Sold2021A Bamana Woven Fabric, "bogolan"Wickelgewand, "bogolan" Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 79 cm. L 142 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 100 / 2See Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana Woven Fabric, "bogolan"Wickelgewand, "bogolan" Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 85 cm. L 128 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 100 / 2See Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana Woven Fabric, "bogolan"Wickelgewand, "bogolan" Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 84 cm. L 147 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 100 / 2See Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana Woven Fabric, "bogolan"Wickelgewand, "bogolan" Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 88 cm. L 147 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 100 / 2See Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana Woven Fabric, "bogolan"Wickelgewand, "bogolan" Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 90 cm. L 145 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 100 / 2See Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamana Woven Fabric, "bògòlanfini" (mud-dyed cloth)Wickelgewand, "bògòlanfini" (Schlammtuch) Bamana. Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 107 cm. L 183 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), GeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamana Woven Fabric, "bògòlanfini" (mud-dyed cloth)Wickelgewand, "bògòlanfini" Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 84 cm. L 147 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. „BoloSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamana Woven Fabric, "bògòlanfini" (mud-dyed cloth)Wickelgewand, "bògòlanfini" (Schlammtuch) Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 99,5 cm. L 155 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1999). „Bologan" oder "bògSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamana Woven Fabric, "bògòlanfini" (mud-dyed cloth)Wickelgewand, "bògòlanfini" (Schlammtuch) Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 81 cm. L 132 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), GenSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamana Woven Fabric, "bògòlanfini" (mud-dyed cloth)Wickelgewand, "bògòlanfini" (Schlammtuch) Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 112 cm. L 230 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). „Bologan" oder "bSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Tribal Bogolan Textile Fabric Blanket RugsAn estate collection of (11) handmade Malian West African bogolanfini mud cloth blankets or rugs. Features dyed fermented mud, with ethnographic primitive tribal geometric designs on coarse woven cottSee Sold Price
Sold2020West African Bogolan Mud Cloth Textile, MaliWest African Bogolanfini cloth, hand woven and dyed with mud in tones of deep brown and light taupe, with overall geometric pattern, possibly by the Bamana peoples in Mali. 66" W x 86" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024VICO MAGISTRETTI MARALUNGA SOFA IN WOVEN FABRICIconic Italian Modern sofa from the "Maralunga" series by Vico Magistretti for Cassina, featuring an adjustable folding backrest. Upholstered in Nantucket red woven fabric. Dimensions: (Backrest foldeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Woven Fabric, OverskirtWickelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 85 cm. L 470 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politiscSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Woven FabricWickelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 93 cm. L 516 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischer Bund vom 17. bisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Bertoia (American, 1915-1978) For Knoll Woven Fabric Bird Chair And Ottoman 1960, H 39'' WHarry Bertoia (American, 1915-1978) For Knoll Woven Fabric Bird Chair And Ottoman 1960, H 39'' W 37'' Paper label fixed to underside. Black/Deep Gray woven fabric. Ottoman H 13", L 24", W 16.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Kuba Woven Fabric, OverskirtWickelgewand lang Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 87 cm. L 660 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischer Bund vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Ten Swedish Painted and Woven Fabric HuntingGroup of Ten Swedish Painted and Woven Fabric Hunting Flags Each flag varying in size and tied with a rope The largest 30 x 22 1/2 in. Bengt Janson, Stockholm, Sweden, 1998.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Kuba Woven Fabric, OverskirtWickelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 82 cm. L 323,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine KSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Indonesian woven Fabric, "ikat"Gewebe, "ikat" Indonesien Ohne Sockel / without base H 260 cm. B 120 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Die Sammlung aussereuropäischer KunstSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Woven Fabric, OverskirtWickelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 73 cm. L 554 cm. Provenienz: Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Das Königreich Kuba ist eine KoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Woven FabricWickelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 85 cm. L 470 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischer Bund vom 17. bis zuSee Sold Price