Sold2020A Baule "kpere" (or "nga ngbli") AnkletSchuck-Reif, "kpere" (auch "nga ngbli") Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 16 cm. Provenienz: - Auktionshaus Zemanek-Münster, Würzburg (Mai 2013, Lot 174). - Schweizer PSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Anklet, "kpere" (or "nga ngbli")Schuck-Reif, "kpere" (auch "nga ngbli") Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 17 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert SchmucSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Anklet, "kpere" (or "nga ngbli")Schuck-Reif, "kpere" (auch "nga ngbli") Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 17,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach RheinfSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baule Anklet, "kpere" (also "nga ngbli")Schuck-Reif, "kpere" (auch "nga ngbli") Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 11 cm. B 12,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jSee Sold Price
Sold2019Baule Bronze BellAfrican Art Baule Bronze Bell is from Ivory Coast . The dimension is 19 inches high x 9 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $65.00 flat rate shipping within the CSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRICAN IVORY COAST BAULE BRONZE MONKEY FIGUREA cast bronze figure of a monkey, Baule peoples, West Africa, Ivory Coast. These monkey figurines known as Mbra and sometimes referred to as Gbekre by the Baule, are considered as power figures used iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baule Bronze Standing FigureA Baule Bronze Standing Figure West Africa, Ivory Coast Height 4 1/2 inches. Property from the Dayton Art Institute, Dayton, Ohio Provenance: The May Department Store, gifted in 1968 (Inv. no. 1968.7)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Bronze HoeBronze-Feldhacke Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 22 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1994). - Nachlass Ernest Risch (1927-2015), Oberwil. Thermolumineszenz-ASee Sold Price
Sold2022African Baule bronze ancestor maskOn woven raffia base, 2 heads sticking out of the head, large ears with slender nose, open mouth with circular pendant form beard; 18"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE AFRICAN BAULE BRONZE TRIBAL WARRIORAntique African Baule Tribal Warrior with Bow and Arrow. Old Vertigris Patina. Height 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Baule Bronze MaskAfrican Tribal Art Baule Bronze Mask from Ivory Coast. Dimension 12 inches high x 5 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $35.00 flat rate shipping within the ContiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Baule Bronze MaskAfrican Art Baule Bronze Mask is from Ivory Coast. The dimension is 9.5 inches high x 6.5 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $40.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the InternSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ex Thomas McNemar, Baule Bronze Male StatueCast bronze figure with hat and waist garment made of leaves, the figure's hands holding the end of his long plaited beard. Approx. 11" H. Provenance: Estate of Thomas McNemar, (1931-2020.) McNemar liSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Heidi Daus Bronze Tone Art Deco Hinged Bangle Bracelet 8"$48
2 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Heidi Daus Bronze Tone Art Deco Hinged Bangle Bracelet 8"$78
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Bracelet or AnkletCHFÂ 5(1 bid)