Sold2021Welch Allyn Medical Otoscope Ophtalmoscope in CaseWelch Allyn Medical Otoscope Ophtalmoscope in Case. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) ASSORTED VINTAGE OTOSCOPES IN CASES(3) ASSORTED VINTAGE OTOSCOPES IN CASES - An otoscope or auriscope is a medical device which is used to look into the ears; Includes (2) Brass Welch Allyn Otoscopes in their original cases (1 Case isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assembled Group of Camera and Binoculars (7)A Canon F-1 camera, a Welch-Allyn otoscope and opera glasses/theatre binoculars. [Case: 2 1/4" H x 9 1/2" W x 3 3/4" D]. All "as-is"; not tested for working order or completeness.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Welch Allyn Otoscope & Triple Beam Balance ScaleVintage Welch Allyn Otoscope & Triple Beam Balance Scale. Measures approximately 6-3/4" x 4" x 2" (otoscope case) and 17-1/2" x 6" x 6" (scale). Please copy and paste the URL link below to rSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Antique Medical Tools incl HeadlampAlso includes Surgeons X-L-Lyte and Welch Allyn Otoscope. Headlamp has condition issues. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Doctor's Welch Allyn Co. OtoscopeVintage Doctor's Welch Allyn Co. Otoscope with some attachments in box. An otoscope is a handheld tool with a light and a magnifying lens that allows a healthcare provider a better look inside the earSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vntg Welch Allyn Co. Brass Medical ToolVintage medical tool. Possibly a microscope, with textured handle and marked on edge Welch Allyn Co. makers Auburn with a rotating piece with numbers on the top and a rotating cap on bottom. Approx 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Welch Allyn 52000 Vital Signs Medical MonitorWelch Allyn 52000 Vital Signs Medical Monitor with Oral Probe. Condition: Used, no power supply, untestedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Medical InstrumentsGroup of medical doctor's instruments to include a Welch Allyn Ophthalmoscope, seven (7) items total. Good condition. Provenance: Estate of David J. Bryan, MD, Groton, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dr. Crusher's Tan Medical CaseA medical case used by Beverely Crusher in Star Trek: The Next Generation. In good condition, with clear use. Comes with Prop Store COA. Estimate $ 500 - $ 700See Sold Price
Sold2020Original WWII German Army Medical Case with SuppliesOffered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original German Army Medical Case with Supplies. Captured by U.S. Army, Stocked with German Supplies, Such as Bandages and OintmeSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN INLAID WALNUT APOTHECARY / MEDICAL CASEGERMAN INLAID WALNUT APOTHECARY / MEDICAL CASE, the rectangular case with a shield-form inlaid medallion in the center of the lid and a metal diamond-shaped escutcheon, the interior fitted with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023H. Gerstner and Sons travel medical caseca. 1940 H Gerstner and Sons traveling medical case with original labels, 16 x 9 x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bolsey Model BB Special Medical Camera and CaseBolsey Model BB Special Medical Camera, case and accessories. Untested.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Civil Ware Era Medical Pouchesmid 19th century. leather case medical alkaloidal granulas. all bottles present with contents in most. produced by The Abbott Alkaloidal Co., Chicago. Private Collection of Dr. Charles Webb, CampobellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 1900s Medical Tools & DevicesIncludes antique Lifetime Baumanometer blood pressure (desk model) by W.A Baum Co, and vintage medical tool case with speculums, ophthalmoscope and more.See Sold Price
Sold2022Medical Group [158331]Group of antique medical equipment. Includes three boxes of bandages, two bars of soap (one in original packaging) two medical vial cases with glass vials, and a Victorian era birth control kit. The bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Medical Skull in caseskull 7in d x 5in w x 5.5 in h, box is 8.75 x 5.75 in w x 6.75 hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Medical Skull in caseskull 9in d x 5.5in w x 6.5 in high, box is 10.25 l x 7in w x 8.5in h , has key...See Sold Price
Sold2021Welch patti rosewood case old patina, shelf clock,Welch patti rosewood case old patina, shelf clock, stick and ball motif. 18"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Early Medical Apothecary Travelling CaseTitle: Rare Early Medical Apothecary Travelling Case Date/Period: 1830 Dimension: 10" by 8.5" by 3.5" Provenance:Labeled Metzler Chemist & Druggist London. With vials etc. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-ratSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cased French 19th c. brass medical device, the case isCased French 19th c. brass medical device, the case is signed "Galante". Case 9.5"l.x4.25"w.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1890's "Upjohn Pharmaceutical Co." Medical Sample Case 10 x 4$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Shelton Violet Ray Bakelite" Quack Medical Device w/Case$5(1 bid)
43 mins LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Rubio Violin 1994 Guanerius Del Gesu 1737 Turkish Original Owner Estate With Papers And Case$2,100(3 bids)
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Barbie Doll Case w Clothes, 2 1966/67 Barbies$175(7 bids)