Sold2022Folk Art Wood Carving By Navajo Delbert BuckFor your consideration is an Original Signed Folk Art Wood Carving by Navajo artist Delbert Buck, Cowboy Sitting on a Horse. In recent years, wood figurines hand carved by self-taught Navajo artists hSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF TWELVE WOOD CARVINGS BY JULIUS RANDOLPHCOLLECTION OF TWELVE WOOD CARVINGS BY JULIUS RANDOLPH DOERING20th CenturyA double eagle, a bust of a Native American, two horses, two boots, a young cowboy, an old man holding a broom, a pig, a bowl,See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Native American Sioux Wood Horse Dance Club**First Time At Auction** Native American, Western United States, Plains Tribes, Sioux (Lakota), ca. 19th century CE. A hand carved wooden dance club in the shape of a horse, made from a single pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLIE WILLETO NAVAJO WOOD CARVINGCharlie Willeto (1906-1964) Hand painted & carved wood figure of a figure with hat. Measures 37.5" tall 7.5" wide. Provenance: Current owner purchased from a private collection in Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 4) Native American wood carvings(lot of 4) Native American wood carvings, including two kachinas, one Monty "Drikepoo," of "Squirel," another by Albert Silas, together with a totem style carving by Marvin Tungavia, Hopi/Tewa, and aSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. Tlingit Standing Shaman FigureRare Tlingit wood carving depicting a mythical shaman figure with a piece of cordage emanating from his mouth. In perfect original condition with an aged patina. Acquired from Richmojoe Gallery. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSE MONDRAGON (1931-1989), RELIGIOUS CARVING(lot of 2) Native American wood carvings by Jose Mondragon (Cordova, New Mexico, 1931-1989): (1) St. Peter, holding a key and book, foliate carving on robe, bird and squirrel at base, pencil signed atSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLIE WILLETO NAVAJO WOMAN WOOD CARVINGCharlie Willeto (1906-1964) Hand painted & carved wood figure of a Navajo woman. Measures 31.5" tall 7.75" wide. Includes metal display stand. Provenance: Current owner purchased from a private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Native American In Headdress Wood CarvingLarge Native American in headdress wood carving. The carving is from a single log, has some painted details and is varnished. Overall measures 25" tall x 22" deep x 20" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Haida argillite totemic carving.Native American Haida argillite (wood) totemic carving. Measures 21" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Northwest Coast Thunderbird Mask Wood CarvingNorthwest Coast Native American polychrome wood thunderbird carving, with two heads making up the surface of the figure's torso, two bird heads attached to the figure's sides, and surmounted by a birdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Navajo Wood & Textile Yeibichai Kachina CarvingsNative American, Southwestern United States, Navajo (Dine), ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A set of 5 hand-carved wood kachina dolls dressed in cloth, rabbit fur, yarn, sequins, with leather bags anSee Sold Price
Sold202119th/20th Century fine American folk art wood carving19th/20th Century fine American folk art wood carving of horse and sulky. Leather mounted. Attached to base. Sulkey is separate piece. Minor damages. Size of base: 10in x 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Kenny Begay Pair Navajo Sterling Cuff BraceA Pair of Sterling Cuff Bracelets Ca. 1960 signed by Kenny Begay (1913-1977), the “Father of Modern Navajo Jewelry,” exquisite traditional carving, width approx. 9mm, hard to find, excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Wood Sioux Horse Club14" x 9" Carved Wood Sioux Horse Club with iron head, 19th Century – Leather – Glass Eyes, Horse Hair Old Paint, Nice ArtifactSee Sold Price
Sold2015Clement H. Donshea, American (1891-1970) OriginalClement H. Donshea, American (1891-1970) Original Single Wood Carving Figure "Apache Scout- Corporal - US Army 1885 - Carbine," Signed and inscribed 'Original Wood Carving by Clement H. Donshea' (on tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Clement H. Donshea, American (1891-1970) OriginalClement H. Donshea, American (1891-1970) Original Single Wood Carving Figure "Sioux Indian Circa 1876, Winchester Carbine 1866" Signed and inscribed 'Original Wood Carving by Clement Donshea' (on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid 1900s Hand Carved Wood Native AmericanFeatured in this lot is this hand carved wood Native American on horse back folk art circa mid 1900s. The Native American can be seen riding a horse as he holds his right hand up in the air. The horseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pacific Northwest Coast Carved Haida Shark Man MaskHAIDA SHARK MASK. Pacific Northwest hand-carved and painted large Haida Shark Mask. Handwritten on verso: Shark Man Haida 87. Carved and painted cedar wood, with horse hair inserts. Approximate dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOLK ART CARVED WOOD & COPPER WEATHERVANEAMERICAN FOLK ART CARVED SCULPTURAL WOOD HORSE WEATHERVANE WITH COPPER NATIVE AMERICAN HOLDING BOW & ARROW , SIGNED E.N. , 71' - 45" x 7" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022Northwest Coast Carved Wood Seal Feast Bowl Tom WhonnockNative American First Nation Northwest Coast seal bowl wood carving by Tom Whonnock. Signed on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Inuit Carvings Signed F. A Cook The American Explorer North Pole 1908 Expedition Tlingit TribeLot Of 4 Inuit Carvings Signed F. A Cook The American Explorer North Pole 1908 Expedition, Tlingit Pacific Northwest Wood Carving. This, and many lots forthcoming were found at the massive central FloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid 20thC IROQUOIS False Face Mask - Native AmericanTitle: Mid 20thC IROQUOIS False Face Mask - Native American Origin: North East U.S.A/South East of Canada Date/Period: Mid 20th century Materials: Wood, horse mane, tin, beads and pigments Size: 14 inSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmE Yazzie Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet with Turquoise$35(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian .925 Sterling Silver Navajo Cuff Bracelet with Cutouts, Black Onyx Stone$20(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmT.B. Jr, Native American Indian Navajo Malachite and Feather Cuff Bracelet 2 in. x 2.25 in. x 2.5 in$20(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm3 Assorted Native American Indian 2 Bracelets, Necklace: Sterling and Turquoise Bangle Bracelet$30(2 bids)