Sold2019R. Genet Haitian Beach PaintingGenet, R. (Haitian) tropical beach painting depicting people with purple fish and purple sky, oil / canvas, dated 1990, signed lower middle left, 18.75 x 22.75 inches in a gold brushed frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Slava Ilyayev, Pastel Skies, oil on canvasSLAVA ILYAYEV (Israeli, b. 1970), "Pastel Skies," 2018, oil painting on canvas, canvas: 19.25 x 23.25 inches, framed: 24.5 x 28.5 inches, hand-signed in pigment lower left by the artist, label verso,See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th Century School, sailboats running with the wind under breaking skies, oil on canvas, 16"Early 20th Century School, sailboats running with the wind under breaking skies, oil on canvas, 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022Kyle Buckland (American, b. 1984) "Clearing Skies" oil on canvas board, a fishing boat sits at dock,Kyle Buckland (American, b. 1984) "Clearing Skies" oil on canvas board, a fishing boat sits at dock, a pink and yellow sky beyond, signed lower right, gilt frame, wear consistent with age, ss: 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024IZERE ANTOINE "FLOATING IN THE SKY" OIL ON CANVASZERE ANTOINE "FLOATING IN THE SKY" GIRL IN FLOWER DRESS AGAINST A FLOWER BACKGROUND OIL ON CANVAS. MITOCHONDRIA GALLERY. 54"H X 36"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Ropp "Laguna Surf and Sky" oil on canvas.1960. Signed lower right, "R. Ropp". Signed, titled and dated on verso. Canvas: 30"H x 48"W; Frame: 38"H x 56"W. PROVENANCE: Lot 906 Jackson's Auction, June, 2002; The Estate of Leonard E. Walley, DalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lia Kim - 'Between the Earth and Sky' - Oil on Canvas - OrigianlLia Kim (Korean, b.1972), ‘Between the Earth and the Sky’, 35.5” x 47.5” x 1”, Stretched on premium wood stretcher bars, Oil on Canvas, Original, signed by the artist. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles E. Buckley, Am. 1919-2011, Blue Sky, Oil on canvas, unframed.Charles E. Buckley (Am. 1919-2011) Blue Sky Oil on canvas, unframed 14" x 21 3/4" actual Provenance: Private Collection Exeter, New HampshireSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amy Adams, Sky, Oil on CanvasUnframed oil on canvas, titled: "Untitled 1973". [40" x 50"]. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles E. Buckley (Am. 1919-2011), Landscape with Pink Sky, Oil on canvas, unframedCharles E. Buckley (Am. 1919-2011) Landscape with Pink Sky Oil on canvas, unframed 16 1/4" x 23 3/4" actual Private Collection New HampshireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles E. Buckley, Am. 1919-2011, Pink Sky, Oil on canvas, unframed.Charles E. Buckley (Am. 1919-2011) Pink Sky Oil on canvas, unframed 14" x 22 1/4" actual Provenance: Private Collection Exeter, New HampshireSee Sold Price
Sold2024IRA CONDIT DENISE (Born 1840), Coastline under a pink sky., Oil on canvas with a wood panelIRA CONDIT DENISE (Born 1840)19th CenturyCoastline under a pink sky. Signed lower left.Oil on canvas, backed with a wood panel, 6.5” x 14”. Framed 15.5” x 23”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Kwartler (born 1924) SKY, oil on canvas,Alexander Kwartler (born 1924) SKY, oil on canvas, 2004, 14 x 16 inches. John Connell Presents NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023CAROLYN FRANCIS (Florida/Minnesota, 1952-2023), "Earth & Sky"., Oil on canvas, 22" x 30". Framed 28"CAROLYN FRANCISFlorida/Minnesota, 1952-2023"Earth & Sky". Signed lower right "C. Francis". Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 22" x 30". Framed 28" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Okamura, California / Illinois (1932-2009), Ode to the Sky, oil on canvasArthur OkamuraCalifornia / Illinois, (1932-2009)Ode to the Skyoil on canvassigned lower right, framed.46 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phil Starke (1957- ), Summer Skies, 28 x 32Phil Starke (1957- ), Summer Skies, oil on canvas, 28 x 32, signed lower left: STARKE SUMMER SKIES 28 x 32 oil Phil Starke Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM JURIAN KAULA (MA, 1871-1953)Summer Skies, oil on canvas, signed lower left, in Victorian gilt gesso deep cove frame, OS: 22 3/4" x 26 3/4", SS: 17 1/2" x 21 1/2". Overall craquelure. Provenance: From the estate of Hugo & NathaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Bob Payne, "Texas Skies"John Bob Payne (Texas, 1883-1962), "Texas Skies", oil on canvas board sight: 20 x 16 in., frame: 26 x 22 in. Condition: recently restored by Dennis Baltuskonis, Art Conservation Services, InSee Sold Price
Sold2023JERRY GREENBERG (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Western Skies,"JERRY GREENBERG (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Western Skies," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Greenberg," titled on stretcher; 23 1/2" x 29 1/2", framed 31 1/2" x 37 1/2". Provenance: Collection of JerrSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Illuminated Florida Everglades PaintingUnited States,20th Century Landscape depicting a river sparkling under the rising sun filtering through cloudy skies. Oil on canvas,Canvas 24" x 36",Frame 30 1/2" x 42 1/2" Signed illegibly lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School, Harbor Seascape with Boats and ShipContinental School (Late 19th/Early 20th Century), Harbor Seascape with Boats and Ship under Cloudy Blue Skies, Oil on Canvas. Unsigned. Dimensions: Canvas 10 x 17in; Frame 12 1/2 x 19 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ralph Rosenborg - Northern Skies, O/CRalph Rosenborg (American, 1913-1992) Northern Skies, oil on canvas, both canvas and artists verso signed ,verso artists label, titled, dated and signed From a Pawling New York Home Dimensions: 20 x 3See Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPastoral Scene with Cloudy Sky, Oil on Canvas, Gaspard Dughet (Poussin) (1615-1675)$110(2 bids)
Featured3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$2,000(4 bids)