Sold2021Antonin Larroux, Bronze Sculpture, La Vendangeuse(French, 1859-1913) signed on base, depicting a woman with a basket of fruit. 21-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonin Larroux (French, 1859-1913) Bronze Sculpture Ca. 1900, "Faucher", H 14.25" Dia. 6"Antonin Larroux (French, 1859-1913) Bronze Sculpture Ca. 1900, "Faucher", H 14.25" Dia. 6" | Depicting a reaper sharpening his scythe. Base having plaque titling and identifying the sculptor. Signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIN LARROUX BRONZE, THE SOWER.Antonin Larroux (French, 1859-1937) bronze sculpture of standing female with apron of seeds, known as “The Sower’, with Thibault Paris foundry stamp and artist signature on base, 22.5̶See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonin Larroux (French, 1859-1913), "La Faneuse",Antonin Larroux (French, 1859-1913), "La Faneuse", bronze, woman holding a pitchfork, signed 'Larroux 16' to base, ht. 8". Provenance: The Estate of Ed Brenner, Short Hills N.J.See Sold Price
Sold2023$25,000 Erte Signed Bronze Sculpture La Mysterieuse Original Art Deco AntiqueThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: La MysterieuseMedium: BronzeSize: 15 1/2" x 9" x 15 1/2"SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Signed Bronze Sculpture La Mysterieuse Original Art Deco AntiqueThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Erte Title: La MysterieuseMedium: BronzeSize: 15 1/2" X 9" X 15 1/2"SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte' Bronze Sculpture "La Femme A La Panthere" Limited Edition 32/250Erte' Bronze Sculpture "La Femme A La Panthere" Limited Edition 32/250 . Erte' (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) was a Russian/French artist. This piece is a bronze polychromed sculpture depicting a womSee Sold Price
Sold2023$18,000 Erte Signed Bronze Sculpture La Coquette Original Art Antique Female OilThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ERTE (Romain de Tirtoff)Title: La CoquetteMedium: BronzeSize: 19" tallSigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Signed Bronze Sculpture La Merveilleuse Original Art Deco $20,000 RetailThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: LA MERVEILLEUSEMedium: BronzeSize: 16" x 12"Signed: in bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2024$18,000 Erte Signed Bronze Sculpture La Coquette Original Art Antique Female OilThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: La CoquetteMedium: bronzeSize: 19"HSigned: In bronzeNumber: 34See Sold Price
Sold2024Emmanuel Fremiet (French, 1824-1910) D'ore Bronze Sculpture, "La St. Hubert", H 25.5" W 7" L 13"Emmanuel Fremiet (French, 1824-1910) D'ore Bronze Sculpture, "La St. Hubert", H 25.5" W 7" L 13" | Artist signature on right front of base, titled front center and foundry marked on verso lower edge "See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Signed Original Bronze Sculpture La Danseuse Romain De Tirtoff Lady Art OilThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: La DanseuseMedium: BronzeSize: 14" x 9"Signed: In bronzeNumberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Itzchak Tarkay Bronze Sculpture, La FianceeCast bronze sculpture of a reclining woman by Post-Impressionist Israeli artist Itzchak Tarkay. Artist's signature. Mounted on a black granite base. Artist: Itzchak Tarkay Issued: 1994 Dimensions: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte' Bronze Sculpture "La Mysterieuse" with COA #59/250Erte' Bronze Sculpture "La Mysterieuse" with COA. #59/250. Erte' (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) was a Russian/French artist. La Mysterieuse bronze is a wonderfully romantic vision depicting the idealSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (French, 1892-1990) Bronze Sculpture, La MerveilleuseLimited edition of 250; cold painted with gilded and brown patina bronze. Foundry mark for RKP International Corp. Erte signature, edition number, and date etched into base. Age related wear; minor crSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. Carrier-Belleuse (French 1824-1887) Bronze Sculpture 'La Liseuse'A. Carrier-Belleuse (French 1824-1887) Bronze Sculpture 'La Liseuse'. Statue depicts a standing young woman reading a book. Grand Prix Du Salon. Signed on base.See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, LA CHIMERALarge modern patinated bronze statue, La Chimera, Italy, featuring a pierced winged creature on base, marked "EAI" to tail, foundry plate to base "Fonderia Artistica Baldis & C Seriate (BB)" approx 50See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard MacDonald, American (b. 1946) Patinated BronzeRichard MacDonald, American (b. 1946) Patinated Bronze Sculpture "La Fuite du Temps" Signed and numbered 15/175. Good condition. Measures 13-1/2" H x 19" W. Copy of original purchase receipt from MerrSee Sold Price
Sold2017bronze sculpture by Antoine BofillEuropean bronze sculpture "La Vigne" by Antoine Bofill (1875-1925), 15.2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023MacDonald, Richard. LA FUITE DU TEMPS Bronze 1990 89/175Very good condition with no cracks or breaks on the bronze or the marble.. Richard Macdonald (b. 1946) Bronze Sculpture "La Fuite Du Temps" from the 1990 edition, signed and numbered 89/175.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marie Madeleine Gautier (FRENCH, 1956)Marie Madeleine Gautier (FRENCH, 1956) Bronze Sculpture "La Femme Au Chapeau" Purchased From Opera Gallery Paris. Bronze Is Also Featured In Artist Book. Bronze Measures 14 1/2 inches high x 6 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erte "La Tosca" Bronze SculptureErte, Russian/French (1892 - 1990) Bronze Sculpture "La Tosca Circa 1989" Signed and Numbered 83/600 on Obverse Side. Inscribed "La Tosca" on the base. Foundry mark: Seven Arts LTD., London. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO BRONZE "LA REVEIL" - P. PHILIPPEPaul Philippe (French 1870-1930). Period 1920s Art Deco bronze sculpture, "La Reveil (The Awakening)," Original rich golden patina in very good to excellent condition. Total height of figure 16" on orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed,La CoquetteGood Condtion Please feel free to email us for additional detailed pictures and information, An Erté Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture: La Coquette Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990).Cold painSee Sold Price
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Diana the Hunter Huntress Artemis w/Bow Bronze Statue Sculpture La Faguays$240
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Signed Original Bronze Sculpture Female Portrait La Fiancee$1,200
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsDavid & Goliath, Large 19th C. French Barbedienne Bronze Sculpture, Antonin Mercie Signed$8,000
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$550(9 bids)
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions-La Familia- Bronze Sculpture by Jesus Mariano Leuus (Mexico 1948) Signed$800
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresLa Liseuse Inspired Bronze Sculpture Signed by Albert Ernest Carrier Belleuse - 19" x 6"$800
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). Persée - Hommage à Benvenuto Cellini.€600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, 'Rue De La Paix' Signed Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture$1,800
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). « L’ange de la victoire », 1974.€140
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAntonin Mercie (French, 1845-1916), "David The Conqueror"$800(2 bids)
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalS Dali Bronze Sculpture - Burning Women Giraffe (RARE)$1,200