Sold2021Antique Paint Decorated Dry SinkAntique Paint Decorated Dry Sink. 43 1/2" W 18 1/2" D 38" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PAINT DECORATED MORAVIAN STYLE DRY SINKANTIQUE PAINT DECORATED MORAVIAN STYLE 2 PART HOODED DRY SINK, APPROXIMATELY 48 IN X 21 IN X 71 INSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique New England Painted Set Cottage FurnitureMid 19th century. Having been paint decorated very nicely to match the set includes a wardrobe, headboard and chest of drawers along with two mirrors and a dry sink. Sold from the collection of a CharSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Southeastern PA Grain Paint Decorated Dry SinkWith Lift Lid, Small Drawer over 2 Panel Doors; 42.5"L x 31.75"H x 20"W. Condition: Good with Expected Use and Wear to Paint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paint Decorated Dry SinkLater green repaint, carved galley top, 38"Hx43"Wx13"D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Child's Dry SinkPaint decorated dry sink with black ground and polychrome floral accents. 18.5"h x 23.5"w x 11.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Renee Bowen Painted Dry Sink Dollhouse MiniatureRenee Bowen sponge paint decorated country dry sink, sink over top with nicely done thumb molding, case with single paneled door resting on straight bracket feet, 3.25"W, 2.75"H, 1.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PAINT-DECORATED PINE CHILD'S / DOLL DRY SINKAMERICAN PAINT-DECORATED PINE CHILD'S / DOLL DRY SINK, top with fixed shelf over a shallow well, over two hinged doors with interior fixed shelf, raised on tapered feet. Retains an early grain-paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAST IRON SINK BOX DUCK DECOYPAINT DECORATED CAST IRON SINK BOX DUCK DECOY - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS PROVIDED FOR CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Primitive Dry Sink with Red PaintDovetailed drawers. Measures 36" x 41" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Softwood Cupboard Top Drysink.Antique Softwood Cupboard Top Drysink. Later paint decoration. 76"h. x 48"w. x 21"d. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Softwood Cupboard Top Drysink.Antique Softwood Cupboard Top Drysink. Later paint decoration. 76"h. x 48"w. x 21"d. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique drysink in nutmeg colored paint - 34" tall x 48" wide x 19 1/4" deepAntique drysink in nutmeg colored paint - 34" tall x 48" wide x 19 1/4" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique drysink in later blue paint - as found - 41" tall x 55 1/4" wide x 17 1/2" deepAntique drysink in later blue paint - as found - 41" tall x 55 1/4" wide x 17 1/2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Marble BasinAntique carved marble sink with remnants of paint decoration. No center drain, dry sink. Size: 8.75" H x 18.75" W x 15.5" D Circa: 1900 List Price: $1500See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. PAINTED 2 DOOR DRY SINK19TH C. PAINTED 2 DOOR DRY SINK IN LATER GREEN PAINT - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - 43 3/4" WIDE X 19 1/4" DEEP X 32 3/4" HIGH - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY DRY SINKPAINTED FINISH. SINGLE DRAWER AND 2 DOOR LOWER. PAINT LOSS. 1 INTERIOR SHELF. 44" x 17" x 32". THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Blue Painted Raised Panels Early New York State Pine Dry Sink CupboardUntouched condition and nice and crunchy as shown paint history. Measures 54 inches wide by 19.25 deep and 35.5 tall. WHAT'S TO LOVE - Just like it came out of the Farmhouse.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Pine DrysinkAntique Pine Drysinklate 19th century, white pine, poplar and walnut secondary, backsplash terminating in cut scrolls, later yellow paint to interior of top, two side by side drawers with scratch beadSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unsigned Early 1900s O/C Adorable Dogs Under an UmbrellaUnsigned painting on canvas of Dogs staying dry under a tatered umbrella in the rain. Fair condition with minor paint loss, scuffing, craquelure and indenting. Decorated gold paint edge framed, in gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charming Antique Paint Decorated Jelly CupboardEarly to mid 19th century, likely of Northern Europe origin. The piece having a rectangular top with rounded edge above the single drawer and single hinged door having a very nice early paint decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PAINT DECORATED CHILDS SIZE BOX.An early 19th C. footed child’s size blanket box, in later black and grey paint decoration, 11”H x 17”L x 8”D.See Sold Price
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique adams paint decorated arm chair. Original paint.$100
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA500 Fine Antique Flight Barr & Barr Early 1800's Worcester Porcelain Urn$160