Sold2021E. Antonio Acoma Small Painted Clay PotOverall excellent condition. Approx. dimensions: 3 in. H x 4.5 in. Dia. Weight: 6 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021E. & M. Sarracino Painted Acoma Painted Clay PotOverall excellent condition. Approx. dimensions 8.5 in. H x 9 in. Dia. Weight3 lbs 6.5 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021E. & M. Sarracino Painted Acoma Painted Clay PotOverall excellent condition. Approx. dimensions 8.5 in. H x 9 in. Dia. Weight 3 lbs 6.5 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 12 E. Antonio Acoma Painted Ceramic MiniatureSizes range approx. 1.25 in. H x 2 in. Dia. to 3.5 in. H x 5 in. Dia. Weight 2 lbs. 14 oz.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Table Items Mottahedeh Bowl Famille Rose PlateThree table items. Mottahedeh blue and white painted porcelain bowl, vintage famille rose plate and small painted clay pot with lid. Bolw is 8" W x 6 1/2" D x 1 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021V. Ortiz Acoma Figural Painted Clay PotOverall excellent condition. Approx. dimensions 6 in. H x 7 in. Dia. Weight 1 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2021Small Blue Paint Decorated Southwest Cactus Pot,RabbitSmall blue painted clay pot, with prickly pear cactus and rabbits among other decorative painted elements of an American Southwest theme, and containing a small collection of seed packets. Container iSee Sold Price
Sold2021B. Garcia Acoma Geometric Sun Painted Clay PotOverall excellent condition. Approx. dimensions 4.5 in. H x 6 in. W. Weight 15.2 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023ACOMA PUEBLO Clay Pot NEW MEXICO Native American 6" x 7"ORIGIN: Acoma Pueblo (Native American, New Mexico) OBJECT: Clay pot MEDIUM: Painted clay OVERALL SIZE: 6" x 7" DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is a beautifully painted clay Acoma Pueblo pot. The pot measuSee Sold Price
Sold2023ACOMA PUEBLO Clay Pot 1920s NEW MEXICO Native AmericanORIGIN: Acoma Pueblo (Native American, New Mexico) OBJECT: Clay pot MEDIUM: Painted clay OVERALL SIZE: 3 1/2" x 4 1/2" DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is a beautifully painted clay Acoma Pueblo pot that dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Small pot by Acoma Pueblo potter Marie ChinoHeading: (Acoma) Author: Chino, Marie Z. Title: Small painted pot Place Published: New Mexico Publisher:Acoma Pueblo Date Published: No date Description: Small white pot witSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine native American Acoma Pottery Pot NM E. Antonio SignedA Fine native American Acoma Pottery Pot NM E. Antonio. Measure 9" Tall. // Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and reqSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Potters' Wheel ModelPainted wood with small clay pots. 15.5"W X 19"D X 13"H. (From the Newark Museum, NJ.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Handcrafted Native Acoma Small Polychrome Seed Pot With Fish & Geometric Designs Signed R. LucarioDimensions: 1 3/4"H x 4"Dia.Artist: Rebbecca LucarioSmall signed handcrafted South Western clay seed pot with polychrome geometric patterns and fish, from the Pueblo of Acoma, New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2024Handcrafted Native Acoma Small Polychrome Seed Pot With Dancing Charicatures Signed D. LewisDimensions: 1 1/2"Hx 3 1/4"Dia.Artist: Diane LewisSmall signed handcrafted South Western clay seed pot with polychrome geometric patterns and indigenous charicatures dancing, from the Pueblo of Acoma,See Sold Price
Sold2024Handcrafted Native Acoma Small Polychrome Seed Pot With Animals & Charicatures Signed C. ConchoDimensions: 1 3/4"H x 4"Dia.Artist: Carolyn ConchoSmall signed handcrafted South Western clay seed pot with polychrome designs, featuring lizards, bugs, and dancing charicatures, from the Pueblo of AcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handcrafted Native Acoma Small Polychrome Seed Pot With Animals & Geometric Patterns Signed D. LewisDimensions: 1 1/4"H x 3 1/4"Dia.Artist: Diane LewisSmall signed handcrafted South Western clay seed pot with red, blue, green, black, & white polychrome geometric patterns. Featuring a deer & wolf, frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handcrafted Native Acoma Small Polychrome Seed Pot With a Deer Signed Daniel LucarioDimensions: 1"H x 2 1/2"Dia.Artist: Daniel LucarioSmall signed handcrafted South Western clay seed pot with polychrome geometric designs, featuring a deer as the subject, from the Pueblo of Acoma, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023E. Histia, M.P. Juanico, S. Montinez. 3 Acoma Pots.E. Histia, M.P. Juanico, S. Montinez. 3 Acoma Pots. Painted pottery. Excellent condition. 10" h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2020Southwest Acoma American Indian Painted PotVintage Native American clay pot, believed to be Acoma, polychrome motif deer / bucks / stags and birds among graphic designs, 10 3/4" H. No cracks or chips, see photo close-ups. No issues noted otherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six Jemez & Acoma Pueblo Small Pottery Vessels - c. 20th Century. Jemez and Acoma Pueblo, NewSix Jemez & Acoma Pueblo Small Pottery Vessels - c. 20th Century. Jemez and Acoma Pueblo, New Mexico. All pieces are hand-painted and small vessels. Grouping includes: A) Earlene Antonio (Acoma) signeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucy Louis, Aloma Malie. Three Acoma Pots.Lucy Louis, Aloma Malie. Three Acoma Pots. Signed. Painted and decorated clay. Some surface wear, otherwise very good condition. Largest is 7.5" h x 5" diameter. Est. $200-300. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2023Acoma/Santa Clara, Group of Nine Small Pottery Items, 1890 - 1990Acoma + Santa Clara, Group of Nine Small Pottery Items, 1890 - 1990Grace Chino(Acoma, 1929 - 1994)Small Polychrome Bird Effigy Seed Potfired clay, pSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChinese Style Cloisonné Painted Style Small Pot$25
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAssorted Le Creuset Pieces, pair of Heart shaped bowls, 2 mugs, sugar, Small pot & Rubber Trivet$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Assorted Fine China Dishes - Made in Germany - Hand Painted$1