Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL, A MODERNIST CITYSCAPE PAINTING, "FishAMERICAN SCHOOL, A MODERNIST CITYSCAPE PAINTING, "Fish and a Hungry Bird," 1950-1960, watercolor on board, signed indistinctly L/R. 25 1/2" x 16 1/2" Provenance: From a Music and Fine Art Estate, HousSee Sold Price
2019Latin Oil On Canvas Painting.Market Scene With Vibrant Colors, Excellent Vintage Condition. 30.5 x 39; Circa 1950-1960.See Sold Price
Sold201728 Franklin Silver Half Dollars 1950's & 1960's28 Franklin Silver Half Dollars 1950's & 1960's. - Kennedy's Auction Service does not provide auction estimates. All items are sold at absolute unreserved auction. The bidders and the market set the pSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG 1960'S STERLING SILVER CHARM BRACELET 167 GVTG MID CENTURY 1950'S 1960'S STERLING SILVER HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS CHARM BRACELET AND CHARMS -167 GRAMS -VERY GOOD CONDITION -DP5521See Sold Price
Sold2018European School (Possibly German, 20th c.) LithographEuropean School (Possibly German, 20th c.) Lithograph in Colors, depicting a bullfight, signed illegibly and numbered "5/10", c. 1950's or 1960's. Framed. Size: 25.25'' x 29.75'', 64 x 76 cm (sight);See Sold Price
Sold2023Four 1950s and 1960s movie postersFour 1950's and 1960's Movie Posters: Monkey on My Back, Juvenile Jungle, High School Confidential, and They Wouldn't Darelot includes four movie posters: 1. Monkey on My Back, United Artists 1957 folSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Posters, Lait St, Yundola, & Chez La Fleuriste(lot of 3) French School (20th century), "Lait St," circa 1950, printed by A.P. St-Etienne (France), Bulgarian School (20th century), "Yundola," circa 1960, printed by Balkan Tourist (Bulgaria), FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indonesian School "Portrait of a Woman" oil on boardINDONESIAN SCHOOL (20th century) "Portrait of a Woman" Oil on board. 24 x 18 inches; Frame: 32 1/2 x 26 3/8 inches. Bears signature: S. Sudjojono. Condition: Please contact MichaanÃs for a full condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage LEVIS 704 E Straight Leg Jeans c 1950 1960 highItem Description: Authentic vintage LEVIS 704 Straight leg Denim Jeans, pre 1960, high waist zipper front. Fabric back pocket patch, marked 704 and size 7 (not a modern 7). Raised lettering on hiddenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Southern School, 1950Southern School, 1950 , "Banana Trees and Courtyard", oil on canvas, signed "M.I.H. Stockwell" and dated lower right, 24 in. x 28 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted 1950, 1960 and 1970 Comic BooksGroup of Assorted 1950, 1960, and 1970 Comic Books by ANC, Walt Disney, Marvel, Whiteman, Harvey World, King and more. Including Donal Duck, Happy Comic, Popeye, Dagwood and Richy Rich. Approx. 150 CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted 1950, 1960, 1970 and 1980 Comic BooksGroup of Assorted 1950, 1960, 1970 and 1980 Comic Books by DC, Marvel, Charlton, American Comic Group and more. Including some Tarzan, Dare Devil, Spiderman, From Beyond The Unknown, Batman, Ironman aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chen, Banding (1876 - 1970), Xu Beihong (1895 - 1953), Holzschnitte, 1950 - 1960.Circa bis 32,5 cm x 43 cm. Insgesamt 11 Abbildungen. Unter anderem auch: Wang Xuetao (1903 - 1982), Xu Beihong (1895 - 1953), Holzschnitte aus Rong Baozhai Studio, 1950 - 1960. English Title: Chen, BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Southeast Asian School "Market Day" oil on canvasSOUTHEAST ASIAN SCHOOL (20th century) "Market Day" Oil on canvas. Including frame: 30 3/4 x 30 3/4 inches. Illegibly signed lower left. (Please contact Fine Art Dept. for full condition report.)See Sold Price
Sold2022COA GUNTHER AUTHENTIC ARROWHEAD ARTIFACT JACKSON COUNTY OREGON EX DEAN THOMPSON COLLECTION 1950 1960COA LARGE "GUNTHER" EX DEAN THOMPSON AUTHENTIC ARROWHEAD ARTIFACT COLLECTION HARNEY COUNTY OREGON 1950'S 60'S HE HUNTED LAKE CO. AREA JACKSON CO. OREGON & OTHER AREA'SSee Sold Price
Sold2022COA GUNTHER AUTHENTIC ARROWHEAD ARTIFACT JACKSON COUNTY OREGON EX DEAN THOMPSON COLLECTION 1950 1960COA "GUNTHER" EX DEAN THOMPSON AUTHENTIC ARROWHEAD ARTIFACT COLLECTION JACKSON COUNTY OREGON 1950'S 60'S HE HUNTED LAKE CO. AREA HARNEY CO. OREGON & OTHER AREA'SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indonesian School , 'Indonesian Dancer', Oil on Canvas, 133.5x79.5cmIndonesian School 'Indonesian Dancer'Signed lower left illeg.Also inscribed verso with title and 'Indonesian School of Art'. Stamp for Tejamaya Fine Arts Associates.Oil on Canvas133.5x79.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dutch /Indonesian schoolDutch /Indonesian school -- Description : Portrait of a young woman -- Medium : Oil, canvas -- Dimensions : 60 x 50 cm -- Marks : Unsigned -- Estimate : 200 -300 EuroSee Sold Price
2022COA GUNTHER AUTHENTIC ARROWHEAD ARTIFACT JACKSON COUNTY OREGON EX DEAN THOMPSON COLLECTION 1950 1960COA "GUNTHER" EX DEAN THOMPSON AUTHENTIC ARROWHEAD ARTIFACT COLLECTION HARNEY COUNTY OREGON 1950'S 60'S HE HUNTED LAKE CO. AREA JACKSON CO. OREGON & OTHER AREA'SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indonesian School PaintingsSix Indonesian School paintings. One glass cracked. (5) sights 7" x 4", overall 11" x 8", the other sight 6 1/2" x 3 3/4", overall 10 1/4" x 7".See Sold Price
May 18Black Art AuctionPalmer Cole (Hedgeman) Hayden, 1890-1973, untitled, Figure in an Interior$10,000
May 23Winbids AuctionsCartier 1960 Organic Brooch In Textured 18Kt Yellow Gold With One Diamond$1,300
May 19Golden Air Auctions1950-1960's Autographed Signed Baseball 19 Sigs Fred Hutchinson Beckett AA00352$620