Sold2022Rare large Victorian Shell Art centerpiece @ 26" tall in glass dome. Victorian shell art was popularRare large Victorian Shell Art centerpiece @ 26" tall in glass dome. Victorian shell art was popular with wealthy Europeans and this is an amazing example of shells done in a floral motif. This item sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Victorian Shell Art BoxesGroup of Victorian Shell Art Boxes max 4 x 10 x 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Victorian Framed ArtA group of 4 pieces including two colored N Currier lithographs of girls titled The Little Favorite and The Evening Prayer 9 1/2" x 12" image in bright lemon gold frames. Black walnut frame with chromSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Shadow Box Framed Shell Art 14 x 20 1/2 inches.A Shadow Box Framed Shell Art 20TH CENTURY 14 x 20 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF DECORATIVE FRAMED SHELL ARTDimensions: (Largest) H 11" x W 17" Condition: Showing very light handling wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Victorian Period Framed Specimen FlowerVictorian Framed specimen Flowers arranged in a box, 15 in x 13 in to edge of frame, Good condition, box a bit detached on one side but easily reattached, Victorian Framed Art, Framed dried flowers, CSee Sold Price
Sold20184 misc. items4 panel watercolor screen (tear at center, 34.4"Hx70.6"x0.65"), framed panel with pure gold leaves (12.9"x23.35"x1.5"), framed shell art (31.5"x12.6"x1.4") and a framed panel with antique pottery fragSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group Victorian Sailor Shell Art Mementoscomprising roundels and porthole style works, including two easel form, one heart shaped; two star form; two round; one square; one rectangle as is; two shoes and an oval frame. Largest: All with subsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Victorian Sailors Shell Art Boxes and Plaque:Two Victorian Sailors Shell Art Boxes and Plaque: Wooden Sewing Box Covered in Shells Opens to Mirror in Lid, Separate Compartment and Pin Cushion. Includes Needles. 3 1/2"T, 9 3/4" X 7 1/2". Domed LiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Victorian Sailors Shell Art Boxes and Two Plaques:Two Victorian Sailors Shell Art Boxes and Two Plaques: Wooden Box with Woven Sides and Decoupage Picture on Lid with Heart Shaped Pin Cushions. Divided Interior. 4 1/4"T, 8 1/2" X 5 1/2". Shell IncrusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Framed Hair ArtVictorian Framed Hair Art w/ Flowers and Leaves - Approx. 21" x 21" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Victorian Sailors Shell Art Boxes and Frame:Four Victorian Sailors Shell Art Boxes and Frame: Metal Shell Covered Hinged Lid Box is 6"T, 5"W. Rectangular Box with Woven Sides and Pin Cushion on Top is 4"T, 10" X 4". Wooden Box with Cloth LinedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Sailor's Shell Art Picture Frame11in tall 9.5 wide, holds a 3 by 5 photoSee Sold Price
Sold2017PaperLarge assortment of paper, some vintage: Christmas cards, Victorian Valentines, framed art, paper advertising posters & misc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Victorian and Newer Shell Art Boxes and Plaque:Three Victorian and Newer Shell Art Boxes and Plaque: Two Victorian Jewelry Boxes, One Opens to Fitted Silk (Damaged) and Velvet Lined Interior. 4"T, 7" X 5". Other Box with Fitted Interior has PicturSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Framed Victorian Art Piece 19'' x 16''Vintage Framed Victorian Art Piece 19'' x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Women, Children, & Framed Art5 framed pieces, one has water damage towards topSee Sold Price
Sold2020VTG NEEDLEPOINT VICTORIAN WOMAN FRAMED WALL ARTVTG NEEDLEPOINT VICTORIAN WOMAN FRAMED WALL ART- 21" X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian 14K rose gold framed shell cameoVictorian 14K rose gold framed shell cameo, wt. 6.3gm, 1.35"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Victorian Era Sailor's Valentine Shell Art Miniature FurnitureA sailor's valentine is a form of shellcraft, a type of mostly antique souvenir, or sentimental gift made using large numbers of small seashells. These were originally made between 1830 and 1890, andSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier, Amelia, 1845 Antique Stone Litho, Early American Folk Art, Framed$190
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsART SHELL MARYLAND STATE RAIDERS JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED NIKE JERSEY$10
448 Lots AwayOreilly's Fine ArtA LATE VICTORIAN RECTANGULAR MAHOGANY CRUTCH FRAMED DRESSING TABLE MIRROR, turned supports over an€80
20 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Gold Hand Carved Shell Oval Cameo Pendant w/ Curled Frame$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 10k Gold Carved Pink Shell Cameo Brooch Pendant w/ Open Frame$1
20 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 18k Gold Banded Black Agate Shell Pearl Mourning Locket Brooch$1(1 bid)
383 Lots AwaySworders Fine Art AuctioneersA group of antique and later silver and costume jewellery,£60(1 bid)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGrand Victorian Oil Painting After Joseph Henry Sharp, Stag With Wolves$50
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions3-Piece Victorian Japanese Mantle Clock Set with Hand-Painted Porcelain$100
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed lithograph in style of Alfred Terrone " Southern Belle Victorian Antebellum"$10