Sold2019PIERRE ET GILLES - Vive la France! 2006Artist: Pierre et Gilles Title: Vive la France! 2006 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Pierre et Gilles Printer Location: Italy Size: 15x18.5 cm - 5,91x7,28 inch Mount Size: 24x17See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre et Gilles - Vive la France! 2006Artist: Pierre et Gilles Title: Vive la France! 2006 Date/Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Pierre et Gilles Printer Location: Italy Additional Information: 15x18.5 cm - 5,91x7,28 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre et Gilles - Vive la France! 2006PIERRE ET GILLES Vive la France! 2006 Photo-litho 6" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Et Gilles - Vive La France, 2006PIERRE ET GILLES Vive La France! 2006 Print 6" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Et Gilles - Vive La France, 2006PIERRE ET GILLES Vive La France!, 2006 Print in Colors 6" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre et Gilles: Vive la France! 2006Artist: Pierre et Gilles Title: Vive la France! 2006 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Pierre et Gilles Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera Edition DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIERRE ET GILLES - Vive la France! 2006Artist: Pierre et Gilles Title: Vive la France! 2006 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Pierre et Gilles Printer Location: Italy Size: 15x18.5 cm - 5,91x7,28 inch Mount Size: 24x17See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre et Gilles, Vive la France! 2006Artist: Pierre et Gilles Title: Vive la France! 2006 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Pierre et Gilles Printer Location: Printed in Italy - Collector's Edition by CorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre et Gilles, Vive la France! 2006Artist: Pierre et Gilles Title: Vive la France! 2006 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Offset Photo Print with Copyright Pierre et Gilles Print Origin: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neurophysiology. FLOURENS. De la phrenologie et des etudes vraies sur le cerveau.FLOURENS, Pierre. De la phrenologie et des etudes vraies sur le cerveau.Paris, Garnier Frères, 18638vo, 170x110 mm; Legatura coeva piena pergamena rigida, fregi e titolo in oro sul dorso, tagli aSee Sold Price
Sold2024View of the Maison Royale de Saint-Louis at Saint-Cyr. Pierre Aveline the Elder. Paris, 1656-1722.View and perspective of the Maison Royale de Saint-Louis at Saint-Cyr from the Garden ('Veüe et perspective de la maison des Dames de St. Cyr du coté du Jardin'). Delineavit and etcher: Pierre AveliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rayer on the Diseases of the SkinHeading: (Medical) Author: Rayer, Pierre Francois Olive Title: Traite Theorique et Pratique des Maladies de la Peau Place Published: Paris Publisher:J.B. Bailliere Date Published: 1826-27See Sold Price
Sold2023Freiherr von Pufendorf Le Droit de la Nature et des Gens Vol IFreiherr von Pufendorf, Samuel & Barbeyrac, Jean. "Le Droit de la Nature et des Gens…" Volume I. Amsterdam; Pierre de Coup, 1712. Vellum bound, 8vo (9 1/2" high). Some wear, pages with toning anSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Captivity Narrative of Pierre Brisson, 1789Brisson, [Pierre Raymond de.] HISTOIRE DU NAUFRAGE ET DE LA CAPTIVITE DE M. DE BRISSON… AVEC LA DESCRIPTION DES DESERTS D'AFRIQUE. Geneva & Paris: Barde, Manget, & Royez, 1789. 8vo. 200 pp. Period sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Eugene Cambier (1914-2000) 2 WatercolorsTwo watercolor paintings on paper by Pierre Eugene Cambier (1914-2000, France). Both artist signed and titled, 1) Paris - Notre Dame et la Seine, 2) Paris - Avenue des Champs Elysees. Sight measuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2019De Vaugondy's California & the North West, 1772Heading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte de la Californie et des Pays Nord-Ouest separés de l'Asie par le détroit d'Anian... Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date PubSee Sold Price
Sold2015French version of Jefferson-Fry Virginia MapHeading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte De La Virginie Et Du Maryland Dressée sur la grande carte Angloise de Mrs. Josué Fry et Pierre Jefferson Place Published: Paris PSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MIDDLE EAST.) Pierre Lapie. Carte de la Turquie d'Asie, de la Perse, de l'Afghanistan, du(MIDDLE EAST.) Pierre Lapie. Carte de la Turquie d'Asie, de la Perse, de l'Afghanistan, du Belouchistan et de la Grande Boukharie; avec une Partie des Etats Voisins. Large engraved case map of modern-See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte de laGilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte de la California et des Pays Nord-oust separis de L'Asie par le detroit d'Anian," 1772, H. - 14 1/2 in., W. - 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesuits, Dangerous Ideas, 1762Roussel de La Tour, Claude-Pierre. EXTRAITS DES ASSERTIONS DANGEREUSES ET PERNICIEUSES…. Paris: Simon, 1762. 10" x 7.75". [6], viii, 442 (i.e. 542) pp. Period full calf. *************** First edSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Joseph Buchoz(French, 1731-1807) Twelve botanical engravings from Le grand jardin de l'univers, ou se trouvent coloriées les plantes les plus belles, les plus curieuses et les plus rares des quatre parties de laSee Sold Price
Sold2017Revue, Gazette des Beaux-Arts, 1907, with one originalGazette des Beaux-Arts. Courrier Europeen de l 'Art et de la Curiosite. 49e Annee. 597e Livraison. 3e Periode. Tome 37. Paris, 1907. With an original etching by Pierre-Auguste renoir "Femme nue coucheSee Sold Price
Sold20231670 CIVIL & MILITARY POLICY of VENETIANS by Jean de LA HAYE antique VENICE[Jean de LA HAYE] Politique civile et militaire des Vénitiens. ( Civil and military policy of the Venetians. ) Cologne, Pierre Michel, 1670. Size 3.5 by 5.5" Brown calf, worn. [24], 154 pp. Mark inSee Sold Price
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth OLD SATIRICAL WORK, 1595 SATYRE MENIPPEE DE LA VERTU DU CATHOLICON D'ESPAGNE$100
BonhamsTWO MAJOR TEXTS OF PHYSIOCRAT ORTHODOXY. 1. LE MERCIER DE LA RIVIERE, PIERRE PAUL. 1720-1793. L'...$600
4 days LeftArt Commerce, LLCLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (?? ??), Rue de la Santé, Au Temps de Paris Seine$990
BonhamsBRAIN PATHOLOGY AND BRAIN SURGERY. A group of French works on pathology of the brain and brain s...$900(2 bids)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetDOM ROBERT (Guy de CHAUNAC-LANZAC, 1907-1997, d'apres un carton de) & TABARD Freres et soeurs€7,000