Sold2016Chinese Enameled Silver BoxChinese box, enameled silver, 3" h x 5" w. Provenance: From a California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Enameled Silver Square Box w. JadeChinese enameled silver box with jade carving for a wedding, the entire box inset with gemstones. Missing one gemstone. 4 1/4" x 3 1/4" sq.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Enameled Silver Square Box w. JadeChinese enameled silver box with jade carving for long life on the lid, the entire box inset with gemstones. 4 1/4" x 3 1/4" sq.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese enameled silver cover boxRepublican period; box with silver relief decoration highlighted with polychrome enamels; depicting two figures amidst scrolls and flowers; marked on bottom; 4.125in(L) x 3.3in(L) x 1.75in(H)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Enameled Silver and Jadeite BoxChinese Gilt Enameled Silver, Jadeite and Hardstone Covered Pagoda Shape Box. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Total H: 5" x Dia: 3.25". Total Weight: 396.7g. Provenance: From a New JeSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ENAMELED GILT SILVER & STONE COVERED BOXthe silver entwined dragon lid with turquoise cabochons on a cylindrical body with a dragon amongst the clouds 3 1/2 inches diameter; 5 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese gilt and enameled silver filigree boxChinese gilt and enameled silver filigree box, in the form of a quail with brown enameled feathers, 5.5"l. and 10.3 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Solid Chinese Silver Filigree & Enameled Box W/ TopazSolid Chinese Silver Filigree & Enameled Box W/ Inset Smoky Topaz Polished gem Stone Ca 1900. Measure 4 1/4" x 3 1/4" x 2.5", 293 Total gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 10 Dresser Objects and BoxesGroup of 10 Dresser Objects and Boxes 19th cent. Including: enameled silver Chinese export; blue 'fruit' has hairline; Russian lacquered box. Overall very good. Max. Ht. 3 1/2" Property of the Strong,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Enameled Pagoda Shaped BoxChinese Gilt Enameled Silver, Jadeite and Hardstone Covered Pagoda Shape Box. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimensions: Total H: 5.5" x Dia: 3.25". Total weight: 421g, 13.5 ozt. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Silver, Jade and Enameled BoxesBoth early 20th century, a "bangle" box and an example with a jade roundel inset at the lid. Each with filigree and enameled elements and mounted with semi-precious stones. Dimensions: 3" and 3 1/2" iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Silver, Jade and enameled BoxChinese Silver, Jade and enameled Box. Excellent condition, one jewel missing. Dimensions: L 3.5", W 3.5",H 2.25" Provenance: From Private Collection of a distinguished Gentleman. Please note the abseSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE LIDDED SILVER MINIATURE BOXESGroup of (4) Chinese Early 20th c. Enameled Boxes, incl: Tall narrow cloisonne on brass box, 1 7/8" x 1 7/8" x 5/8"; Cloisonne round box, bird and floral decoration, 1 1/8" high, 1 3/8" diam.; EnameleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Silver Filigree Enamel Bird Form BoxChinese silver filigree and enameled bird form trinket box with tiger's eye inlaid eyes, marked "SILVER" to underside, together with a fitted red silk box. Bird: 6.75" H x 4" W x 3.25" D; case: 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Silver Bird Trinket or Betel Nut Boxes.Pair of Chinese Silver Bird Trinket or Betel Nut Boxes. Each with enameled filigree feathers. Signed SILVER. Minor losses or in good condition. Measures 3-1/4" H x 5-1/2" L. Weighs approx. 517 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver and sterling silver assortment, includingSilver and sterling silver assortment, including Chinese lidded pill box, ducks, utensils, enameled pieces and more. 19th and 20th Century. Largest duck is 7" x 3.5" x 4". Ducks all together are 33.20See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Gilt Silver and Enamel Tea Caddy Mounted withVintage 1950's Chinese Cloisonne tea caddy, silver filigree with a gold wash, enameled flowers & birds, turquoise cabochon inlay and finial. Measures 7" x 3", offered with original box. Stamped on botSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Chinese Enameled Silver Needle Cases, 19th c.3 enameled silver needle cases, south China, late 19th century. Sizes: 1) 2.75'' x 1'' (7 x 3 cm); 2) 2.75'' x 1'' (7 x 3 cm); 3) 3.25'' x 1.25'' (8 x 3 cm). Weight: 116.1 grams. Provenance: Lee and VSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese enameled silver box and cover and fiveA Chinese enameled silver box and cover and five bracelets, 19th C. L.: 11,5 cm - W.: 8,5 cm - H.: 4,5 cm (the box)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of 3 Chinese Silver & Enamel BoxesA Set of 3 Chinese Silver & Enamel Boxes2 1/2" x 1"1 1/2" diameter each.Total weight of all three is 127 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF (3) VINTAGE CHINESE SILVER BOXESLength- 1 1/2" - 2 1/2" Total weight- 6 troy oz. Provenance- single owner private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Enameled Silver Jewelry BoxInset with precious stones. 兩個翡翠手鐲,翡翠鑲嵌。 19th. C.. 4" (10cm) tall. Weight: 455 grams. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Enameled Silver Wire-work Box & CoverChinese Enameled Silver Wire-work Box & Cover with a design of birds, peaches & Melons. Total weight 405 Grams. Total height with cover 7 inches (18 cm.).See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Enameled Silver Trophy Cup, 20th Century 近代 外銷銀$750
Oct 06Doyen AuctionLate 19th Century/ Early 20th Century Enameled gilt Silver Filigree Jeweled Box$1,000
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyChinese Export Sterling Silver Repousse Footed Box Early 20th Century$300
Oct 06Doyen AuctionNatural Rose Quartz Enameled Gilt Silver Gem Set Hinged Box, Austria, Circa 1900$1,000
Oct 06Doyen AuctionLate 19th / Early 20th Century Enameled Gilt Silver Filigree Jeweled Decorative Box$1,500