Sold2023Silvercrest / Heintz Tall Green and Copper Arts and Crafts VaseSilvercrest bronze vase, Buffalo NY circa 1922. A very tall bronze vase with an unusual copper floral overlay, body with a fine dark green frog skin acid etched patina. Measures 14.5” tall and 4See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Double Handled Vase, Floral, Verde GreenArt Nouveau Double Handled Vase, Floral, Verde Green Bronze patina finish, gold dore inside finish. Size: 7.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2017WMF Art Nouveau Hammered Copper & Bronze VaseWMF Austrian Art Nouveau hammered copper vase with applied bronze floral form mounts. Very good antique condition. Measures 6" dia x 15" .See Sold Price
Sold2022GAB (Guldsmedsaktiebolaget). Art deco vase in bronze. 1930s / 40s. Model 512.GAB (Guldsmedsaktiebolaget). Art deco vase in bronze. 1930s / 40s. Model 512. Measures: 20.5 x 7.7 cm. In excellent condition, beautiful patina. Stamped. Reserve: $259.00 Shipping: Domestic: ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAB, Sweden, large art deco bronze vase.Title: GAB, Sweden, large art deco bronze vase. Description: GAB, Sweden, large art deco bronze vase. 1930s/40s. Marked. In excellent condition with beautiful patina. Dimensions: H 24.8 cm x D 9.0 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Sterling Bronze Copper VaseArt nouveau, Art Deco, arts and crafts, aesthetic movement antique vessel, vase, decorative accessory, tableware, collectible, marked underside for Sterling. Ronde and numbered, measures ht 8.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Czech Art Deco Ceramic Vase, 1930sCzech Art Deco ceramic vase, in the manner of Longwy, and with floral geometric bands above a faux craquelure ground, apparently unmarked. 10" H x 5.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pickard Signed Peacock vaseA Pickard Art Deco porcelain Peacock vase. Hand-painted peacock and continuous landscape motif, signed "Falatek", etched floral band in gold below, ovoid shape flanked by handles. Stamped "Pickard EtcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Craft, Hammered Copper VaseUSA, Mid 20th Century hammered copper16” x 4.75” Hammered copper vase with abstracted floral form. Tags: modernist, modern, mid century, art deco, organic, minimalist, arts and craftsSee Sold Price
Sold2022High Relief Art Deco Brass Floral VaseArt deco high relief brass floral vase with copper insert. Appears to have some age. Measuring approx. 12" tall. Having some stress cracks to underside, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Style Bronze Vase with Four DancersAntique silver patina. Heavy casting. Measures 9 1/2" x 7 1/2". Estimate $400 - $600. Starting bid $100.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase, Bronze Art Deco Marked Carl SorensenVase, Bronze Art Deco Marked Carl Sorensen, 7" x 6.75", Green Patina, Circa 1920's/1930's, Texas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase, Bronze Art Deco Marked Carl SorensenVase, Bronze Art Deco Marked Carl Sorensen, 5.5" x 5", Green Patina, Circa 1920's/1930's, Texas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase, Bronze Art Deco Marked Carl SorensenVase, Bronze Art Deco Marked Carl Sorensen, 6" x 6", Green Patina, Circa 1920's/1930's, Texas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Carl Sorensen Marked Bronze Art Deco Trumpet Vase In Green Patina, With Lidded BowlAntique Carl Sorensen Marked Bronze Art Deco Trumpet Vase In Green Patina, With Lidded Bowl. Measures approx. 8 1/4" X 7 1/2" and 1 1/2" X 5 1/2". Please copy and paste the URL link below toSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE FRENCH BRONZE RELIEF "CELEBRATION" VASERomain (Erte) de Tirtoff (France/Russia B.1892 - 1990) Limited edition sculpted bronze vase titled "Celebration". Crafted with a reticulated design of elegant Art Deco women in silver, copper and bronSee Sold Price
Sold2018Clewell Copper Clad American 6" Art Pottery VaseOriginal vase by Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965 Ohio) Features a copper clad vase with bronze and verdigris patina. Signed Clewell 64-2-9. Measures 6 3/4" x 4 1/2". Good condition with untouched paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Vase c1920sArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Vase c1920s with cutout brass floral motif c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 10.5"h x 6"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau VaseArt Nouveau style vase with two ladies holding it. Bronze patina finish on brass. 16-1/2"H x 8"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Original Art Deco Planter Vase with a Love Bird Bronze Sculpture StatueThis Signed Original planter or vase has a beautiful brown two tone patina. It is such a serene image of a graceful Love bird. Sure to make whatever room you use it in a more peaceful setting. Along wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Arts and Crafts Copper VasesHand hammered with applied floral designs, unmarked, original patina, good condition, 7" H x 2 /34 DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Vase c1920sArts Crafts Hammered Copper Vase c1920s with cutout brass floral motif. Marked "CF/1356 10". Excellent original patina. 8.25"h x 5.5" Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FRSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Rookwood Pottery Vases,1922, dark brown with embossed floral band, 5 1/2" #2591, and green with Art Deco design, 1922, 5", #2354, both excellent.......Rookwood Pottery is an American ceramics company that was founded in 188See Sold Price
Sold20222 Japanese Bronze Art Deco VasesA pair of Japanese bronze Art Deco vases. One is shorter and stout with a slightly flaring neck and two simple bands around the base of the neck. The other vase is taller and lean with a thin, tall, tSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAntique Art Deco Bronze Sculpture: Signed Chiparus Dancer, Vintage Theatre and Opera Drama Influence$420
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresInspired Art Deco Bronze Dancer Figure Statue Sculpture On Marble Base - 12" x 9"$250
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresEgyptian Majesty Inspired Bronze Sculpture Signed by Paul Philippe - 15" x 8"$350