Sold2016Man Ray, (American, 1890-1976), Masque, 1969, colorMan Ray, (American, 1890-1976) Masque, 1969, color etching, signed and numbered in pencil, edition of 150, 7.25" x 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ray, Man L'Incompreso (Incompris). 1962.Ray, Man Surrealismus L'Incompreso (Incompris). 1962. Farblithographie auf Papier. 60,5 x 45,5 cm (64 x 59 cm, Sichtmaß). Signiert und nummeriert. Unter Passepartout montiert und unter Glas gerahSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray, Man o.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm.Ray, Mano.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Passpepartout montiert und dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt. - In wohlerhaltenemSee Sold Price
Sold2019Man Ray Signed La Poire d'Erik Satie 1969 EtchingPencil numbered 48/125 lower left, signed lower right. Framed. Visible 13 in x 10.5 in W; Frame 23 in H x 18.5 in W x 1 in D.See Sold Price
2019Man Ray.- Man Ray, original ring-bound aluminium boardsNO RESERVE Man Ray.- Man Ray, leaves edged in yellow, original ring-bound aluminium boards with design printed in red on upper cover (very slightly chipped at edges), Hanover Gallery, 1969 § MartSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Man Ray (1890-1976) Decouvert. From.δ Man Ray (1890-1976)Decouvert. From. Electro-Magie (Anselmino 40A)Etching with aquatint, 1969, signed and numbered from the edition of XXV in pencil, on BFK Rives paper, with full margins, 283 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray(1890 Philadelphia/Pennsylvania/USA - 1976 Paris) "Cadeau". Originaltitel Eisenguss mit montierten Kupfernägeln, 1921/1974. Auf dem Griff betitelt, bez. u. nummeriert: "CADEAU man Ray 2097/See Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray(1890 Philadelphia/Pennsylvania/USA - 1976 Paris) Zwei Blätter aus "Electro-Magie" Radierung u. Farbaquatinta/Velin, 1969/72. Sign. u. nummeriert 114 bzw. 117 von 150. Hrsg. ÉdiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Man Ray Original ArtworkAn original mixed media artwork by Man Ray. Pencil, ink and watercolor. Signed and dated in bottom corner, 1969.Frame: 13" x 17"Image: 7.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Eames, Charles und Ray (1907-1978 / 1912-1988)Bürodrehstuhl "EA 119 Alu Chair" mit hoher Rückenlehne, auf Rollen. Gestell aus poliertem Aluminium, dunkelblauer Hopsak. Kippfunktion. Gepflegter Zustand, aber Kratzer. Entwurf von 1969, heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russell Edson, What A Man Can SeeUSA, 1969 printed matter 10” x 7.5” What A Man Can See by Russell Edson, poetry with illustrations by Ray Johnson. First edition, Heritage Printers Inc., 1969. Tags: modern, modernist, conSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bust of a Man 1969' - Oil on Paper - Pablo PicassoOil Painting on Paper, Hand signed and Dated, Size Approx. 19 x 13 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chillida, Eduardo Atzapar. 1973. Aquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 40 x 30 cm (79,5Chillida, EduardoAtzapar. 1973. Aquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 40 x 30 cm (79,5 x 60 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Vereinzelt mit leichten Knickspuren im weißen Rand, diese dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray (Man) Photographies 1920-1934 Paris, second edition, Hartford, Conn. & New York, 1934.Ray (Man) Photographies 1920-1934 Paris, second edition, text in English and French, illustrations, some marginal soiling, some creases and small tears to lower inner corners, original colour pictoriaSee Sold Price
Sold2017RAY, Man. "Le Beau Temps" Lithograph in Colors.Initialed in pencil lower right. No. 35 from an edition of 110. 1973. Man Ray (American, 1890-1976). From a Madison Avenue estate. - Dimensions: 26.75" high x 25.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ray Man (1890-1976), Senza titololitografia a colori, cm 70,5x50,5 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Es. 74/80See Sold Price
Sold2016Ray Man (1890-1976), Senza titololitografia a colori, cm 70,5x50,5 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Es. 41/80See Sold Price
Sold2021American Bronze Sculpture Man RayAmerican Bronze Sculpture Man RayMan Ray ( 1890-- 1976) American Bronze Sculpture Signed Size 8-1/4 x 8-1/2 x 1-1/2” Base 2 x 10-1/4 x 4”after artistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Trova "Falling man" oil and pencil on canvasERNEST TINO TROVA (American 1927-2009) "Untitled (Falling Man)", 1969 oil and pencil on canvas, 12.125 x 12.125 inches / 30.79 x 30.79 cm; Frame: 12 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches, signed and dated verso at theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray Ink on paper Surrealist (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand ink on paper in the style of the painter Man Ray.Man Ray, pseudonym of Emmanuel Radnitzky, was an American visual artist who spent most of his career in Paris. He was a majSee Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray Ink on paper Surrealist (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand ink on paper in the style of the painter Man Ray.Man Ray, pseudonym of Emmanuel Radnitzky, was an American visual artist who spent most of his career in Paris. He was a majSee Sold Price
2016MAN RAY (1890-1976)Man RAY (1890-1976) Autoportrait Sculpture en bronze dore, signe et numerote sur la base MR 1/3 H 30 cm - 12 in. Golden bronze sculpture, signed and numbered on the base MR 1/3See Sold Price
Sold2018Man Ray, Readymade sculptureMan Ray, Readymade sculpture, Man Ray (American/French,1890-1976), "Objet Indestructible", 1923/1965, lacquered wood metronome, black and white photograph, paperclip, storage box, titled on engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, Man Ray, 1974Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 35 cm; Numerata, firmata e datata al retro: 39/100 Andy Warhol 75; Stampatore Il Fauno, Milano; Certificato di autenticità . Colors serigraph; Paper sizesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF ART BOOKS, MAN RAY, JOSEPH CORNELL, MORE$80(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$120(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$40(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$50(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$50(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$60(2 bids)
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMan Ray - Untitled (from On the Origin of Species by Irrational Selection)$800
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMan Ray - Untitled (from On the Origin of Species by Irrational Selection)$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMAN RAY - Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc) - Original vintage photogravure$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMAN RAY - Larmes de Verre (Glass Tears) - Original vintage photogravure$1,600