Sold2021HANS MOLLER (GERMAN-AMERICAN 1905-2000)HANS MOLLER (GERMAN-AMERICAN 1905-2000) Violets, 1949 oil on canvas 76 x 61 cm (29 7/8 x 24 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Kleeman Galleries January 1950 Acquired at the above by ElSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Moller, (American, 1905-2000), Pink SkyHans Moller (American, 1905-2000) Pink Sky watercolor 18 x 23 1/2 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Moller (Pennsylvania/New York 1905-2000)DESCRIPTION: Hans Moller (Pennsylvania/New York 1905-2000). Watercolor on paper. Street in Autumn. Signed lower right. Matted in gold painted wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: 17-1/2" high x 23" wide. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOHN GUTMANN - Wyoming Car, 1936Artist: Gutmann, John Title: Wyoming Car, 1936 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Spain Dimensions: 6.9x8.7" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board John Gutmann (1905-1998) was a German-born American pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Todd Webb (American, 1905-2000) A group of fourTodd Webb (American, 1905-2000) A group of four photographs (Untitled (exterior wall), 1960 (printed 1984); Georgia O'Keeffe in Twilight Canyon, 1964 (printed 1984); Untitled (Post Office, Abiquiu, NMSee Sold Price
Sold2024TODD WEBB, (American, 1905-2000), Georgia O'Keeffe in Twilight CanyonTODD WEBB(American, 1905-2000)Georgia O'Keeffe in Twilight Canyongelatin silver printsight: 11 7/8 x 8 3/4 in., frame: 21 1/8 x 17 1/8 in. Provenance: The Estate of a Cambridge, Massachusetts Lady.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Bernhard(German/American, 1905-2006) Enigma, signed, gelatin silver print, 10-1/2 x 13-1/2 in.; matted, unframed 16 x 20 in. Provenance: Private Collection, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nina Winkel,Ger./Am.,Floating Figure, bronzeNina Koch Winkel,German-American, 1905-1990, Foating Figure, bronze (XX??8102) {MM} Property Title: Measurements: 17"H x 19"W x 9"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Hofmann Untitled Abstract Signed Print 1/50Hofmann, after Hans (German/American, 1880-1966), Untitled Abstract (VIII 17 46), printed in the late 1950s or early 1960s after the original drawing from 1946, offset lithograph on Strathmore laid paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Medard Klein lithographMedard Klein (American 1905-2000)- ''Lithograph #20''- lithograph on wove paper, 1946, signed, dated, titled and numbered 4/12 in pencil, very good condition. 12 7/8 x 9''See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Hofmann (German/American, 1880-1966) Untitled, c.Hans Hofmann (German/American, 1880-1966) Untitled, c. 1944 India ink on paper signed Hofmann (lower right) 10 3/4 x 8 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Lynne Meyers Gordon, Cincinnati, Ohio StaSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANS HOFMANN German-American 1880-1966 OOCOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Hans Hofmann (German-American, 1880-1966) on the lower right corner. 48 x 37 cm (18.9 x 14.6 inches), frame: 52See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Hofmann German/American, 1880-1966 Self-Portrait, 1935Hans Hofmann German/American, 1880-1966 Self-Portrait, 1935 Estate stamped and numbered M-0933/818 on the backing board Ink on paper 11 x 8 1/2 inches (27.9 x 21.6 cm) Provenance: Ameringer Howard, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Kleiber (German/American, 1887-1967) Crossing theHans Kleiber (German/American, 1887-1967) Crossing the Platte etching signed Hans Kleiber (lower right) 7 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANS HOFMANN German-American 1880-1966 OOCOil on canvas, featuring abstract theme artwork. Signed and attr. Hans Hofmann (German born American, 1880-1966). Signature on lower right margin.18.5 x 14.5 in. (47 x 36.8 cm). Hans Hofmann began paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Kleiber (German/American, 1887-1967) Old WesternHans Kleiber (German/American, 1887-1967) Old Western Saloon etching signed Hans Kleiber (lower right) 5 1/2 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Hofmann (German-American, 1880-1966) - Ink onThis lot consists of an ink illustration on paper, done in the abstract expressionist style of Hans Hofmann (German-American, 1880-1966). A handwritten inscription at lower left reads "Hans Hofmann".See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Hofmann - Hurrah The New Gallery (To Sam and JaneLot 45 Hans Hofmann German-American (1880-1966) Hurrah The New Gallery (To Sam and Jane Kootz) ink on paperboard signed lower right 22 1/8 x 26 inches Provenance: from the Collection of JoyceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Paap 1890-1967 California Landscape PaintingHans Paap (German American, 1890-1967). An original oil painting on board, Titled "Scene Carmel." A Southern California coastal landscape depicting hills and water, with trees and other botanical elemSee Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryHans Hofmann style of German American Abstract Expressionism painting on c/b€500
JG AutographsKonrad Bloch - Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine in 1964 - Autographed 3 x 5" Card$10