Sold2021Carl Ostersetzer Oil on Board Tavern SceneCarl Ostersetzer (Austrian, 1865-1914) Oil on Board depicting Tavern Scene, signed lower right C. Ostersetzer; used condition, wear/worn, separation to panel and minor paint loss, frame size measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of C. Osterseizer O/B Tavern Scenes, 1903.Carl Ostersetzer (Austrian, 1865-1914) A pair of tavern scenes focusing on the female subject Oil on board Signed lower left "C. Ostersetzer" 1903 Approx. 13.5" x 15.5" (framed), 10" x 12" (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL OSTERSETZER OIL ON BOARDCarl Ostersetzer (1850-1914, German/Austrian) oil on board titled "Weinprobe" mounted in an ornate gilt frame, signed lower right. 20" x 16" ss / 31" x 27" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Ostersetzer O/B Orientalist GenreThis lot features a beautiful oil on board Orientalist genre scene painting by Carl Ostersetzer (Spanish 1865 - 1914). Listed artist. Beautiful colors, composition and execution! Some craquelure, overSee Sold Price
Sold2016OSTERSETZER, Carl Oil on Wood Panel. OrientalistScene. Signed lower right. Faintly inscribed verso. Carl Ostersetzer (1850/65 - 1914). From a Greenwich, CT estate. Dimensions: 10.5" high x 8.5" wide. Condition: Craquelure throughout, otherwise goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Ostersetzer (Germany,Austria,1850-1914) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Carl Ostersetzer (German, Austrian, 1850 - 1914) NAME: Weinprobe MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 16 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Ostersetzer 1850-1914 School Boy Smoking o.c.Carl Ostersetzer 1850-1914 School boy smoking a cigarette, oil painted on canvas, paint well attached in original condition. needs cleaned see photos. Frame measures 14" x 18", signed C. Ostersetzer dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Ostersetzer (1850-1914)Carl Ostersetzer (1850-1914), Jewish man reading a book, oil on canvas, signed bottom left, 21,5 x16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Ostersetzer: Austrian 1865-1914Oil on Canvas Tavern Interior. Work measures 17" x 21" Canvas has some holes and abrasions, frame Signed lower left. measures 30" x 26" frame losses. Keywords: Antique, Drinking, Beer Stein, German, GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting of Rabbis by Carl Ostersetzer19th century polychromed oil on board painting of four rabbis by Carl Ostersetzer (1850-1914) Signed lower right Approx measurement 16"H x 20”WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Karger, painting of two men in a barnCarl Karger (Austrian 1848-1913), painting of two men in a barn, signed C Karger, oil on wood panel, 12" x 10", frame 22-1/2" x 20-1/2"w, good condition, needs cleaning, small damages to gesso on framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Hasch. Oil/Canvas, Rural LandscapeCarl Hasch (Austrian, 1836-1837). An oil on canvas landscape with rural road among trees. Signed C. Hasch lower right. In an ornate gilt wood frame, attributed with plaque. Canvas: 16-1/2in x 14-1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Duxa Genre Painting(Austrian, 1871-1937) The Scold, signed lower left "C Duxa", oil on canvas, 75-3/8 x 55-3/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 82 x 62-1/4 in. Provenance: Estate of Rochelle Sepenuk; Sotheby's New York, October 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Carl Holty Oil WoodAttributed to Carl Holty, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil wood, 13.5 x 11.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born 1900 - 1973. Known for his floating, luminous, highly-colorful forms,See Sold Price
Sold2018UNSIGNED AUSTRIAN OIL ON WOOD PANELUNSIGNED AUSTRIAN OIL ON WOOD PANEL, C. EARLY 20TH C., H 31 3/4", W 39 1/2", NUN WITH CHILDREN AND ANGEL:Custom frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Carl Muller (AUSTRIAN, 1862-1938) Oil on Canvas PaintingATTRIBUTED TO CARL MULLER (AUSTRIAN, 1862-1938) EVENING SAILS IN VENICE EVENING SAILS IN VENICE, Signed "C Muller" lower left, Oil on canvas painting Sight: 30.3 x 25.1 in. (77 x 64 cm.), Frame: 35 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021CARL KAUBA - AMERICAN INDIAN CHIEF BRONZECarl Kauba 1865-1922 Austrian American - Antique Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture of an Indian Warrior holding a Battle Spear. Signed. Height 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) OIL PAINTINGSL- N. CUNAYE, oil on wood panel, signed lower left. M-S. Gustl, oil on masonite board, singed lower right. R- Carl Schmidt Wien, oil wood panel, signed lower right. Dimensions: H 9.75 x W 7.75" (largeSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARL KRONBERGER (1841-1921) OIL ON WOOD PANELSight- 3" x 4" Overall- 12" x 13" Shipping U.S. $40 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Soderberg (Swedish, 1914 - 2001) Oil on CanvasOil on canvas by artist Carl Soderberg depicting a coastal scene with 2 fishermen. In very good condition, signed bottom right. Measures 38 3/4" x 26 3/4" (44 1/4" x 32 1/4" framed) wpm898103 Please rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Soderberg (Swedish, 1914 - 2001) Oil on CanvasOil on canvas by artist Carl Soderberg depicting a coastal scene with 2 fishermen. In very good condition, signed bottom right. Measures 38 3/4" x 26 3/4" (44 1/4" x 32 1/4" framed) wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) Indian Chief BrCarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922)Indian ChiefBronze with brown patina25 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2016C. Kauba Austrian Cold Painted Bronze 10" Owl.Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figure of an Owl, Signed "C. Kauba". (Carl Kauba, Austrian, 1865-1922). 10"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARL KAUBA, NATIVE AMERICAN COLD PAINTED BRONZECarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922). "War Party", cold painted bronze. Signed, on green marble base with artist plaque. Approx. h. 11", w. 27", d. 5.5" (overall).See Sold Price
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryFerdinand Waldmuller (Austria,1793-1865) oil painting antique$20(2 bids)
Jun 03The Art's WorldFERDINAND WALMULLER - VILLAGE SCENE WITH WOUNDED MAN - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€3,500
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRANZ NOWAK OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE AUSTRIAN FRUIT VASE DETAILS: - ARTIST: Franz Nowak -$1,200
May 23Templum Fine Art AuctionsLady on the Lakeshore Alois Schram Vienna 1864 – 1919 signed and dated 1901 19th century€900