Sold2017JAPANESE MIXED METALS HAT & COAT RACK WITH MIRROR.JAPANESE MIXED METALS HAT & COAT RACK WITH MIRROR. BRASS, COPPER, AND POSSIBLY SILVER. OPENWORK FLORAL BORDER WITH APPLIED LEAFY BRANCHES, A BEE, FLY, AND A BIRD. 27 1/4 X 19 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2015Five Japanese Metal ObjectsFive Japanese Metal Objects Comprising a silver domed censer lid decorated with a phoenix and swirling clouds, a gilt decorated bronze lid depicting mythical figures, two circular bronze mirrors, andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Metal Items and a Chinese Framed Copper EnamelGroup of Metal Items and a Chinese Framed Copper Enamel Plaque. Comprising a gilt metal Japanese tsuba; a Chinese relief-decorated circular bronze mirror; a Chinese enameled metal cylindrical figuralSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mitsuo Kano (Born 1933) Metal Relief (Japan)Metal relief mounted to wood. "Mirror 33ct" dated 1965. Original Minami Gallery label to verso. Signed to label upper right. 12.25w x 1.75d x 16.75hSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Japanese Antique Bronze Mirror With Lacquer RackA Japanese Antique Bronze Mirror With Lacquer Rack: circular mirror set with a decorative metal backing carved with the scene of plants in water and a large symbol, lacquer stand and case with a floraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac Maxwell (San Antonio, TX) Punched Metal MirrorIsaac Maxwell (San Antonio, TX) wall hanging mirror, dual tone punched metal, arched motif with nail head trim ​​​​​​​57 x 39" Provenance: An Olmos Park, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Style Copper Patinated Metal MirrorArt Nouveau Style Copper Patinated Metal Mirror51.5" H x 33" WProperty from the estate of soap-opera actress Elizabeth Hubbard (1933 - 2023), known for her roles on The Doctors and As the World Turns.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Villa Patinated Metal MirrorMario Villa Patinated Metal Mirror , swagged crest, h. 46 1/2 in., w. 56 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Repousse Silvered Metal MirrorAntique Repousse Silvered Metal Mirror , crown crest, figural hunters, exotic birds, boars, foliate scroll surround, oval beveled mirror plate, h. 56 in., w. 43 in Provenance: Robert M. Pettus, ThingsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Japanese Metal and Parchment Floor LampsTwo Japanese Metal and Parchment Floor Lamps 34 x 12 x 12 in. Property from a Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Metal Plaque by Unno Shomin (1844-1915)Japanese Metal Plaque by Unno Shomin (1844-1915), rectangular form with crane standing on a bank with bamboo before crashing waves beneath a crescent moon, h. 3 3/9 in., w. 4 7/8 in., mounted to a wooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Japanese Metal Tsuba Length of largest 3 1/2 in., 9 cm.Four Japanese Metal Tsuba 18TH-19TH CENTURY the first a gilt inlaid iron example, chiseled with a fierce guardian, the second of circular form, with gilt and shakudo inlaid, showing the Chinese immortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Japanese Metal Tsuba Average length 3 1/2 in., 9 cm.Five Japanese Metal Tsuba 17TH-19TH CENTURY comprising three iron examples, one of floriform, the other two with brass inlays, the first showing a landscape, the second decorated with floral scrolls,See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese metal mirror with inlaid white jade plagues.Chinese metal mirror with inlaid white jade plaques. Diameter 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Metal Koro: Shibuichi BoatJapanese Metal Koro: Shibuichi Boat, c. 1895 in date, is signed by the artist Yamakawa zo . The ingenious design of a fishing boat with cormorants perched on the roof is exquisitely created in ShibuicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt and Patinated Metal Mirror Top Low TableGilt and Patinated Metal Mirror Top Low Table Height 20 inches, width 47 3/4 inches, depth 22 1/2 inches. C Property from an Important New York Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015JAPANESE METAL INLAID WAREAs a result of gold and silver plating techniques, this decorative Japanese metal inlaid ware depicts two travelers in a tranquil nature scene. The two figures are raised from the engraved background.See Sold Price
Sold2022Palladio - Gilt Metal MirrorA tall, gilt metal mirror by Palladio Italy. 74 x 41.5. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Japanese metal pagoda lanternA Japanese metal pagoda lanternheight 27in (68 1/2cm); width 12in (30cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) JAPANESE METAL- MOUNTED LACQUER CABINETS(pair) Japanese metal-mounted black lacquer cabinets,one with pull out drawers, the other shelved on the left with small draawers on the right, approx 36.5"h, 42.5"w, 21"d Start Price: $450.00 **NOTE:See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE ART DECO METAL MIRROR SIGNED E. BRANDTArt deco metal mirror signed E. BRANDT. Measures 16 1/2" x 24 1/2". Will not ship due to size can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Japanese metal and lacquered wood candle holderMeiji period (1868-1912), surmounted by a metal sculpture of a rat atop a squared standard issuing a shallow dish atop a spreading rectangular red and black lacquer box, 15.125'' H x 9.125'' W x 7.25'See Sold Price
Sold2023Gothic Style Gilt Metal Mirror, 19th CenturyDescription: Gothic Style Gilt Metal Mirror, 19th Century, with central arch flanked by smaller arches. Measurements: Height: 13 in. x Width: 8 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese metal bound tansu chestJapanese metal bound tansu chest, 20th c., unmarked, 26"h x 36"w x 17.75"dSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHIngo Maurer, 'Eclipse Ellipse' wall light, 1989 (design)€1,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Contemporary Wall Mirrors. 1) Cylinder Shape Top and Bottom Long Rectangular Mirror. 1) Woven Me$50