Sold2023Han dynasty green glazed pottery hu form vaseHan dynasty green glazed pottery hu form vase, height 18.75".See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Han-Style Painted Pottery VaseLarge Chinese Han-style painted pottery vase; of tapering hu form, with taotie mask handles; with polychromed and moulded animal designs alongside bands of archaistic patterns, and a brightly gilt draSee Sold Price
Sold2017Small Painted Grey Pottery Vase Han DynastyIn archaic bronze Hu form, good condition, color loss, 7 in. (17.8 cm) highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Flambe Porcelain Hu Form Pottery VaseChinese Flambe Porcelain Hu Form Pottery Vase. With character mark on bottom. Measures approximately 11 inches x 6.5 inches x 4.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Flambe Glazed Hu Form Pottery Vase 6.75"small Chinese Flambe Glazed Hu Form Pottery Vase with a crackle glaze base. Burgundy and white with purple streaking. Light surface wear the top glaze with a light iridescent film, 6.75" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016HAN DYNASTY BRONZE HU VASEHAN DYNASTY BRONZE HU VASEArchaic Chinese Han Dynasty, bronze hu-form vase; the rounded body with three raised borders, with two mask handles each pending a loose ring, and set on a short foot; H: 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Green-Glazed Terracotta Hu-Form Vase HeightA Chinese Green-Glazed Terracotta Hu-Form Vase HAN DYNASTY with molded ring bands, applied with two fixed tatie masks and ring handles. Height 14 inches. The Collection of Morton and Barbara Mandel, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAN DYNASTY POTTERY VASEA large and decorative Chinese green-glazed pottery hu vase, Han dynasty (206 BC - 220 AD), having a narrow neck with flared rim, dragon head and ring lugs, 10 1/2" x 6 1/2" diam. Encrusted.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Painted Pottery Hu Form VesselLot 72 Chinese Painted Pottery Hu Form Vessel (Han Dynasty) height: 13 3/4 inches diameter: 9 1/2 inches Additional Information: reoffered due to non paying bidder Provenance: From the Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE HAN DYNASTY GREEN GLAZED POTTERY HU VASEChinese, Han dynasty. potted with globular body rising to a waisted neck and tall cupped mouth. With a pair of applied taotie mask mock ring handles flanking the shoulder as well as two setsof bow-strSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pottery vase. Japan. Meiji period (1868-1912). Hu formPottery vase. Japan. Meiji period (1868-1912). Hu form with dragon handles. Decoration of phoenixes, flowers, tokugawa mons. 7-1/2". Loss to enamels.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Han Dyn Pottery Pair Hu Vases (2)Western Han Dynasty Circa 206 B.C. to 200 AD. Ample storage jars, each of swollen rounded body on disc foot and with lid. Overall exterior with painted post fire pigment in red and white swirl patternSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Large Chinese Painted Pottery VasesThree Large Chinese Painted Pottery VasesThree large Chinese painted pottery vases: round body resting on three stubby legs, a flat cover with U-handles and moulded ogre masks to top; hu form with mouSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE VASEAntique Chinese, probably Han dynasty, bronze vase; of hu form, with two relief mask handles pending ring handles; H: 8 1/4"; fine fitted hardwood standSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jugtown Pottery, Chinese Blue Hu-Form VaseJugtown Pottery, Chinese Blue Hu-Form Vase USA, circa 1935 Glazed earthenware, Chinese Blue glaze Manufacturer's mark impressed to underside H: 11, Dia: 7 7/8 in. Provenance Collection of Rosalie BerbSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Chinese Han Style Ceramic Hu VasesDESCRIPTION: Two Chinese Han dynasty style vases, each of hu form and each decorated with green-hued glazed. two taotie masks. CIRCA: 20th century, possibly older ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 19.25-See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Hu VesselAncient Han Dynasty Pottery Hu from China, ca. 206 BCE.-220 CE. A baluster-shaped vase copied from bronze vessels of the same name and sometimes decorated with relief ornament in friezes taken directlSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Lead Glazed Ceramic Vase, Han DynastyA Lead Glazed Ceramic Vase The hu form vessel with beast-head handles. Han Dynasty {Height: 16 inches (13.5 cm)} [Overall wear, chips to the foot]See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Pottery VaseChinese pottery vase; globular form with tiered base and long flared neck; exhibiting moulded mask handles; possibly Han Dynasty, with red wax seal to rim; Provenance: Estate of Delmer & Roberta Burk;See Sold Price
Sold2024Silkworm Cocoon Form Hu Vessel, Western Han, C. 202 BC - 6 AD - China. A grey earthenware pottery HuSilkworm Cocoon Form Hu Vessel, Western Han, C. 202 BC - 6 AD - China. A grey earthenware pottery Hu vessel in the form of a silkworm cocoon. 11.5" x 11.5" x 9". Provenance: Purchased from Calvin-MorrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Covered Polychrome Pottery Vasespossibly Han dynasty, each of bulbous form with flared neck and circular lid, 12 x 8-1/4 in. diameter [Asian Ceramics] Note: With thermoluminescence dating report signed by A. Saylor for Bortolot DaybSee Sold Price
Sold2023Han-Style Green Glazed Pottery VaseChinese Han-style, green glazed pottery vase; the bulbous form on a tapered foot with wide cylindrical mouth; the body with a band of raised design of a hunt and chase of various animals; faux mask anSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE HAN DYNASTY (206 BC - 220 AD) HU FORM LARGEMottled Black Green Glazed Terracotta Vase in archaic form, having taotie mask lugs with fixed rings within banded decoration of warriors on horseback, tall foot with unglazed underside having label fSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE HAN DYNASTY (206 BC - 220 AD) HU FORM LARGERipple Green Glazed Terracotta Vase in archaic form, having taotie mask lugs with fixed rings, banded decoration, tall foot with unglazed underside, 14 1/2" x 10". Provenance: From the Estate of FrankSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Green Glazed Iridescent Pottery Figural-Form Vessels, Possibly Han Dynasty 或$500