mirrors. It has a single drawer with an ornate knobbed handle. Has thin spiSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Marble Top Vanity With MirrorConsole - 28"H, 33.50"W, 17.50"D | Mirror - 51"H, 27"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH MARBLE TOP VANITY & MIRROR & STOOLPaint decorated. Marble top. Two dovetailed drawers. Two doors. Metal hardware. Stool has tufted back with nail head trim. Vanity measures 27 1/2" h x 64 1/2" w x 18 1/2" d. Mirror measures 58" h 57"See Sold Price
Sold202019th c. French Rococo Revival marble top vanityFrench Rococo Revival walnut marble top vanity, late 19th century, having a deeply carved asymmetrical C-shaped foliate cartouche, surmounting a beveled glass shield-shaped tilting mirror with a moldeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marble Top French Ladies VanityBottom Piece - 18"H, 35.50"W, 18"D | Mirror - 57"H, 29"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XVI Style Mirrored Marble Top Vanity & ChairFrench/Italian, 20th century. A Louis XVI style polychrome and parcel gilt decorated dressing table or vanity and chair with caned superstructure centered with oval beveled mirror plate over an insetSee Sold Price
Sold20211900'S FRENCH MARBLE TOP NIGHTSTANDBEVELED MIRROR BACK WITH BRONZE ORMOLU. SINGLE DRAWER, SINGLE DOOR. FINISH IN GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 15 1/2" W x 13 1/2" D x 42" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold20221920'S FRENCH PAINTED VANITY W/ MIRROR & LIGHTS7 DRAWERS. FLORAL PAINTED FRONT & SIDES. FAUX PAINTED TOP WITH GLASS. 2 LIGHTED CANDLE SCONCES ON SIDES. WATER STAIN ON ONE SIDE. 46" X 20" X 66". THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brass and Marble Top VanityBrass and Marble Top Vanity A quality piece with beveled glass mirror and Two (2) drawers. All corners having marble stress cracks. Dimensions: 56"h X 39"w X 8"dProvenance: Estate of Fred and Pepper GSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Empire Marble Top Mirrored ConsoleProvenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate French Empire marble top mirrored console, beveled mirror, gilt accents, claw feet, 2-stretchered legs, carved mantle 111"h x 33"w x 4"d In-House Shipping & DeliveSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Empire Marble Top SideboardFrench Empire marble top sideboard, with inlay, ormolu trim and beveled glass mirror, 61" h x 51" w x 19 1/4" d. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Henri II Style Marble Top Carved Walnut Sideboard, 20th c., H.- 64 1/2 in., W.- 47 in., D.-French Henri II Style Marble Top Carved Walnut Sideboard, 20th c., the pierced rocaille leaf crest, flanked by gourd finials, above a stepped crown, atop a conforming beveled mirror backsplash, on a bSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Louis XV Style Marble Top Ladies VanityFrench Louis XV style marble top ladies vanity with five drawers, serpentine carved front on carved legs and stretch. Dimensions: 31"t x 22"d x 60"w Date: Ca. 1920See Sold Price
Sold2016Marble Top Antique Server. French. Ormolu drape gMarble Top Antique Server. French. Ormolu drape garland pulls and trim. Carved doors. Beveled mirror back. Tapered legs-- Dimensions: H: 64 inches: W: 44 inches: D: 18.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020MARBLE TOP FRENCH CARVED CONSOLE TABLE & MIRRORMarble top. Wood frame. Gilt accented painted decorations. Distressed carved.41 1/4" h x 55" w x 20" d - console. Beveled glass. Wood frame. 71" h x 45 1/4" w x 2 1/2" d - mirror.See Sold Price
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Napoleon III Walnut Marble Top Dresser, 19th c., H.- With Mirror- 88 in., H.- Without Mirror-$425
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XV Style Carved Walnut Bedroom Suite, late 19th c., Nightstand- H.- 53 in., W.- 17 in.,$850
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Art Nouveau Marble Top Walnut Buffet a Deux Corps, early 20th c., H.- 86 in., W.- 63 1/2 in.,$325
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAntique Marble Topped Wooden Vanity w/ Ornately Carved Mirror & 6 Drawers. Beautiful Details. See$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 12.25" French Champleve Enamel & Gilt Bronze Vanity Table Mirror$1,000
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAntique Eastlake Style Spoon Carved Wheeled Wood Vanity w/ 6 Drawers & Marble Accents. See pics.$50
21 hrs LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Beveled Mirror Top Black Oval Coffee Table with Bronze Mounts$1,300
Jun 11Dallas Auction GalleryFrench Faience Quimper Beveled Glass Mirror in the style of Porquier Beau$50
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Antique french art decor mirror handcrafted black wrought iron rose details 1920's$700