Sold2023(6) DELFT BLUE & WHITE FLOWER BASKET PLATES(lot of 6) Delft tin-glazed earthenware plates, late 18th c., cobalt glazed basket of flowers, typical small chips and glaze losses, approx 10.25"diam; 5.5lbs total Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold20213 Pairs of Delft Tin-Glazed Earthenware Plates18th/19th C. marbleized plates are early and rare. Some chips Diameters from 8-1/2"dia. to 9-1/4"dia. Provenance: Property from the collection of William and Linda Weimer, Ohio and FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) DUTCH DELFT POLYCHROME FIVE-PIECE GARNITURE(lot of 5) Delft tin-glazed earthenware garniture, late 18th c., decorated with a bird on scrolled branch amid flowers, De Koninklijke Porceleyne Fles style mark , including: (2) hexagonal vases, coveSee Sold Price
Sold20232) DELFT BLUE & WHITE TIN-GLAZED EARTHENWARE VASES(pair) Delft tin-glazed earthenware vases, late 18th c., blue and white, with birds and flowers, typical small chips and glaze losses, (one) vase with restoration at neck, approx 9.25"h, 6.25"diam, 4lSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Delft Blue & White Punch BowlLarge Delft blue and white tin-glazed earthenware footed punch bowl with flaring rim, band of flower and scroll decoration to interior, the exterior with foliate scroll, cartouche, floral and featherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Delft Tin Glazed Pottery Jugs17th/18th century, each of bulbous form, tapered neck, scrolled handle, two with pewter bases, each with pewter lid, one having blue and white hand painted decoration of a town with buildings, flankedSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUTCH DELFT TIN-GLAZED EARTHENWARE PUNCH BOWLDUTCH DELFT TIN-GLAZED EARTHENWARE PUNCH BOWL, footed form, featuring bold polychrome hand-painted floral motif. Having blue hand-brushed interlaced mark to underside. 18th century. 5 7/8" H, 10 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Dutch Delft Majolica Tobacco JarNorthern Europe, Holland (the Netherlands), ca. mid 18th century CE. A delightful tin-glazed jar used for storing tobacco with a thin cast bronze lid. The body is in the form of an inverted pear, withSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) DELFT POLYCHROME CHINOISERIE BALUSTER VASES & COVERS(pair) Delft polychrome tin-glazed earthenware lidded vases, late 18th c., Chinoiserie scenes with birds and bridge in a garden landscape, (one) lid and chip at (one) foot intact with professionaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of tin-glazed earthenware vases and covers,A pair of tin-glazed earthenware vases and covers, A pair of tin-glazed earthenware vases and covers, late 19th/early 20th century, Dutch, Delft, each painted in underglaze blue with figures and foliaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dutch Delft polychrome tin glazed covered vaseA Dutch Delft polychrome tin glazed covered vase18th/19th centuryheight 24 1/2in (62cm); diameter 11in (28cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Near Pair of Tin-Glazed Earthenware Delft PitcherMarked "LV" and one dated '53, possibly marked for Lambertus van Eenhorn, 17th/18th C. 6-1/2"h x 7-3/4"w x 4-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) DUTCH DELFT BLUE & WHITE FIVE-PIECE GARNITURE(lot of 5) Delft blue and white tin-glazed earthenware garniture, late 18th c., painted with Chinoiserie flowers, three bells (Drie klokken) style mark, including: (2) octagonal beaker vases, approx 9See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE 16TH C ITALIAN RENAISSANCE MAJOLICA PLATEAn antique Italian tin-glazed hand-painted ceramic plate. Majolica technique. Renaissance period, presumably early XVI century. The plate is decorated with a picture of the istoriato genre, a multi-fiSee Sold Price
Sold20236PC Early Leeds Pottery Miniature Toy CreamwareEngland,Late 18th-19th Century Group includes a set of three matching platters with green ruffled edge (D44.519.183), miniature soup tureen (D44.519.188), circular plate with dark green edge (D44.519.See Sold Price
Sold2022late 18th or Early 19th Century English soft paste Dinner SetEach item with a circular reserve with a classical lake landscape with home and peacock in the foreground, set includes large serving platter 19 x 15 x 2.5 inches, 2 oval serving plates 10.5 x 13.6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY 18TH C DELFT CHARGER, CANDLESTICKEARLY 18TH C DELFT CHARGER 13.5, RARE WHITE CANDLESTICK 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE IMARI CHARGER, KANGXI PERIOD, EARLY 18TH CENTURYA CHINESE IMARI CHARGER, KANGXI PERIOD, EARLY 18TH CENTURY circular form, centered a vase with blooming flowers, the cavetto conforming in design with blooming flowers and pairs of swallows, in deep rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 18th Century Antique George I Britannia Silver Set Four Salt Cellars London 1717 James GoodwinTitle: Early 18th Century Antique George I Britannia Silver Set Four Salt Cellars London 1717 James Goodwin Description: A rare and incredibly fine suite of four early 18th century circular BritanniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN PORCELAIN KORNILOV BROS PROVERBS PLATE C.1900St. Petersburg, late 19th or early 20th-century circular plate featuring a blue Imperial double-headed eagle within a geometric pattern painted rim in the Pan-Slavic style. The Russian saying reads asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 12 Thomas Powell Attributed Pewter PlatesLondon, possibly early 18th century, each planished plate with reeded rim, underside with stamped crowned rose marks and "London", 9 in. , Provenance: Wayne & Phyllis Hilt, Connecticut, purchased AuguSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Early 18th C Famille Rose Porcelain PlatesChinese Early 18th Century Famille Rose Enameled octagonal Porcelain Export Plates with a Chinese Subject scene to the center of a Successful Young Man arriving home in a Chariot and welcomed by 10 CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Early 18th C Chinese Porcelain B&W PlatesPair Early 18th C Chinese Porcelain B&W Plates with a design of a pheasant and a butterfly in a setting of flowers and rocks with an elaborate border of flower groups. Good condition. Diameter 8 7/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) English Delft plates, 18th century, toinclude a polychrome 8" plate with bird decoration, a polychrome plate with Asian design, 9" diameter, has crack, a polychrome bowl floral design, chip, 8 3/4" diameter, and a monochrome bowl with floSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of fine blue and white Dutch Delft leaf-shaped dishes with travellers in a landscape, early€950
12 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare 18th century English armchair original early tapestry Thomas Chippendale$1,000
12 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine 18th century Italian Santos shrine and Christ Child santos$700
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsExquisite 17th - early 18th C. German or English Aristocrat's Hunting Stonebow with Carved Demons,$1,200