Sold2021Amedee Prevost & Eugene Veder WatercolorsAmedee Prevost & Eugene Veder Watercolors Amedee Prevost (20th Century, French). Two Original Paris Scenes Watercolors. Eugene Veder (1876-1936). Hand Signed Town Scene Color Etching. Measure 14 &fracSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor signed Eugene R. HarringtonWatercolor titled "Becalmed Dutch Boats in the Scheldt", signed Eugene R. Harrington. Frame chipped. 21 inches wide x 17 1/2 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Berman(Russian/American 1899-1972)Original Gouache and Watercolor by Eugene Berman Russian/American ( 1899 - 1972 ) " Dead men against the wall". Depicting a ruins scene. Signed and dated on the lower center 1962Size approx: 12" x 8 3See Sold Price
Sold2017GUSTAV BROCK 6 NEW YORK WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSGUSTAV BROCK NEW YORK WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS: Gustav Frederick Brock (1881–1945, America, Denmark): 1913 – 1918: Documenting a time in Brock’s history when he traveled through New York in the firsSee Sold Price
Sold20234 FRENCH HORSE LANCERS EUGENE PECHAUBESFour vibrant pencil signed watercolor prints - "Eugene Pechaubes" each measures with frame 17.7in W x 19.9in H Shipping: Shipping costs are not included but both international and nationalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ara (20th Century)SITTING AROUND THE CAMP FIRE, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 8 ¾ x 11 ¾”, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gustav Klimt (Watercolor on Paper)Gustav Klimt Watercolor on Paper 15 x 11 7/8 Certificate issue by George Miller . Private Collection Los Angeles California. The Painting is framed. Gustav Klimt (1862-1918)See Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Klimt watercolorPrivate collection 11" x 11" Attrib. with certificate. Gustav Klimt (July 14, 1862 – February 6, 1918) was an Austrian symbolist painter and one of the most prominent members of the Vienna SecessionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gustav Klimt (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper 13 1/2 x 9 1/2\" This piece has a certificate of authenticity from Col. Victor F Schmit.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gustav Klimt (Watercolor on Paper)Watercolor on Paper painting signed Gustav Klimt lower left, artwork measures: 14 1/4 by 12 3/4 inches. Private Collection Houston Texas , Certificate of Authenticity accompanies this lot. The paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Klimt watercolorPrivate collection 12" x 11" this lot comes accompanied with a certificate, it's not a print, this is a unique piece, style of Gustav Klimt, July 14, 1862 -February 6, 1918) was an Austrian symbolistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Klimt (Watercolor on Paper Painting) in the Style ofGustav Klimt appears in the lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Gustav Klimt . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Klimt (Watercolor on Paper Painting) in the Style ofGustav Klimt appears in the lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Gustav Klimt . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 13 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Klimt (Watercolor on Paper Painting) in the Style ofGustav Klimt appears in the lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Gustav Klimt . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gustav Klimt (Watercolor on Paper)Gustav Klimt Watercolor on Paper, Painting signed Gustav Klimt Lower Left. Size: 14 1/4 x 10 1/2” Provenance: Private Collection Los Angeles California, Certificate of authenticity included . GustavSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gustav Klimt (Watercolor on Paper)Gustav Klimt Watercolor on Paper Painting Signed Lowe Left Gustav Klimt . Size : 13 1/2 x 10 3/4" This Painting is Certified and the COA will be send with the Painting .Gustav Klimt 1862 – 1918) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gustav Klimt (Watercolor on Paper)Gustav Klimt Watercolor on Paper Painting, Signed Gustav Klimt Lower Right. Dimensions: 15 1/8 x 12 1/8” Private Collection Vienna Austria. Sold to a Private collector in Spain 1970. A Certificate ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Gustav Klimt (Watercolor on Paper)Gustav Klimt Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right Gustav Klimt, Measures: 13 1/8 by 11 1/8 inches, the painting has a COA, The painting is framed. Gustav Klimt (July 14, 1862 – FebruarySee Sold Price
Sold2018Gustav Klimt (Watercolor on Paper)Gustav Klimt Watercolor on Paper Painting . Signed Gustav Klimt Lower Left . Size: 14 1/2 x 10 1/2" This Painting is Framed and is in very good condition .See Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Klimt watercolorPrivate collection 9"x 6.50" Attrib. with certificate. Gustav Klimt (July 14, 1862 – February 6, 1918) was an Austrian symbolist painter and one of the most prominent members of the Vienna SecessionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gustav Klim watercolor and ink on PaperStyle of Gustav Klim watercolor and ink on paper, 11 x 8 in. Signed painting, good condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Gustav Klimt (Watercolor on paper)Signed Gustav Klimt lower right, watercolor on paper 15 x12 1/4 inches, the painting is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Klimt watercolorPrivate collection 12" x 10" Attrib. with certificate. Gustav Klimt (July 14, 1862 – February 6, 1918) was an Austrian symbolist painter and one of the most prominent members of the Vienna SecessionSee Sold Price
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncThomas Kinkade Mickey And Minnie Sweet Heart Campfire 28 X 22 Framed$400
19 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYWatercolor painting, portrait boy with bird, by Jacob Maentel, American, 1763-1863, watercolor on$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Rare & Massive Sideboard, No. 841$7,500
19 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a seated man, Jacob Maentel, American, 1763-1863, watercolor on paper showing a man$800(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAndre Derain (1880-1954) Antique French Modernist Authentic Watercolor Portrait Painting$100(6 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Serving Table, No. 808$1,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Director's Table, No. 631$5,500(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYStreet scene, Albany, New York, attributed to James Eights, watercolor, pencil & ink on paper, scene$400(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait lady in yellow dress & feathered hat, watercolor on paper, dated 1796 on reverse painting,$500(1 bid)