Sold2021Chinese Gilt Bronze Mounted JardiniereChinese gilt bronze mounted jardinière of oval outline with floral decoration, the base with characters and letters. 6.75” H x 17” W x 7” D.See Sold Price
SoldA CHINESE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED CLOISONNÉ JARDINIÈRE20th centuryA CHINESE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED CLOISONNÉ JARDINIÈRE 20th century The turquoise ground with plum and calligraphy motif, the interior centering a mythical beast, one three stylized dragon-headSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT GILT BRONZE MOUNTED BLUE JARDINIERELarge Chinese Export, gilt bronze mounted, blue ground porcelain jardiniere, having reserves decorated with birds in a flowering garden, the underside stamped '51165'. Approximate dimensions: excludinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Imperial Gilt Bronze & Jade JardinersDESCRIPTION: Pair of 18th Cent. Chinese Imperial gilt bronze jardinieres with mounted spinach jade plaques and vine engraved designs throughout. CIRCA: 18th Century. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt Bronze-Mounted Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Jardiniereunmarked 12 1/2 x 15 1/4 in. (31.8 x 38.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Dr. Levinson Estate, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Famille Rose circular jardiniereA gilt bronze mounted Chinese Export Famille Rose circular jardiniereheight 7 3/8in (18.5cm); width 14 1/2in (37cm); depth 11 3/4in (30cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL BRONZE MOUNTED PORCELAIN JARDINIEREContinental gilt bronze mounted porcelain jardiniere in the Chinese taste, having a pierced foliate gilt bronze collar surmounting a hand painted globular porcelain jardiniere, decorated with rectanguSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Ormolu Mounted Porcelain JardiniereChinese Ormolu Mounted Porcelain Jardiniere Kangxi style blue and white having birds and tree design, gilt bronze mounts, eagle handles and foo lion feet, stand having impressed foundry mark 'IS', incSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Ormolu Mounted Chinese Wucai JardiniereFrench Ormolu Mounted Chinese Wucai Jardiniere, likely 18th century Squat wucai pot with flower motifs mounted nicely in a well cast and gilt bronze four-footed mounting Drilled and bolted through theSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese gilt bronze-mounted enamelled Yixing vase,A Chinese gilt bronze-mounted enamelled Yixing vase, 19th C. H.: 43 cm We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auctions.com! Condition reports and high resolution pictures are avSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese gilt bronze-mounted famille verte bowl andA Chinese gilt bronze-mounted famille verte bowl and cover, Kangxi H.: 25 cm Dia.: 24,5 cm --------- Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctioneersSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Chinese gilt bronze-mounted oxblood-glazedA pair of Chinese gilt bronze-mounted oxblood-glazed vases, 19th C. H.: 26,5 cm We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auctions.com! Condition reports and high resolution picturSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Pair of Chinese Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Fahua* A Pair of Chinese Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Fahua Vases 19th century Height 25 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate of Arthur Lane, Tamarac, Florida Each with crazing to glSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese gilt-bronze mounted cloisonné hu vase withA Chinese gilt-bronze mounted cloisonné hu vase with deer in a landscape, 18/19th C. H.: 40,5 ------ Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain VaseA Chinese Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Vase of baluster form, each side having a shaped rectangular reserve depicting an official set within a mountainous landscape, the body mounted with handles casSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Bronze Mounted Rose Medallion Vases.Pair of Chinese Rose Medallion enamel decorated vases set atop floral decorated gilt bronze footed bases. From a Sutton Place South, NYC estate. Dimensions: vases measure approx. 4.125" w x 4.125See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese gilt bronze mounted gourd vasesPair Chinese gilt bronze mounted gourd vases, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain double gourd bottle vases, each decorated with trefoil panels of flowering plants on a cobaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain BowlA Chinese Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Bowl Porcelain 18th Century, Bronze Mounts 19th Century Width 12 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Gilt Bronze Mounted Blue Glaze LampLight blue glaze porcelain with raised decoration, gilt bronze top mount and base, double socket fixture, overall 22" h. x 7.25". Condition: Glaze flaws.See Sold Price
Sold202227068: A Chinese Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Vase 21 A Chinese Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Vase 21 x 13-1/2 inches (53.3 x 34.3 cm) Property from the Estate of Dr. Terry Berreth, Palm Springs, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Dish20th century, modeled as a bird bath with birds over a celadon green bowl with floral and butterfly decoration, with character mark to base. [4 3/4 x 12 1/4 diam. inches]. Oxidation to metal, residue,See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED CRACKLE WARE VASE, 19TH CENTURY. With pottery lion mask handlesA CHINESE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED CRACKLE WARE VASE, 19TH CENTURY. With pottery lion mask handles between bands of ruyi heads and key fret band. 14.7cm tall. Overall good condition without signs of majorSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese blue and white porcelain vaseA Chinese gilt bronze mounted blue and white porcelain vaseheight 19 1/2in (49.5cm); diameter 8in (20cm)See Sold Price
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Monumental 19th C. French Marble Gilt Dore' Bronze Ormolu-Mounted Jardiniere$25,000
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze-Mounted Kingwood & Birdseye Maple Jardiniere$450(1 bid)
BonhamsA NAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE MOUNTED SHELL INLAID MIXED WOOD JARDINIÈRELate 19th century$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C Ormolu-Mounted and Gilt Bronze Rouge Griotte Marble Jardiniere Centerpiece By Ferdinand$8,000
10 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCFrench ormolu mounted rouge marble and aquarium glass lamp base$150(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A QING DYNASTY THIRD-RANK CIVIL SERVANT IN MANCHU DRESS HUSBAND AND WIFE ANCESTOR PORTRAIT SCROLL$400
15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant 18th century or earlier Chinese Gilt Bronze figure of Mahalakala and Consort$1,200
15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare François Linke Gilt Bronze mounted table$1,500(1 bid)