Sold2022Beaudoin, Mario (1962- ) Maison de campagneArtist: Beaudoin, Mario (1962- ) Title: Maison de campagne Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, signee en bas a gauche Beaudoin Description (ENG): Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower left Beaudoin DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bergeron, Christian - Maison de campagneBergeron, Christian (1945-) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 24'' x 30'' Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cm Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beaudoin, Mario (1962- ) Bateau en tempeteArtist: Beaudoin, Mario (1962- ) Title: Bateau en tempete Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, signee en bas a droite Beaudoin Description (ENG): Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right Beaudoin DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Rousseau - Maison de Campagne Pres NantesArtist: Theodore Rousseau Title: Maison de Campagne Pres Nantes Year: 1873 Dimensions: 4 3/4in. by 3in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramaut, Louis - Maison de campagne, CôteRamaut, Louis (1916-1973) Maison de campagne, Côte Saint-Michel Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Louis Ramaut Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 40.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Maison De Campagne by Vincent Van Goghcopper plate engraving printed in black ink on Japon paper after the original, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 19" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016Maison de Campagne, 1855Title: Maisons de Campagne des Environs de Paris Artist: Victor Petit Origin: Paris Date: ca. 1855 Medium: Original hand-colored lithograph Size: 13.5 x 10.5 inches Victor Petit (1818-1871) was a FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2022XL Maison De Campagne Metal CanMeasures approx 35.5 x 16 inches. XL Maison De Campagne Metal Can. Hemp rope handles to piece. Surface wear is consistent with age and use. Patio decor, maison de campagne, Metal can, patio use, gardeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laflamme, Roger - Maison de campagneLaflamme, Roger (1925-) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on cardboard, signed on lower right Laflamme Dimension (PO): 5 1/2'' x 7'' Dimension (CM): 14 x 17.8 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Maison de campagneÉcole canadienne (XX) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on board Dimension (PO): 9 3/4'' x 13 1/4'' Dimension (CM): 22,86 x 33,02 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will glaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Haddad, Vic - Maison de campagne - 1974Haddad, Vic (XX) Maison de campagne (1974) Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower left Vic Haddad 1974 Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 40.6 cm CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCESCO IACURTO RCA - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1908-2001) TITLED "MAISON DE CAMPAGNE" 20 X 24 in/ 5 X 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810)Francesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810) 2 Engravings. "Vue de la Cave spacieuse ou Cantine, qui regnoit sous les trois Ailes du Cavedium, cour de la Maison de Campagne a Pompeiia," 1805, Vol. 5, Pl. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Friedrich Gmelin 1792 Etching Villa TivoliWilhelm Friedrich Gmelin (Germany) 1792 Etching Italian Landscape Titled Vue des Petites Cascatelles avec la Maison de Campagne de Mecene à Tivoli, dedication to Le Margrave Regnant de Bade. Some fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Architectural PrintsFour prints Une Maison De Campagne with Milton A Bleier Corp. label on verso. Broken glass on one frame. 18 3/4" Tall 25" Wide John Corwin House Lambertville NJSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Bahut dit R08A Orme 84 x 183 x 53 cm. Circa 1964 Références : - Laurence Rodighiero, Intérieurs de Chalets et de Maisons de Campagne, Charles massin, 1968, p. 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Four exhibition postersFour exhibition posters Description: Stuart Davis, Musée d'art moderne de la ville de Paris, 1966; (2x) Mario Bartolini, Galerie Art-Tec Montreal, 1962; Le Cormoran, Percé Dimension (PO)See Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Avati 3 aquatintsMario Avati (French 1921-2009)- ''Le Poisson voyageur'' (Passeron 323); ''Le Pic de Tom Bouscou'' (P. 327); ''L'Ecureuil de Minneapolis'' (P. 328)- 3 aquatints, 1962 (2), 1963, all signed, titled andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Fauteuil dit Felt 25 Cuir, acier Signé et numéroté 21 86 x 106 x 67 cm. Edition limitée pour le 25 ème anniversaire de la création du fauteuil Capellini, 2018 RéfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - La Place de la Concorde - Original LithographAboutMarc Chagall Original Lithograph Title: La Place de la Concorde 1962 Dimensions: 39 x 30 cm Edition: 180 Unsigned as issued. From Regards sur Paris Reference: Catalogue RaisonneÌ, Mourlot 353 CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Chaise longue dite Orgone Polyester renforcé de fibre de verre 51 x 183 x 74 cm. Cappelini, 1991 estimation : 2 000 - 3 000 € Référence : - Alice Rawsthorn, Marc Newson, Booth-CliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silvana LACARRA (1962)Silvana LACARRA (1962)Sans Titre Panneau de m‚lamin‚115 x 85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202127 Piece Cartier La Maison De L'Art Deco Dinner Set forAn impressive 27 piece Cartier La Maison De L'Art Deco porcelain dinner service for 8, 1986. Black border with gold lions and blue enamel dots. Cartier marks to the underside and with date marks of 19See Sold Price
5 days LeftTaylor & Harris12 Cartier Porcelain Dessert Plates in La Maison De la Belle Epoque, circa 1986$800
5 days LeftTaylor & Harris12 Cartier Porcelain Bread Plates in La Maison De la Belle Epoque, circa 1986$500
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMIRÓ Joan, Partie de campagne I, 1967, etching and aquatint, cm 58,5x92,5€4,000
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PARTIE DE CAMPAGNE, 22IN x 26IN (56cm x$400
May 16Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200
84 Lots AwayBonhamsLOUISE LAWLER (born 1947) Arranged by Donald Marron, Susan Brundage, Cheryl Bishop at Paine Webb...€10,000
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Paris 1962 Ferrari 275 / GTB€130