Sold2015TiffanyLampada da tavolo serie Poppy Bronzo, tessere di vetro colorato legate a stagno. Prod. Tiffany & Co. primi del '900 Firme impresse: Tiffany Studios New York (sotto la base), Tiffany Studios New York 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Ten-Light Lily LampTiffany Studios Ten-Light Lily LampCirca 1905. Favrile glass, bronze. Early and rare thin stemmed model. Shades inscribed 'L.C.T. Favrile'.Ht. 17 in.From the collection of a Buffalo, New York doctor.See Sold Price
Sold2019TETRARCH DESIGN STUDIO Lampada da tavolo, per Valenti.Lampada da tavolo, per Valenti. . Cm 45,00 x 64,00 x 43,00. Metallo cromato e perspexSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Ten Light Lily LampTiffany Studios Ten Light Lily Lamp. Stamped on bottom of lamp. Each Lamp shade signed "LCT". One extra lamp shade included. Patinated 10-light lily lamp with lily pad base, elegant stems terminate inSee Sold Price
Sold2023STUDIO OPI Lampada da tavolo 'Cuboluce' per Cini&Nils anni '70 - STUDIO OPI 'Cuboluce' table lampMetacrilato. Marchio del produttore. Lievi difetti. 29,00 x 27,00 x 27,00 cm (1) - Methacrylate. Manufacturer's mark. Minor defects. 11.42 x 10.63 x 10.63 in. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios, Ten-light Lily table lampTiffany Studios Ten-light Lily table lamp USA, c. 1910gilt bronze, hand-blown Favrile glass 21 h x 14 dia in (53 x 36 cm) Lamp features a Pond Lily base. Etched to seven shades 'L.C.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany Studios Ten-Light Lily Lamp.A Tiffany Studios Ten-Light Lily Lamp. Patinated bronze table lamp with ten favrile glass shades. Underside is stamped "Tiffany Studios 381" 21" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Ten-Light "Lily" Table LampTiffany StudiosTen-Light "Lily" Table Lampcirca 1905with later iridescent glass shadespatinated bronze, iridescent glassbase impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 381"20 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios 'Ten-Light Lily' Table LampA circa 1910 Tiffany Studios 'Ten-Light Lily' table lamp having reproduction etched signed favrile glass shades and original patinated bronze base. Shades are reproduction engraved L.C.T. Favrile, basSee Sold Price
Sold2022STUDIO TETRARCH Una lampada da tavolo, pareteSTUDIO TETRARCH Una lampada da tavolo, parete o soffitto 'Pistillo' per VALENTI, 1969. Meraklon cromato. Altezza cm 32, diametro cm 60. Letteratura: catalogo Valenti 1972/73, p. 24 Casa Amica 26 setteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios style ten-light "lily" lampTiffany Studios style ten-light "lily" lamp, 20th c., possibly Tiffany Studios, with (1) "Zephyr" replacement shade, one shade signed "L.C.T.", bronze base bears unclear Tiffany Studios mark, 19.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios (Attributed) Table lamp modelTiffany Studios (Attributed) Table lamp model "Three-light Lily". New York, 2101ca. Vegetable-style patinated bronze casting, three lights with "Favrile" glass corolla diffuser. Incussion marked underSee Sold Price
Sold2018STUDIO TETRARCH Una lampada a parete o daSTUDIO TETRARCH Una lampada a parete o da tavolo 'Pistillo' per VALENTI, 1969. Makrolon cromato. Piccoli difetti. Marcata 'Valenti e C. Milano mod. Pistillo Dep. Design Studio Tetrarch. Altezza cm 30,See Sold Price
