Sold2020Tiffany Sterling Persian LadleDESCRIPTION: Tiffany Sterling ladle in Persian pattern, designed in 1872 by Edward C. Moore. MEASUREMENTS: 7-1/4" long. 2.2 ozt. CONDITION: Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Tiffany & Co Sterling Ladles, Bamboo PatternTwo sterling silver ladles by Tiffany & Co in the Bamboo pattern. Comprised of a gravy ladle, 7.5" long, 2.5" wide and a sauce ladle, 7.75" long, 2" wide. Both stamped Tiffany & Co, Sterling. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Sterling "Audubon" Ladle 12 1/2" 7.17 OztTiffany Sterling "Audubon" Ladle 12 1/2" 7.17 OztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Sterling "Audubon" Ladle 10 3/4"" 5.64 OztTiffany Sterling "Audubon" Ladle 10 3/4"" 5.64 OztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co. sterling ladleElsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co. sterling ladle, c. 1984, Italy, stamped on back of handle, 13.5"l x 3.25"w, approx. 9.8ozt Provenance: Property of a Distinguished New York City CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Sterling Ladle, Turkey Motif + Pouch & BoxTiffany & Co sterling silver sauce / gravy ladle. Turkey pattern. Measures 7-5/8" long. Weighs 138 grams. With original Tiffany & Co cloth pouch and box. The box measures 7.75" x 3.25" x 2.25" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Ladle & SpoonTiffany & Co. Sterling Ladle & Spoon. 6 3/4" Long (Ladle)See Sold Price
Sold20173 Small Tiffany Sterling Serving LadlesThe Faneuil Collection by TIFFANY. Sterling Silver. Three small serving ladles.Length: 7 5/5". Total approximate weight: 234 grams. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Sterling "Persian"Ladle 12 1/2" 8.29 OztTiffany Sterling "Persian"Ladle 12 1/2" 8.29 OztSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLESTiffany & Co. sterling silver oyster ladle and sauce ladle in the "Japanese" pattern. Largest: 12"l x 6.5"l NOTE: Jewelry, coins and sterling silver require wire transfer, cashier/bank check or cash.See Sold Price
Sold2016Holly by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Sauce Ladle Shell BowlDomestic: Free Shipping Item: Holly by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Size: 6 inches Date: 1873 to 1891 Markings: M date mark Description: Features a shell design bowl Tiffany & Co's SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. 'Olympian' Sterling LadleTiffany & Co. 'Olympian' Pattern Sterling Silver Ladle. pat. 1878.Measures 13'' long with 4.25'' wide bowl. Monogrammed 'AH' on back of handle. Some scratches from use; overall very good condition. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle with ClassicalTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle with Classical Figure. Monogrammed. 9 ozt. Ht. 13 1/2" W 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE TIFFANY MAKERS STERLING SILVER LADLEOlympian ladle, marked. Approximately 11ozt. Dimensions: H 3" x W 12.5" x D 4.25" Condition: Few handling marks.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling LadleTiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Ladle. Measures - 7 3/4" long. Weight - 2.79 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLE MATCHING SET135091 TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLE MATCHING SET Lot to include three vintage matching Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver ladles, one large and two small. All marking Sterling, Tiffany & Co. and [ iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Ladle & Tiffany & Co. Serving SetTiffany & Co. sterling serving fork and spoon. Spoon measures approx 12.5" L and weighs 242g. Fork measures approx 11" L and weighs approx 126g. There is also a sterling silver ladle with hallmarks, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle, Wave Edge Pattern,Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle, Wave Edge Pattern, monogram, 10 1/2'LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Palm Sterling LadleDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. sterling silver ladle in the Palm pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling Pat. 1871". MEASUREMENTS: 10-1/2" long. Approximately 5.8 troy ounces. CONDITION: No monograms. MinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Punch LadleEarly 20th century, 'St. Dunston' pattern. [13" L]. Not monogrammed, in good condition overall. Weight approx. 9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Tiffany Sterling Silver Punch LadleJP Patent 1860. Approx. 12 1/2" L. Approx. 8.1 ozt (253 grams). (6117)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver LadleTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle. Mark Slightly Rubbed. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: L-7.5". Weight: 1.850 ozt / 57.5 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absence oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Sterling Renaissance Punch LadleTiffany Sterling Renaissance Punch Ladle. Monogrammed C. Marked appropriately. Good condition. Measures 11-1/2" L. Weighs approx. 7 troy oz. All Items are third party shipping or free local pick-up wiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Grapevine Motif Berlin Collection$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Heart Bowl Raspberry IN TIFFANY BOOK$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Grapevine Motif Berlin Collection$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsProvence by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Custom Made 4 3/4"$10
571 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBroom Corn by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Swirl Ruffled Bowl 7 1/4$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Custom Made 4 1/2"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsItalian by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Scalloped Gold Washed 7"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPersian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Gold Washed Fluted 7 1/4"$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPersian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Bucket Ladle 7 1/2" Antique$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsQueen Anne By Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Goldwashed 3 7/8"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCastilian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Custom Made 4 1/2"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBeekman by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle GW Design in Bowl 7 1/4"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Punch Ladle GW w/ button 2 spouts 15"$10