Sold2021JEAN-BAPTISTE (JAMES) BERTRAND (French, 1823-1887)Procession in the Campagna sgn. and dated l.r. James Bertrand 1866 o/c, 31 by 62.5 in.; framed 38 by 69 in. Paper laSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Baptiste Bertrand (French, 1823-1987) Hand PaintedHand Painted Oil on Canvas signed "James Bertrand " in the lower right. Image depicts a young woman dressed in 19th century riding clothes. She is seated with a riding crop in her hand and her maroonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C. Sevres Bronze Porcelain Mantel ClockAntique, 19th century, Jean-Baptiste Delettrez (French: 1816 - 1887) ormolu mantel clock adorned with Sevres hand painted porcelain columns and plaque. Featuring gilt lattice designs in relief and anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sabatier, color lithograph ValparaisoSabatier, color lithograph Valparaiso, Leon Jean Baptiste Sabatier (French, d.1887), "Vue des Environs de Valparaiso" (Chili), 13"h x 17"w" (sight), 19"h x 23.25"w (frame size), matted and framed undeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Baptiste Cadet de Beaupre bustJean Baptiste Cadet de Beaupre(French, 1758-1823)Bust of a gentleman terracottainscribed to reverse Cadet de Beaupres height 16in (40.5cm); width 8 1/2in (21.5cm); depth 7 1/4in (18.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE MEZZOTINT ENGRAVING BY ALFRED CORNILLIETJean Baptiste Alfred Cornilliet, French, 1807 to 1895, mezzotint engraving on paper, Van Dyck Greeting Rubens on His Departure for Italy. After Nicaise De Keyser, Belgian, 1813 to 1887. Framed. NicaisSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREW JACKSON, LITHOGRAPH BY LAFOSSE, 1856Jean-Baptiste Adolphe La Fosse (French, 1810-1879). "Andrew Jackson" -1856, after photograph by Mathew Brady (American/New York/Washington DC, 1823-1896), lithograph with tintstone. Framed. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jules Salmson (French, 1823-1902)Jean Jules Salmson (French, 1823-1902) Pandore silvered bronze on marble marble signed J. Salmson Height 18 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, Manchester, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2024J B Delettrez French Gilt Bronze 19C Gothic ClockFrench Gilt Bronze 19th Century Gothic-Revival Chiming Mantel Clock, the back marked in oval "J.B.D." for Jean-Baptiste Delettrez (1816-1887) with pendulum. Height 15 3/4 inches (40 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2021After Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French, 1827-1875)  After Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French, 1827-1875)   A Seated Lady Early 20th Century patinated bronze signed Carpeaus Height 17 inches Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, Manchester,See Sold Price
Sold2021A French Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock by Jean-BaptisteA French Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock by Jean-Baptiste Delettrez (1816-1887)   19th Century the movement stamped with the cartouche J.B.D. and numbered 23899, further numbered near the feet.   HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large French Ceramic Vase, Signed and DatedLarge French ceramic vase with lion mask handles and gilded rimmed foot. Hand painting after Jean-Baptiste Huet (1745-1811). Signed and dated. Monogrammed to verso. Marked 'K.F. 1887' in gilt. [17 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2023DRAMATIC LARGE "THE GENIUS OF FIRE" ALLEGORICAL BY GERMAINGERMAIN, Jean-Baptiste, (French, 1841-1910): "The Genius of Fire", Bronze, 42" in height, signed verso. Weighs approximately 66.5 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Baptiste Audebert 18th Century monkey engraving Le Loris GreleAudebert, Jean-Baptiste (French 1759-1800), Le Loris Grele, from Histoire Naturelle des Singes et des Makis. Paris: Desray, 1799-1800, hand colored engraving, 18 x 11.5 inches, framed in a silver leafSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre Alfred De Dreux MezzotintPierre Cottin (French, 1823-1887) after Pierre Alfred de Dreux (French, 1810-1860) mezzotint "Alone at the Rendez-Vous". Sight: 15 7/8" H x 20 1/2" W. Frame: 21 1/2" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018School of Jean-Baptiste Pater (French, 1695-1736)School of Jean-Baptiste Pater (French, 1695-1736) "Fete Galante" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 18" x 24-1/2", framed 23" x 29-3/8"See Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySchool of Jean Baptiste Greuze (French, 19th Century) Oils on Canvas$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesOriginal 1800s Victor Petit Lithograph Pavillon De Chaumont Framed Signed$130
4 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s VICTOR PETIT Original Lithograph Outrelaise Castle Gate SIGNED Framed$140
Oct 06King's Auctions IncJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot Painting of a Cottage - Oil on Canvas/ French$1,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHand-Painted Study Jean-Baptiste-Siméon Chardin "La Bénédiction" "Saying Grace,"$100
Oct 10Coronari AuctionsFrench school, attributed to Jean-Baptiste Guélard (1719-175?): Portrait of a nobleman, presumably€650