Sold2015STUDIO TETRARCH Una lampada a parete o daSTUDIO TETRARCH Una lampada a parete o da tavolo 'Pistillo' per VALENTI, 1969. Makrolon cromato. Marcata 'Valenti e C. Milano mod. Pistillo Dep. Design Studio Tetrarch. Altezza cm 31,5, diametro cm 60See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS 10-LIGHT LILY LAMP.A beautiful ten-light lily by Tiffany Studios. The lily shades are finished in a gold with iridescent highlights in pink, purple and blue. Of the ten shades, nine of them appear to be authentic TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Comfort Tiffany, New York, 1900 ca,Lampada da tavolo in bronzo con diffusore basculante in vetro Favrile. Altezza cm 35,5 Firma sotto la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIO PONTI Una lampada da tavolo "Bilia"GIO PONTI Una lampada da tavolo "Bilia" (modello 2474) per FONTANA ARTE, 1968. Metallo verniciato, vetro satinato. Altezza cm 44. A "Bilia" table lamp (2474 model) manufactured by FONTANA ARTE, 1968.See Sold Price
Sold2018GIO PONTI Una lampada da tavolo 'Bilia'GIO PONTI Una lampada da tavolo 'Bilia' (modello 2474) per FONTANA ARTE, 1968. Metallo verniciato, vetro satinato. Altezza cm 44. A 'Bilia' table lamp (2474 model) manufactured by FONTANA ARTE, 1968.See Sold Price
Sold2018MAX INGRAND Una lampada da tavolo "2344" perMAX INGRAND Una lampada da tavolo "2344" per FONTANA ARTE, 1964. Ottone nichelato spazzolato, vetro opalino satinato. Altezza cm 57,5. A table lamp, "2344" model, manufactured by FONTANA ARTE, 1964. BSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAX INGRAND Una lampada da tavolo "2344" perMAX INGRAND Una lampada da tavolo "2344" per FONTANA ARTE, 1964. Ottone nichelato spazzolato, vetro opalino satinato. Altezza cm 57,5. A table lamp, "2344" model, manufactured by FONTANA ARTE, 1964. BSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALESSANDRO MENDINI una lampada da tavoloALESSANDRO MENDINI una lampada da tavolo "Cubosfera" per FIDENZA VETRARIA, 1968. Vetro stampato, satinato internamente. Cm 16 x 16 x 16. A table lamp, "Cubosfera" model, mnufactured by FIDENZA VETRARISee Sold Price
Sold2019Tommaso Barbi Table lamp model "Cobra". Produced by B.Tommaso Barbi Table lamp model "Cobra". Produced by B. Ceramiche, Italy, 1970s. Golden ceramic and fabric lampshade. Marked under the base. (h 87 cm.) (slight defects) IT Lampada da tavolo modello "CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO MENDINI Una lampada da tavoloALESSANDRO MENDINI Una lampada da tavolo 'Cubosfera' per FIDENZA VETRARIA, 1968. Vetro stampato. Cm 16 x 16 x 16. A table lamp, 'Cubosfera' model, mnufactured by FIDENZA VETRARIA, 1968. Moulded glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019GINO SARFATTI Una lampada da tavolo '586' perGINO SARFATTI Una lampada da tavolo '586' per ARTELUCE, 1962. Alluminio lucidato. Diametro cm 20. A table lamp, '586' model, manufactured by ARTELUCE, 1962. Polished aluminum. Diameter 7.9 inches. LetSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co. "The Good Shepherd" Window$30,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Pair of "Alpha" & "Omega" Windows$60,000
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersTiffany Studios / Tiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Early Saucer table lamp base$800(2 bids)
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO NASON, Lampada da tavolo modello “LT328”€1,000
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House DE MAJO (Attr.le), Lampada da tavolo modello “Mushroom”€120
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesTiffany Studios Style Lily Pad Bronze Lamp w Leaded Glass Shade$270(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesManner of Tiffany Studios (American) 'Lily' Glass Shades + Unmarked Iridescent Glass Shade, Ca.$200(3 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK "Lily Pads" Leaded Table Lamp with RARE #557 Figures Base$325(4 bids)