Sold2016Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) A Collection ofHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001) A Collection of Offset Lithographs. Comprising '1909 Coupe', 'The Abigrilla' (2), 'The Pets Was Sad', and 'I Preach the Bible, The Book of Life' (2). Together withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster 1916-2002 Lithograph SIGNED 2pc LOTHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001). Estate collection of two color lithograph posters, titled "To The Olympics". Folk art abstract design depicting of man holding the world, with messages and wordsSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). “Empty Road”. Circa ...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). “Empty Road”. Circa 1988. Lithograph on art paper. One of 50 copies (#8) in red and white, signed and captioned by Finster. 41 x 30 ½”. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). “Empty Road”. Circa ...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). “Empty Road”. Circa 1988. Lithograph on art paper. One of 50 copies (#8) in blue and white, signed and captioned by Finster. 41 x 30 ½”. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). “Empty Road”. Circa ...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). “Empty Road”. Circa 1988. Lithograph on art paper. One of 50 copies (#4) in red and white, signed and captioned by Finster. 41 x 30 ½”. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). “Stairway to Heaven”...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). “Stairway to Heaven”. 1994. Lithograph on thick paper. Signed by Finster in the lower right corner. 20 x 25”. Minor rubbing, occasional minor lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster, Absolut Statehood: Georgia, Lithograph on paperArtist: Howard Finster, American (1916 - 2001) Title: Absolut Statehood: Georgia Year: 1991 Medium: Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 97/400 Image Size: 32 x 19.5 inches SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) LithographHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001) 215: Past Midnight (Noah's Ark), 1996-1990, lithograph, from an edition of 50, signed, dated and numbered. Size: 9.75" x 13.5", 25 x 34 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Finster, Visions of Clean Worlds - UnitedArtist: Howard Finster, American (1916 - 2001) Title: Visions of Clean Worlds - United Nations Year: 1993 Medium: Lithograph on Essex Rag paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 3/750 Size: 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD FINSTER LITHOGRAPH, 1997,"WHO WILL CARE..."Howard Finster (American/Alabama, 1916-2001), "Who Will Care For The Last Animals On Earth," 1997, lithograph on paper, depicting a wolf surrounded by angels, signed in pencil at lower left and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). “Howard Finsters Thi...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). “Howard Finsters Thirty Thousand…” Circa 1993. Lithograph on thick paper. Signed by Finster in the lower right corner. 21 x 16”. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Finster "In My Fathers House" LithographHoward Finster (American, (Georgia / Alabama), 1916-2001), circa 1986. "In My Fathers House are Many Mansions". Poster lithograph on paper. Signed in plate. Approx. 14" x 11" (framed); 14" x 8.375" (uSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Who Will Care for th...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Who Will Care for the Last Animals on Earth. 1997. Lithograph on paper framed in Finster’s characteristic wood burn decorated, painted frame. Signed by FinSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Uncle Sam / Images o...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Uncle Sam / Images of the Unknown Creatures Spirits of All Kinds. [1992]. Lithograph on paper framed in Finster’s characteristic wood burn decorated, paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). “Woman Power”. Circa...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). “Woman Power”. Circa 1990s. Suite of 3 lithographs; one lithograph in pink, one lithograph in blue, one lithograph in full color. All lithographs onSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Don’t Be Bull Headed...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Don’t Be Bull Headed God Loves a Peace Maker… [1994]. Lithograph on paper framed in Finster’s characteristic wood burn decorated, painted frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Finster Signed Litho Folk ArtFinster, Howard (American, 1916-2001), Cityscape with Pink Buildings, signed by Finster in black marker lower right, lithograph, 13 x 18 inches, matted and framed 21 x 25 inches, published by GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) ElvisHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001) Emage of Elvis at 3 mixed media signed, titled, and dated 22 1/8 x 16 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Finster (American , 1916-2001)Howard Finster (American , 1916-2001) "Howard in 1944," 1987, oil painting on cut out wood; verso signed, inscribed at length, and numbered: "6000.097 works since 1976." Cover art for Raw Vision 86, JSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Trumpeting AngelHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001) Trumpeting Angel, 1986, mixed media painting on wood cutout, signed, dated, inscribed and numbered 5000.343. Size: (board). Size: 12'' x 49.5'', 30 x 126 cm. PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster American, 1916-2001 Dostrolo - City inHoward Finster American, 1916-2001 Dostrolo - City in Visions of Other Worlds, 1991 Signed and dated Howard Finster Mar. 29 1991 on the reverse Enamel on panel 23 3/4 x 30 inches C Property from a ScaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Finster (American , 1916-2001)Howard Finster (American , 1916-2001) "Fork of the Road of Life..." 1986, oil on board, signed, dated and numbered: 5000-383. Verso inscribed by artist. In shaped wooden frame. Size: 13'' x 18'', 33 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster (1916-2001) "Trumpeting Angel" #5387, L. 49.5"Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) "Trumpeting Angel," 1986, #5387, paint on wood cutout, signed and titled. Angel and Trumpet painted wood cutout with text. Provenance: ex. Norman Girardot collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster, Castles of the Angels, 1987Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Castles of the Angels, 1987, #6,690 oil on wood panel signed and dated, recto and verso 16 1/2" x 18" Provenance: Phyllis Kind Gallery, New York, New York / ChicagSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanPhotograph of Forrest J. Ackerman, Ray Bradbury, Ray Harryhausen, and Julius Schwartz. Ca. 2001.$200
Jun 08RbfineartsPair Of Signed American Jon Henry 1916-90 Original Pieces, One Lithograph And One Mixed Media$50(1 bid)
BonhamsRichard Howard Hunt (American, 1935-2023); Two Lithographs including: Landscape I and Untitled;$600(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJOHNE PARSLEY (D.2009) & PETER MCDOUGALL (B.1952) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT$550(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) JOHN PARSLEY (1916-2009) ART GLASS LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHTS DATED 1992$700(3 bids)