Sold2021D. Asovich. Boo Man.D. Asovich. Boo Man. 1989. Signed, dated and titled. Paint on poster. Excellent condition. Image is 25” x 18”. Frame is 25” x 29”. Est. $300-500. Ship: $125See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Spiderman 233-234 John Romita Jr ArtAmazing Spider-Man #233 NM- Romita Tarantula Ben Urich Ned Leeds Amy Powell1982 Amazing Spider-Man #234 Marvel Comic Boo John RomitaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Boos (1927-2009)Ca. 1970s, Signed pen and ink depicting a mountain man leading his horse. Very good condition. 7-3/4" x 12" (14-1/2" x 18-1/4" matted)See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Men's Jewelry and CollectiblesMen's jewelry and collectibles. Swank Eagle cuff links w/matching tie tack, Monogrammed pocket knife, Yogi Bear and Boo Boo tie fastener, horseshoe miniature tin, tie tacks, IAHA pins (1/10k), men's rSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Carlson - Of One Heart, 1978George Carlson (b. 1940) - Of One Heart (Plow Horses), 1978, 30" x 30" x 39" bronze. Edition 6 of 14. Signed, dated, and numbered. This is a very heavy bronze, weighing approximately 500 pounds, and wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Baumann (1881-1971) - Palo Verde and OcoteaGustave Baumann (1881-1971) - Palo Verde and Ocotea, 18.5" x 20" framed. Original Baumann frame and brown paper backing with the artist's signature on the reverse along with the title. This is #5/120See Sold Price
Sold2021Maynard Dixon - Osage Indian, 1939Maynard Dixon (1875-1946) - Osage Indian, 1939, 23" x 18". 33" x 28" framed. Weighs 15 pounds. Charcoal, Colored Pencil, Conte Crayon on Paper. Initialed and dated in the lower right corner. AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell - Storm StrikeEd Mell - Storm Strike, Oil on linen, 24" x 24" (unframed). Circa 2023. This painting was created by Ed Mell for our auction.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesse Monongya - Navajo/Hopi Multi-Stone 14K Gold Necklace and Double-Sided PendantJesse Monongya - Navajo/Hopi Multi-Stone 14K Gold Necklace and Double-Sided Pendant, 187.3g, 24" long, 2.25" x 2.75" reversible pendant. Description:Side A: Black Night Sky (Acoma jet) with Halley's CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Scholder (1937-2005) - Memories Of LuxorFritz Scholder (1937-2005) - Memories Of Luxor, Acrylic on Canvas, 80" x 68" (Finished in gallery wrap style, no frame needed) c.1982. Acquired directly from Fritz Scholder family. Published Plate 47See Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Melon Jar with Turquoise and Heishi c.1970sTony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Melon Jar with Turquoise and Heishi c.1970s, Condition: This pottery is in near excellent condition; with very minor surface wear. Signed "DA" on the bottom. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Da (1940-2008) - Black and Sienna Gunmetal Jar with Turquoise c. 1970sTony Da (1940-2008) - Black and Sienna Gunmetal Jar with Turquoise c. 1970s, Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed "DA" on the bottom. Provenance: Acquired from Frances Hamilton WhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Da (1940-2008) - Sgraffito Jar with Turquoise and Heishi and Deer c. 1970sTony Da (1940-2008) - Sgraffito Jar with Turquoise and Heishi and Deer c. 1970s, Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed "DA" on the bottom. Provenance: Acquired from Frances HamiltoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga - Desnudo, 1979Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) - Desnudo, 1979, 13" x 15.5" x 9" bronze. Edition 4 of 5. Signed on the foot. Numbered IV of V. Dated 1979. Weighs 30 pounds. Ex Jose Ma. Tasende collection, 1979. ProceedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Campbell Curtis - First Class, 1961Philip Campbell Curtis (1907-2000) - First Class, 1961, 18" x 28" oil on panel. 25.25" x 35.35" framed. Weighs 10 pounds. Signed lower left corner. Dated lower right corner. Proceeds from the sale ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Martinez and Popovi Da - San Ildefonso Jar with Carved Avanyu Design c. 1964Maria Martinez and Popovi Da - San Ildefonso Jar with Carved Avanyu Design c. 1964, Description/Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed and dated by the artists on the bottom. SiennaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acoma 4 Color Olla, Bird Pictorials c. 1890-1900sAcoma Four Color Polychrome Olla with Bird Pictorials, c. 1890-1900s, 11.5" x 12". Acquired from a private collection in Arizona. Each lot shows additional images, condition reports, and provenance. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Redware Jar with Turquoise and Avanyu c. 1960sTony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Redware Jar with Turquoise and Avanyu c. 1960s, Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed "DA" on the bottom. Provenance: Acquired from Frances HamiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Black and Sienna Plate with Heartline Deer c. 1970sTony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Black and Sienna Plate with Heartline Deer c. 1970s, Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed "DA" on the bottom. See additional images.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Louisa McElwain - Spider Rock MorningLouisa McElwain (1953-2013) - Spider Rock Morning, 12" x 24" oil on canvas. Includes the original frame. Dimensions: 21.5" x 33.5". Weighs 10 pounds. Acquired from a private collection in Arizona. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Billy Schenck - The Blanket Trader, 1992Billy Schenck - The Blanket Trader, 1992, Oil on Canvas, 42" x 35". Frame measures 45 x 38 inches. Weighs 15 pounds. Acquired from a private collection in Arizona. Includes a hand-written letter of prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Misceslas Peske - Lavender PickersJean Misceslas Peske (1870-1949) - Lavender Pickers, 29.25" x 39.25" oil on panel. 38" x 48" framed. Weighs 35 pound. Signed lower right corner. Ex Feingarten Galleries, Los Angeles, California. ProceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Black and Sienna Incised Bear with Turquoise c. 1973Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed "DA" on one of the feet of the bear. Provenance: Acquired from Frances Hamilton White Collection (1933-2021). Frances Hamilton White was knownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Popovi Da (1922-1971) - San Ildefonso Redware Jar with Feather Design c. 1965Popovi Da (1922-1971) - San Ildefonso Redware Jar with Feather Design c. 1965, Description/Condition: This pottery is in near excellent condition; with very minor surface wear. Signed and dated by theSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Man in Helmet, attributed to Govaert Flinck (1615-1660)$325(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCSchool of Jan Theunisz. Blanckerhoff (1628-1669) Amsterdam Man of War Setting off$275(4 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) "Gypsy Lou with Man & Dog Oil & Acrylic on Canvas$325(4 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRoy Kanwit (American, 20th Century), Monumental Head of a Man$7,500
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGilbert Gaul 1855-1919 Antique American Impressionist Duck Pond Young Man Dog Portrait Oil Painting$425(6 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage Inuit Eskimo 12.5" Soapstone Sculpture "Man, Child & Fish" Signed$70(3 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1979 William "Bill" Ludwig (American 1935-2011) Brutalist Bronze Sculpture of a Man$750(3 bids)
1 day LeftMBA Seattle AuctionRoger Gray ''Raven and Clam Shell with First Man'' Sculpture$3,000(3 bids)
22 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN’S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Antique American Signed Jack Gerber 1962 Original Mid Century Strong Man Portrait Painting$375(5 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionPrimitive 31" Wooden Two Faced Man & Woman African Art Nail Fetish Statue$100(2 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmedeo Gennarelli (Italian/French, 1881-1943), Orientalist Sculpture of a Man and Two Woman$1,200(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAncient Greco-Roman High Karat Gold Carved Carnelian Intaglio Ring w/ Man Carrying Patriarchal Cross$275(5 bids)