Sold2019GORHAM STERLING 3 PIECE VANITY SET3 Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Victorian Chased Vanity Set (Brush, Comb and Mirror). Mirror 5"x9 1/2". Weight on all 1 pd.PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Victorian Chased Sterling Vanity SetFeaturing The 3 Piece Vanity Set (brush, Comb And Mirror) In The Victorian Chased Sterling Silver Hollowware Pattern By Gorham. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2015WILLIAM B. KERR & CO. STERLING DRESSER SET 14 PCSWILLIAM B. KERR & CO. STERLING DRESSER SET, 14 PIECES, L 8":Including a small tray, L.4 7/8", nail file, clippers, 2 combs, hair brush, 2 hand mirrors, L.8 - 1 1/4", nail buffer, and 4 dresser boxes,See Sold Price
Sold2017SS Gorham dresser setSterling silver monogrammed Gorham partial dresser set, Victorian, including a mirror, a handled brush, and two clothes brushes, along with a Gorham sterling comb in a different designSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Victorian sterling silver vanity setseach set comprises a hand mirror, brush and combSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian sterling silver 3-pc vanity setincluding: brush, comb and hand mirror; together with a sterling handled garment brushSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Dresser Items - SterlingIncludes matched 3-piece set, mirror, brush, button hook; assembled hand mirror; clothes brush, button hook and comb rim.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Sterling Silver Brush & Comb SetsTwo Sterling Silver Brush & Comb Sets. Condition - Good, need to be polished.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Sterling Dresser Setantique Sterling Brush and comb set, group includes one brush , comb, second brush. larger brush measures 3.5 by 1.75 inches approximately. comb marked Gorham Sterling 1801, one brush marked Gorham StSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sterling Peter Rabbit Brush Comb SetItem/Description: Antique Sterling Peter Rabbit Baby Brush Comb Set. Iconic nursery rhyme character set, newborn set. Beautifully engraved silver brush depicts Peter Rabbit, schoolbag slung over his sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Empire Sterling Baby Brush and Comb SetEmpire sterling baby brush and comb set in presentation box. - Empire silver co. - Comb - 4 1/2". - Brush - 3 1/4". Photos are considered part of description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver "Baby Heirlooms" Brush & Comb Set in BoxSterling Silver "Baby Heirlooms" Brush 2 3/4 in. x 1 3/4 in. & Comb 4 1/4 in. x 1 in. Set in Box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Dresser Items MOP Opera GlassesParis Mother-of-Pearl opera glasses, Gorham sterling repose hand mirror, 3 piece sterling comb & brush set and a silver plated tray.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Sterling Silver Comb & Brush SetsFour Sterling Silver Comb and Brush Sets by Empire Silver,model 2195, in fitted boxes with documentation, box size, 6 1/2" x 4 1/4" x 2 1/4". CONDITION: New in boxes.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Sterling Silver Comb & Brush SetsFour Sterling Silver Comb and Brush Sets, vintage new in boxes, by Empire Silver Co. - "Baby Heirlooms". CONDITION: New in boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 7 STERLING SILVER BRUSHES AND COMBSLOT OF 7 STERLING SILVER BRUSHES AND COMBS | VINTAGE VANITY SET -JR92222See Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN STERLING BRUSH DRESSER SET 19TH C.VICTORIAN STERLING BRUSH DRESSER SET 19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Sterling Silver Brush SetVictorian sterling silver brush set. Includes two dresser brushes, one hair brush, and one nail buffer. Sterling Silver hallmark is located on each item. Each piece has ornate floral detailing engraveSee Sold Price
Sold20164pc Sterling silver brush set4pc Victorian Sterling silver brush set. Monogrammed. 5"long-7 1/2"longSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Piece Sterling Mounted Dresser SetThree piece sterling mounted dresser set. International Sterling, Comb, Brush, Mirror. Mirror is 12" x 4"See Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George V Art Deco parcel gilt sterling silver dressing table set, London 1935 by Mappin and Webb£300
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsTowle Old Master Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 37 Pieces with Storage Chest$10