Sold2022Jean Didier DEBUT (1824-1893) Romeo & Juliet bronze sculptureJean Didier DEBUT (1824-1893) Romeo & Juliet bronze sculpture. 22 1/2 H x 18 W x 7 1/4 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-2See Sold Price
Sold20202 Italian Bronze Soldier Figures on Marble Base2 Italian bronze soldier figures on circular stepped marble bases. Measure 8.75"H x 2.27"W. Condition report: good condition, no issues, see photos. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvatore Errico, (Italian:1848-1934) Bronze FiguresDESCRIPTION: Salvatore Errico, (Italian:1848-1934). (2) bronze figures of Roman gods. Apollo standing with his quiver slung over his shoulder leaning against a tree stump and Venus with outreached armSee Sold Price
SoldAn Italian Bronze Figure of MercuryAn Italian Bronze Figure of Mercury After the Antique, Cast by Sabatino de Angelis Foundry, Napoli, 1907 Height 30 1/2 x width 11 x depth 10 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Italian Bronze Figure of the Dancing Faun of Pompeii After the AntiqueAn Italian Bronze Figure of the Dancing Faun of Pompeii After the Antique Cast by Fonderia Chiurazzi, Naples, 20th Century bearing foundry seal and numbered 8/299 to the base. Height 30 1/2 inches. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Bronze Figure - AthleteGreco Roman style athlete with 2 discus. Foundry mark on base of Pellas Firenze. Repaired and as is. 17W X 23.5"H"See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Bronze Figure of a Childsigned in casting "Lucchesi / Firenze" and with "E. Colin et Cie. Bronzes d'Art Pairs" foundry mark (no edition number); mounted to marble plinth Figure: 23 1/2 in. high; Overall: 25 x 9 x 9 in. (63.5See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF A HORSE & RIDERearly 20th Century, after the Gattamelata or Giambologna's Cosimo I de Medici (?), h. 14 w. 10-3/4 d. 6-1/2 in. the figure missing the lower section of his right armSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Vasari Gilt Bronze Soldier FigureGiuseppe Vasari (Italian 1934-2005) Gilt Bronze Soldier/Palace Guard Figure On 2 Tiered Onyx Base. The bronze with silver and gold gilt throughout. Stamped signature. Light wear or in overall good conSee Sold Price
Sold2024A North Italian Gilt Bronze Figure of FortitudeA North Italian Gilt Bronze Figure of Fortitude Possibly 17th Century Height 8 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: Sotheby's, New York, 31 May 1986, Lot 80.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Bronze FiguresTwo 19th century Bronze figures. Includes an Italian patinated Bronze sculpture of Bacchus and a French Gilt Bronze allegorical figure of the Arts. Bacchus with incised "Lagana, Napoli" foundry mark vSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Bronze Mounted Alabaster FigureAn Italian Bronze Mounted Alabaster Figure Late 19th/Early 20th Century depicting a lady seated on a bench next to a flower. Height 13 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Norene Goldstein, CSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. ROMANO (ITALIAN, 20TH CENTURY)S. RomanoItalian, 20th centuryThree FiguresBronzeSigned and editioned 2/12 to the leftmost figure's robes. Figural group, three African tribesmen in robes hoop jewelry with staffs, posed in conversatiSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIO RANUCCI WATERCOLOR W/ GOUACHE 1969LUCIO RANUCCI (ITALIAN, B. 1925) WATERCOLOR WITH GOUACHE, 1969, H 23", W 11", "ROMEO & JULIET":23 1/2" x 11 1/2"; signed and dated upper left; framed. Purchased December, 9, 1973 at auction, MeridianSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tim Cotterill (English-American, b. 1950), Romeo & JulietTim Cotterill (English-American, b. 1950), Romeo & Julietenameled cast bronze, 2007 and 2008, signed and numbered 249/2000; stamped "Frogman". Romeo 2 1/2 x 6 1/2 x 6 1/4 in. Collection of Gentleman,See Sold Price
Sold20175 Ancient/Antique objects5 Ancient/Antique objects. Comprising a framed set of ancient surgical implements, 2 Indian bronze temple toys,a bronze Italian figure and an ancient ceramic vessel. (CROT3300/5){PR} Measurements:FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Rouge Royal Marble Model of Trajan's Column,Italian Rouge Royal Marble Model of Trajan's Column, After the Antique Fitted with a black marble base and a bronze classically clad figure. 17 1/2 x 4 x 4 in. Note: Trajan's column sits in the RomanSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Grand Tour Style Bronze Figure of a DanaideAn Italian Grand Tour Style Bronze Figure of a Danaide Late 19th/Early 20th Century signed H.P. on base and inscribed Made in Italy to the underside     Height 12 1/2 inches.   Note: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lladro Romeo & Juliet 4750 Glazed Porcelain FigureLladro Spanish glazed porcelain figure titled "Romeo & Juliet #4750". Sculptor: Alfredo Ruiz. Year Issued: 1971. Year Retired: 2005. Dimensions: 13" x 17-1/2". Blue Lladro mark to base. Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro Porcelain Figure Group Romeo & JulietLladro porcelain figure group 4750, Romeo & Juliet. Blue Lladro mark to the underside. 17 1/2"H x 12 1/2"W. Romeo missing flower in right hand.See Sold Price
Sold20222 LARGE LLADRO FIGURESARTIST SIGNED, #985, CLASSIC SPRING, FLOWERS HAVE DAMAGE INCLUDING CHIPS AND MISSING SOME PEDALS. 16" H.. & ROMEO AND JULIET, FINGERS HAVE BEEN REPAIRED, 18" H.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II Diamond (2 Figures), conceived 1984$20,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncCharles Fazzino, 'Romeo & Juliet', Signed Limited Edition 3D Art Print$300