Sold2021Antonio CALDERARA (1903-1978), "Sans titre"Antonio CALDERARA (1903-1978), "Sans titre", huile sur carton, sbg, circa deuxième moitié des années 40. 16x22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Calderara (Italian, 1903-1978) Calderara Portfolio (ten prints with cloth portfolio case),Antonio Calderara (Italian, 1903-1978) Calderara Portfolio (ten prints with cloth portfolio case), 1973 screenprints each signed, dated, and inscribed in pencil (verso) 10 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches (each.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Signed Lithographs: Calderara & MengoliniTo include an Antonio Calderara (Italian, 1903-1978) untitled lithograph pencil signed "AC 1969" lower left, and numbered 13/20; and an Aldo Mengolini (Italian, 1930) untitled lithograph pencil signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bergeron, Christian - Maison de campagneBergeron, Christian (1945-) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 24'' x 30'' Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cm Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beaudoin, Mario (1962- ) Maison de campagneArtist: Beaudoin, Mario (1962- ) Title: Maison de campagne Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, signee en bas a gauche Beaudoin Description (ENG): Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower left Beaudoin DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Rousseau - Maison de Campagne Pres NantesArtist: Theodore Rousseau Title: Maison de Campagne Pres Nantes Year: 1873 Dimensions: 4 3/4in. by 3in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramaut, Louis - Maison de campagne, CôteRamaut, Louis (1916-1973) Maison de campagne, Côte Saint-Michel Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Louis Ramaut Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 40.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Maison De Campagne by Vincent Van Goghcopper plate engraving printed in black ink on Japon paper after the original, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 19" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016Maison de Campagne, 1855Title: Maisons de Campagne des Environs de Paris Artist: Victor Petit Origin: Paris Date: ca. 1855 Medium: Original hand-colored lithograph Size: 13.5 x 10.5 inches Victor Petit (1818-1871) was a FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2022XL Maison De Campagne Metal CanMeasures approx 35.5 x 16 inches. XL Maison De Campagne Metal Can. Hemp rope handles to piece. Surface wear is consistent with age and use. Patio decor, maison de campagne, Metal can, patio use, gardeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laflamme, Roger - Maison de campagneLaflamme, Roger (1925-) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on cardboard, signed on lower right Laflamme Dimension (PO): 5 1/2'' x 7'' Dimension (CM): 14 x 17.8 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Maison de campagneÉcole canadienne (XX) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on board Dimension (PO): 9 3/4'' x 13 1/4'' Dimension (CM): 22,86 x 33,02 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will glaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Haddad, Vic - Maison de campagne - 1974Haddad, Vic (XX) Maison de campagne (1974) Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower left Vic Haddad 1974 Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 40.6 cm CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCESCO IACURTO RCA - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1908-2001) TITLED "MAISON DE CAMPAGNE" 20 X 24 in/ 5 X 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810)Francesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810) 2 Engravings. "Vue de la Cave spacieuse ou Cantine, qui regnoit sous les trois Ailes du Cavedium, cour de la Maison de Campagne a Pompeiia," 1805, Vol. 5, Pl. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Friedrich Gmelin 1792 Etching Villa TivoliWilhelm Friedrich Gmelin (Germany) 1792 Etching Italian Landscape Titled Vue des Petites Cascatelles avec la Maison de Campagne de Mecene à Tivoli, dedication to Le Margrave Regnant de Bade. Some fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Architectural PrintsFour prints Une Maison De Campagne with Milton A Bleier Corp. label on verso. Broken glass on one frame. 18 3/4" Tall 25" Wide John Corwin House Lambertville NJSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ross Dickinson (Ca. 1903-1978)Ross Dickinson (Ca. 1903-1978), "The Ballet Folklorico / de Mexico". Oil on panel. Signed front and back. 6 1/2" x 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Chávez-Vintage Signed Photograph (Famous Mexican Composer)Vintage 8x10 B&W glossy photograph signed in black ink by Carlos Chávez. The photograph has scattered creasing, otherwise, in good condition.(1899-1978) Carlos Antonio de Padua Chávez y RamÃrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Constantin Terechovitch original pencil signedArtist: Constantin Terechovitch (Russian/American, 1903-1978) Title: Entre Myrte et Fleur de Cannelle Year: 1971 Medium: color lithograph Image size: 23.0in X 18.0in Sheet size: 25.8in X 19.7in SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Bahut dit R08A Orme 84 x 183 x 53 cm. Circa 1964 Références : - Laurence Rodighiero, Intérieurs de Chalets et de Maisons de Campagne, Charles massin, 1968, p. 4See Sold Price
Sold2020LLADRO GROUP FIGURE "ANNIVERSARY WALTZ" #1372Lladro Spanish glazed porcelain group figure depicting a man and woman dancing titled "Anniversary Waltz or "Baile de Aniversario" number 1372. Sculpted by Antonio Ballester. Issued in 1978 and retireSee Sold Price
Sold2018LLADRO "ANNIVERSARY WALTZ" PORCELAIN FIGURE 1372Lladro Spanish glazed porcelain sculpture number 1372 titled "Anniversary Waltz" or "Baile de Aniversario". Sculpted by Antonio Ballester. Issued in 1978 and retired in 2004. Measures approx. 12 1/4"See Sold Price
3 days LeftMaterial CultureGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (1903-1988) "Petit Marche Situe A Breard Aux Environs De Martissant"$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftMaterial CultureGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (1903-1988) "Genre De Decortication Paysanne Utilise Dans Les Rizieres"$300
May 04NCAGPablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970$10
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsTore Asplund (American 1903 - 1978) Watercolor, winter river scene signed lower left. sight 29-1/2 x$200
May 05Taylor & Harris12 Cartier Porcelain Dessert Plates in La Maison De la Belle Epoque, circa 1986$800
May 05Taylor & Harris12 Cartier Porcelain Bread Plates in La Maison De la Belle Epoque, circa 1986$500
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMIRÓ Joan, Partie de campagne I, 1967, etching and aquatint, cm 58,5x92,5€3,000
May 04Auction WallstreetPaolo Schiraldi Italian (1903-1978) Large Heavy Silvered Bronze Sculpture of Tiger 23 x 9 inches$200
4 days LeftBonhamsLOUISE LAWLER (born 1947) Arranged by Donald Marron, Susan Brundage, Cheryl Bishop at Paine Webb...€10,000
3 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyMedallas de las Colonias de España (Medals Of The Colonies Of Spain), Henrique Florez, 1773$60