Sold2022Pompeo Massani (1850 - 1920) Oil PaintingPompeo Massani (1850 - 1920) was active/lived in Italy. Measures 19 x 12.5 inches (47.5 cm x 32 cm) image size and 25 x 18.625 inches framed (63 cm x 47.5 cm). An oil on canvas, signed upper right. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pompeo Massani (Italy, 1850-1920) Oil on Canvas 1882Signed and dated "P. Massani 1882" u.l., stenciled "3687" on the reverse. Frame approx. 23 in. H x 19.5 in. W. Visible approx. 12 in. H x 8.5 in. W. Weight: 10.4 lbs. Condition: Scattered retouch, craSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pompeo Massani (Italian, 1850-1920) Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Pompeo Massani (Italian, 1850-1920) Oil on canvas painting depicting an elderly couple reading the paper, signed and dated lower right: "P. Massani, 1903" Verso inscribed, mounted in ornaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pompeo Massani (Italian, 1850-1920) Sweet SlumberPompeo Massani (Italian, 1850-1920) Sweet Slumber oil on canvas signed P Massani and inscribed Firenze (upper left) 27 7/8 x 19 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from Suffield HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2020POMPEO MASSANI - Happy meetingPOMPEO MASSANI Florence, 1850 - 1920 Happy meeting Oil on canvas, 48 x 38 cm Signed and inscribed upper left: P. Massani, Firenze Label on the back by Galleria Parronchi, FlorenceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pompeo Massani ''The Golden Parakeet'' OilPompeo Massani (1850-1920 Italian) ''The Golden Parakeet'' Oil on Canvas 18.75''x12.5'' Image. Signed upper right and notated Firenze. Original gilt framing 24.5''x18.5''. Excellent, original conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pompeo Massani painting The Tuba PlayerMassani, Pompeo (Italian 1850 - 1920), The Tuba Player, oil on canvas board, 14 x 18 inches, signed P. Massani Firenze lower right, Provenance: John Highland Art Dealer, Montclair N.J.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Landscape Oil Painting by Lorenzo RiveraItalian Landscape Oil Painting by Italian artist Lorenzo Rivera (Varese, Italy b.1920) | Oil on Canvas | Signed by the artist in the lower right of canvas | Depicts impressionistic figural landscape wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Berrino(Italy, 1920 - 2011) Oil on canvas of men working sugar cane field, signed lower right. Housed in a charming polychrome frame. Good condition throughout. W26 1/2" H18 1/4" (without frame) Sold to beneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Dumont (Belgian b. 1850-1920) Oil on CanvasFrancois Dumont ( Belgium Born 1850 - 1920 ) " The Meditation " Oil on Canvas depicts Three Noble Ladies in Church Signed Lower Left 23 1/2" H 20" L Art 19" H 16" L in Overall Good Condition Please loSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vincenzo Loria Oil Painting Entitled ÒNaples StreetAntique Oil Painting by prominent well listed Italian artist Vincenzo Loria (Salerno, Italy 1850 Ð 1939) | Oil on Canvas | Entitled ÒNaples Street SceneÓ | Signed and dated 1904 by the artist in thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Board, Italian Landscape, Carlo ManciniSigned lower right "Mancini", (Carlo Mancini, Italy b. 1920). Together with an oil on canvas, Alp mountain scene, signed illegibly, an oil on board, cobbler at work, appears unsigned, a peasant, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Daniel Stevens (Belgium,1850-1920) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Jean Daniel Stevens (Belgian, 1850 - 1920) TITLE: Maid in Library MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few very minor scratches/paint losses. Some craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick George Cotman (British, 1850-1920) Girl withFrederick George Cotman (British, 1850-1920) Girl with Harp, 19th Century oil on canvas 35 1/2 x 27 3/4 inches (sight). Property from the Estate of Jerome W. Klingaman, Saint Paris, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pietro Torrini (Italy, 1852-1920) oil paintingARTIST: Pietro Torrini (Italy, 1852 - 1920) NAME: Man with Bottle MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Good. Three scratches. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 8 inches / 25 x 20 cm FRAME SIZE: 17 x 15 inches / 43 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVATI oil on canvasborn Italy 1920 also known as Cayati, land scape sea scene. Matted measures 18 by 14 inches, artwork measures app 10 by 8 inches. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2020TONI BORDIGNON OIL ON CANVAS, PAIR, LANDSCAPESTONI BORDIGNON (FRENCH, B. 1920), OIL ON CANVAS, PAIR H 23", L 11", TURIN (ITALY) LANDSCAPES Pair oil on canvas by listed French artist Toni Bordignon. Depicts the landscape of Turin, Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2024Clarence ROE: Landscape - Oil PaintingClarence Roe (British, 1850-1909) oil on canvas painting of a mountain landscape with river and deer, signed lower left, dated 1882. [Art: 19 1/2" H x 29" W; Frame: 26" H x 36" W]. Previous repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2020HAROLD ELIAS OIL ON CANVAS, "CASTEL DEL MONTE"HAROLD ELIAS (AMER, 1920-1996), OIL ON CANVAS, H 34", L 34", "CASTEL DEL MONTE" An oil on canvas titled "Castel Del Monte (Andria, Italy)" by Harold John Elias. Depicting 13th century Castel del MonteSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCCarlo Brancaccio (Naples, March 6, 1861 – 1920) was an Italian painter, active mainly in an$250
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRobert Hollands Walker (1852 - 1920) Signed Impressionist Lake Como Italy Nicely Framed Painting$40(3 bids)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesOlaf Carl Wieghorst, California / Denmark (1899-1988), Round-Up Dust, 1920, oil on canvas$5,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35003: Thomas Birch (American, 1779-1851) Pulling to Sh$3,400