Sold2022Hans Hofmann - Untitled (Galerie Maeght Poster)Lot 60 Hans Hofmann German-American (1880-1966) Untitled (Galerie Maeght Poster) oil over lithographic poster poster printed by Union Paris sight: 19 7/8 x 14 3/8 inches Additional Information:<See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Hofmann, UntitledHans Hofmann Untitled 1946gouache on paper 17.5 h × 22.5 w in (44 × 57 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Hans Hofmann XI II 46'. Estate stamp to verso of frame. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Hofmann Untitled Abstract Signed Print 1/50Hofmann, after Hans (German/American, 1880-1966), Untitled Abstract (VIII 17 46), printed in the late 1950s or early 1960s after the original drawing from 1946, offset lithograph on Strathmore laid paSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIRO, Joan. Lithograph. Galerie Maeght Poster.Signed in plate lower right. Joan Miro (1893-1983). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 23.5" high x 17.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Poster"Stabiles", original poster by Galerie Maeght. Dimensions:The frame is 25 1/2" x 19 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Joan Miro Galerie Maeght PosterVintage lithograph poster from the Galerie Maeght for the Joan Miro Cartons exhibition of 1965, frame size 25.25" x 31.5", print size 19.25" x 25.75".See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Hofmann - Untitled, 1958HANS HOFMANN (1880-1966) Untitled, 1958 Offset lithograph in black and white 8 3/4" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE GALERIE MAEGHT POSTER MARC CHAGALLColor lithograph poster after Marc Chagall's painting The Green Bird. Printed on wove paper by Mourlot for the exhibition at Galerie Maeght, June-July 1962. Publication: Sorlier, Les Affiches de MarcSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Alberto Giacometti: Galerie Maeght Posterlithograph 26 1/2 x 19 3/4 in. (67.3 x 50.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght PosterCalder, After Alexander, Galerie Maeght poster (Spirals and Triangles), undated, open edition, Maeght Editeur, stamped "lithographie originale" on reverse, 31.5 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Galerie Maeght Posters, Braque, ChagallThe Chagall poster for a show in 1960, the Braque for a show in 1965, both original posters. Dimensions: The Chagall is 30" x 20", the frame of the Braque is 34" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20231972 Marc Chagall Artist as a Phoenix Galerie Maeght Poster1972 Marc Chagall Artist as a Phoenix Galerie Maeght Poster framed under glass. Measurements in inches: 20 x 30 Condition:Small stain lower right corner and cracked glass lower right corner Shipping:WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Hofmann PosterFrom Andre Emmerich Gallery, 1973. Glass separating from frame. 29 X 23" (31" X 25")"See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Joan Miro Galerie Maeght PosterJoan Miro Galerie Maeght, Miro, c.1968 Original Poster Galerie Maeght, Paris Printed by Maeght Editeur, Paris, housed in a fine custom giltwood frame with gilded mat, 17 1/2" x 24" image, 28" x 34 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1978 FRAMED GALERIE MAEGHT POSTER FOR PALAZUELO, 18" X 31.5" FRAMEDA 1978 FRAMED GALERIE MAEGHT POSTER FOR PALAZUELO, 18" X 31.5" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Hofmann PosterFrom Andre Emmerich Gallery, 1973. 29 X 23" (34.5" X 29.5")"See Sold Price
Sold2016Steinberg galerie maeght poster 1973Saul Steinberg (Romanian/American, 1914-1999), Galerie Maeght, 1973 exhibition poster. Foxing; creases.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) GALERIE MAEGHT POSTERSDimensions: H 32.5 x W 24.5", sight H 25.5" x W 17.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
1 day LeftThe Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL GALERIE MAEGHT EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x 90cm)$1,000
May 19Neely AuctionJoan Miro original poster lithograph, titled "Terres de Grand Feu". Certificate of Authenticity from$100