Sold2020Huichol Colorful Beaded Masks, Mexico, 2Two colorful beaded masks by the Huichol peoples in Mexico, one featuring radiating sun motif on forehead. 9" H x 5.5" W x 3.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Huichol Colorful Beaded Masks, Mexico, 2Two colorful beaded masks by the Huichol peoples in Mexico, one featuring radiating sun motif on forehead. 9" H x 5.5" W x 3.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017NATIVE AMERICAN CARVED WOOD & BEADED JAGUAR MASKNative American Huichol colorful carved wood and beaded jaguar mask, Mexico, 20th c., unsigned, some loss to beading, 13.5"h, 12.25"w, 10"d, 6.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mexican Huichol Beaded DecorationsGrouping of Seven Vintage Mexican Huichol Colorful Beaded Decorations. Mask measures 11-1/2" x 6-1/4". Bowl measures 2-1/2" x 6-1/4". Condition: Missing a few beads otherwise good condition. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2015Four Mexican Tribal MasksFour Mexican Tribal MasksGroup of four various Mexican tribal masks: Guerrero polychromed copper mask of an old man; colorful Huichol beaded mask of a man; together with two carved wood and polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEXICO HUICHOL FOLK ART BEADED MASK IN DISPLAYHuichol folk art beaded mask, Mexico, in polychrome foliate and animal motifs, encased in lighted acrylic shadowbox, sight: approx 13"h, 6.75"w, overall: approx 17.75"h, 11 3/8"w, 3 7/8"d, 4.75lbs StaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Mexican Huichol Beaded Mask, by Nicolaza BautistaSigned Mexican Huichol Beaded Mask, by Nicolaza Bautista. Measures 14 1/2" x 8". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to plaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Huichol Hand Beaded Decorative MasksA group of two (2) Huichol tribe hand beaded polychrome decorative wood masks with mounting display wires on back. Green and blue mask has writing on back, possibly 'Juamilla la Pes'.See Sold Price
Sold2017Julio de la Rosa Cruz (Mexican) Mexico, Folk ArtJulio de la Rosa Cruz (Mexican, 20th c.) Huichol beaded mask, c. 1980's Ornamented with flowers, deer spirits and peyote motifs, beads on wood with beeswax. 11" x 6" Provenance: Dr. Halvor & Astrid JaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Huichol Wood Mask - MexicoA brightly painted wood mask from Guerrero Mexico. The "Huehueskistli" is a traditional wooden mask used in cultural and religious festivities in the Guerrero region of Mexico. 6-1/2" H x 5_1/2" W TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of (9) Beaded Huichol MasksCollection of eight decorative huichol masks, with hand-assembled beaded decoration, depicting traditional motifs, accompanied by jaguar figurine height 13 in. x width 5 in. x depth 2 in. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Vintage Huichol Beaded ObjectsThree Vintage Huichol Beaded Objects. Including a snake, a bowl and a mask. Sizes: 1) 2.5'' x 7'' x 7'',6 x 18 x 18 cm (bowl); 2) 9'' x 6.25'' x 2'', 23 x 16 x 5 cm (mask) 3)1.25'' x 16'' x 2'', 3 x 4See Sold Price
Sold20221994 Huichol Beaded Folk Art Mask, MexicanThis beautiful mask is Huichol. The Huichol is an indigenous group of people living in remote states in Mexico with a long history of mask making. They have a long history of making these beautiful maSee Sold Price
Sold2022beaded Mexican Huichol Tribe Yarn Painting MaskThis is a beautiful Mexican Huichol Tribe beaded yarn painting mask. The Huichol is an indigenous group of people living in remote states in Mexico with a long history of mask making. They have a longSee Sold Price
Sold2018Huichol Native Beaded Violin with Bow and Mask LotHuichol Native Beaded Violin with Bow and Mask Lot. Mask measures 13" tall x 6" wide x 2" deep - weight 10 oz. Some missing beads at edges. Violin with stag head carving. Measures 20" tall x 5 1/2" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Folk Art Carved Wood Beaded Mask 3pc LOTMexico 20th century handcrafted and painted wooden masks. total of three (3). One modeled by the Gorgonio Candelaria Castro family. The mini glass beaded mask is by the Huichol people ( indigenous peoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Huichol Tribe Beadwork Mask PairThese are beautiful beaded masks from the Mexican Huichol Tribe. The Huichol is an indigenous group of people living in remote states in Mexico with a long history of mask making. They have a long hisSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHROMA aka Rick Wolfryd "Flight" from Huichol ALTERATIONS Series 2023CHROMA aka Rick Wolfryd "Flight" from Huichol ALTERATIONS Series 2023 - Mexico Sculpture, Beaded. Size: Height: 16 1/2 in. Width: 13 in, Depth: 8 in. About the Artist: ALTERATION ART is a collaboratioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rick Wolfryd (CHROMA), California, Mexico (1953-), SeaRick Wolfryd (CHROMA)California, Mexico, (1953-)Sea of Desirecolor beaded resin sculpture Huichol stylesigned and annotated TP dated 202115 3/4 x 15 3/4 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Huichol Beaded Mask & Yarn Eclipse TileMexican Huichol Tribe Beaded Mask & Yarn Art Eclipse on a wood Tile . The mask with beads lain on a carvede wood base and the yar with a description of the tile and the role of the eclipse written onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Huichol Indian Colorful Beaded Gourd BowlCirca 20th century. Embellished with silver Mexican coins. 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Colorful Beaded Bracelet 2 1/4â€Vintage Colorful Beaded Bracelet 2 1/4” Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! Used ItSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huichol Mexican Beaded Mask SignedHuichol Mexican Beaded Mask Mexican folk art beaded wood mask, handcrafted, signed Hilario Ruiz Montoya. 7.5"x4.5" $8 DOMESTIC SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Long Nolan Miller Colorful Bead & Multi-Strand Necklaces$45
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A GOLD 'DEATH' RING WITH LEAD GLASS CABOCHON, ANCIENT KINGDOMS OF CHAM, CIRCA 9TH-10TH CENTURY€500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKARIMA MUYAES - Beaded Woman - Acrylic on board, with glass beads and nickel silver "milagros"$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKARIMA MUYAES - Beaded Bird - Acrylic on board, with glass beads and nickel silver "milagros"$400
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 19th Century Eduard Foerh German 800 Silver Centerpiece$1,000
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions IncLot of 2 Colorful Adzes, found in Illinois, Ex Steve Lemons Collection$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions IncLot of 2 Colorful Adzes, longest 3 1/2", found in Illinois, Ex Steve Lemons Collection$10