Sold2021Slavery.- St. VincentSlavery.- St. Vincent Partially printed 'Monthly Statistical Account of the Park Hill Estate, St. Vincent, from 1st March to 1st April 1833', detailing the numbers of those living on the plantation, tSee Sold Price
SoldMillay, Edna St. Vincent (1892-1950) Renascence, Signed First Edition in Dust Jacket.Millay, Edna St. Vincent (1892-1950) Renascence, Signed First Edition in Dust Jacket. New York: Mitchell Kennerley, 1917. First edition, octavo, in original dust wrapper, signed and inscribed to PhillSee Sold Price
Sold2015c. 1797 Wax of British Admiral Earl St. VincentFederal Period c. 1797 Polychrome Wax Portrait: Admiral Earl St. Vincent c. 1797 English Polychrome Hand-Colored Wax Portrait of British Admiral Earl St. Vincent, Shadowbox Display Framed, Choice NearSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Mexican Wood Santo - St. Vincent de PaulNew World, Spanish Colonial, Mexico, ca. 19th century CE. A sweet wooden santo figure of St. Vincent de Paul. He stands holding the hand of a small child, both wearing robes of a creamy hues with goldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Battle of Cape St. Vincent Reverse Painting on GlassBattle of Cape St. Vincent Reverse Painting on Glass. The Battle of Cape St. Vincent (14 February 1797) was one of the opening battles of the Anglo-Spanish War (1796–1808), as part of the FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reliquary with 1st class Relic of "St. Vincent, Martyr"A rare find! This is an ornate reliquary containing the holy 1st class relic of "St. Vincent Martyr" as shown. The reliquary stands 13 3/8" tall. All brass.See Sold Price
Sold2022HISPANO-PHILIPPINE CARVED SANTO ST VINCENT FERRERSpanish Colonial carved wood santo, San Vincente Ferrer (Saint Vincent Ferrer), remnants of gesso and polychrome pigments, label verso for Jerborn Antiques, loss to right arm, approx 17.5"h, 3.25lbs SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jerónimo Jacinto de Espinosa (1600-67), St VincentFollower of Espinosa. Copy after 17th C. portrait of St Vincent de Paul, (1581 – 1660) was a French Roman Catholic priest who dedicated himself to serving the poor. He is venerated as a saint in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024St. Vincent (2014) - Bill Murray (Vincent) Complete Hero CostumeSt. Vincent (2014) - Bill Murray (Vincent) Hero Costume. Consists of his shirt, shorts and glasses. Original costume worn by "Vincent", played by Bill Murray in the comedy-drama film 'St. Vincent' (20See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Mexican Retablo, St. Vincent Ferrara19th C. Mexican retablo, depicting St. Vincent Ferrara, oil on tin, framed height 11.5 in. x width 7.5 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping available for this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PAINTINGS ST CHRISTOPHER & ST VINCENT FERRER(lot of 2) Unframed oil on canvas paintings, including: (1) Saint Christopher Crossing the Stream, carrying the Christ child with globus cruciger, approx 16.75"h, 11.75"w, (1) Saint Vincent Ferrer, deSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLAND. Viscount & Viscountess St. Vincent. c1865Viscount & Viscountess St. Vincent. C1865. Carnegie Robert John Jervis, 3rd Viscount St. Vincent. Very good contrast and tonality. On an album page 11 x 8.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lehmann German TIn Battleship St. Vincent1910 Lehmann German TIn Battleship St. Vincent. Working wind up tin ship with lifeboats 11 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lladro St. Vincent De Paul SculptureLladro St. Vincent De Paul Sculpture Size : 13" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition of The King's Henchman, Signed by Edna St. Vincent MillayThe King's Henchman: A Play in Three Acts, by Edna St. Vincent Millay. Green Morocco leather with Title in Red & Black, illustated with 3 etchings of Joseph Urban's Stage sets. Folding music sheet froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edna St. Vincent Millay 'The Buck in the Snow' 1st EdMillay, Edna St. Vincent 'The Buck in the Snow'. Harper & Brothers, New York & London, 1928. 