Sold2022Large Chinese Bronze and Cloisonne Scholar & HorseLarge Chinese Ming-Style Bronze and Cloisonne Scholar & Horse; the figure removable from the horse and holding a bronze scroll. Height 23 1/4 inches (59 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Horse Figureseach with removable lid; each mounted on to an acrylic base; each 10 1/2 x 10 1/2 x 3 in. (26.67 x 26.67 x 7.62 cm.); each base 5 x 10 1/4 x 5 in. (12.70 x 26.04 x 12.70 cm.); overall: 11 1/4 inches wSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Chinese Cloisonné Enamel Figure of a HorseA Large Chinese Cloisonné Enamel Figure of a Horse MODERN the large figure standing square on all for feet, and wearing a saddle; enameling with various scrolling bats an auspicious designs againSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Cloisonne Tiger Figure20th Century, In Striding Pose On A Floral Rockwork, Height 17, Width 8, Length 33 Inches, In Carved Wood Base Height 22 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Figure w,Wood StandH:14",W:4.5",D:3.5".With base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Figure of a WomanLarge Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Figure of a Woman on an Original Wood Base. Condition: Generally Good w/ Some Losses. Dimensions: H-23". Provenance: From a Private Long Island, NY Collector.Please notSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Figure w,Wood StandH:15",W:4.5",D:3.5".With base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Large Chinese Cloisonne Guardian Figures20th Century, Each Warrior With Armor Striding Forward Over A Vanquished Opponent On Self Base And Black Painted Plinth, Height 58, Width 24, Depth 19 Inches Overall, Both Sound With Minor Surface ScrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Tang-Style Glazed Chinese Horse Figure.The Horse has a Small Chunk Missing from the Base, and Chips on Two other corners of the base. Otherwise, it appears to be in Overall Good Condition. It Stands 22" Tall, 22 1/2" Wide, and 8" Deep. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Tang-Style Glazed Chinese Horse Figure.The Horse has a Small Chunk Missing from the Base, and Chips on Two other corners of the base. Otherwise, it appears to be in Overall Good Condition. It Stands 22" Tall, 22 1/2" Wide, and 8" Deep. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Imperial Yellow Chinese Cloisonne FigureA Large Imperial Yellow Chinese Cloisonne Pekingese Sculpture. It stands at 16" and the base measures 8" x 12". Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copy and pasteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Cloisonne Rearing Horse, 15.75" highA large Chinese cloisonne enamel figure of a rearing horse. Tang Style, Republic period. Well detailed horse with removable mane, saddle and saddle bags. Measures 15.75" high, 18" long, 5.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017THREE (3) CHINESE ANTIQUE CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLESThree (3) Chinese Antique Cloisonne Snuff Bottles: Finely Painted With Horse Figures, Blooming Peach Trees, And The Outskirts Of A Village Near A Stream, Each One With A Four Character Mark On Base; SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Cloisonne HorsesPair of Chinese fung shui rampant horse figures, having metal colorful cloisonne frame on wooden base 18"h x 8"w x 16"d/ largest Provenance: The collection of philanthropist Francie Whittenberg, San ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Tang Prancing HorseTang Dynasty, 618-907 A.D. A terracotta caparisoned horse figure modelled prancing, standing on an integral rectangular base and with naturalistic anatomical detailing; remains of polychrome pigmentatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ming Dynasty Large Cloisonne Enamel VaseChinese Ming Dynasty (1368-1644) cloisonne enamel vase, polychrome decorated with longma dragon horse and floral motifs, mounted to ribbed giltwood base. Overall: 17" H x 13" diameter. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Chinese Enamel on Metal ArticlesFour Chinese Enamel on Metal Articles LATE 19TH CENTURY-20TH CENTURY comprising a large enamel on silver snuff bottle, a pair of small cloisonné enamel figures of horse and a pair of small cloisoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Carved Figural Soapstone SealDESCRIPTION: A large carved soapstone seal with seated, robbed figure holding lidded box on top of a bat, completed on a rectangular horse relief base. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Cloisonne HorseLarge Chinese Cloisonne Horse Late 19th Century Height:35cm Length:44cm Very Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE FIGURE OF A BIRD WITH THE LIDLARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE FIGURE OF A BIRD WITH THE LID BEING A FIGURE OF BUDDHA. Early to mid 20th C. 25.5''H x 10.5'' diameter (max) Opening size: 4'' diameter. Condition: very good, wear commensurateSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Small Chinese Pale Celadon Jade Figure of a Bodhisattva and a Celadon Jade 'Dragon' Belt Hook$750