1st Edition Hardback Book Publisher's half black cloth over blue paper-covered boards, printed label on spiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lehmann, Boot St. VincentLehmann, Boot St. Vincent, Germany VK, 35 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Two religius paintings: a Madonna icon and a Spanish Colonial retablo of St Vincent FerrerTwo religious paintings on board, comprising a Slavic icon of Madonna and Child 11"h x 8.75"w; and a Spanish Colonial retablo painting of St. Vincent Ferrer 9.5"h x 7.5"w. Provenance: Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bergdorf Goodman St Vincent Purple Brown CalfskinBergdorf Goodman St Vincent Purple Brown Calfskin Leather Animal Biker Jacket S This is an amazing opportunity to own a unique leather jacket by Bergdorf Goodman! This fabulous jacket is made of calfsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas McKnight signed serigraph, 'St. Vincent'Thomas McKnight (American, born 1941), serigraph in colors on paper titled 'St. Vincent,' depicting a tranquil scene of a swimming pool overlooking the ocean, indistinctly signed in pencil at lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022British Caribbean 1861 to 1977, includes St. Vincent, St. Lucia, St. Kitts & Nevis, a MH and usedBritish Caribbean 1861 to 1977, includes St. Vincent, St. Lucia, St. Kitts & Nevis, a MH and used selection on leaves and stocksheets, Scott 2022 value $1530+, minor duplication, appears f-vfSee Sold Price
Sold2018St. Vincent by Thomas McKnightTHOMAS MCKNIGHT (American, b. 1941) St. Vincent Limited Edition Serigraph, CLXXXVII/CC 21 x 23 in Unframed Signed by Artist Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold20201814 Thomson Map of St. Vincent and Barbados -- WestTitle/Content of Map: 1814 Thomson Map of St. Vincent and Barbados -- West India Islands. St. Vincent [on sheet with] Barbadoes Cartographer: J Thomson Year/Place: 1814, Edinburgh Size: 19.7 X 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Books, including Edna St Vincent MillayA grouping of three books to include "The King's Henchmen by Edna St Vincent Millay, Artist's Edition signed by the author and composer Deems Taylor, #59 of a limited edition of 500 copies; "SlovenlySee Sold Price
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLebron James | Michael Le Brecht II Signed Limited-Edition "St. Vincent St. Mary" Photo Print$500
3 days LeftJasper52A New Sea Chart of the Coast of Portugal & part of Spain. MOUNT & PAGE 1758 map$380
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLebron James | Michael Le Brecht II Signed Limited-Edition "Prayer" Photo Print 勒邦$500
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLebron James | Michael Le Brecht II Signed Limited-Edition "The Dunk" Photo Print 勒邦$500
3 days LeftJasper52A Chart of the Sea Coasts of Algrave [Algarve] & Andalusia MOUNT & PAGE 1758 map$380
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLebron James | Michael Le Brecht II Signed Limited-Edition "LBJ Scream" Photo Print 勒邦$500
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLebron James | Michael Le Brecht II Signed Limited-Edition "Silhouette" Photo Print 勒邦$500
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLebron James | Michael Le Brecht II Signed Limited-Edition "The Chosen One" Photo Print 勒$500
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLebron James | Michael Le Brecht II Signed Limited-Edition "Chapel" Photo Print 勒邦$500
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLeBron James | Game & Photo Shoot-Worn St. Vincent-St. Mary "The Chosen One" Jersey - Photo-Matched$500,000
2 days LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of the Virgin Islands and Eight Additional Islands -- Cartes de Supplement pour les$95
3 days LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie… Nlle Hollande #54 South Australia coast VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$320
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalA Window into Genius: Vincent van Gogh (imputée) Self Portrait (1887)$36,000(11 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh (imputée) Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"$50,000(10 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalA Rare Vincent van Gogh Rendering on Paper - 11 3/4" x 8 1/2" - "Encounter in the Countryside" -$5,500(5 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & more$1,200(6 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalTimeless Vincent van Gogh Drawing "Field with Irises and Poppy Flowers"$5,000(4 bids)
20 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden board$6,000(5 bids)