Sold20232pc. Lot of Concrete Busts 19 1/2"H, 15" x 6" / 17"H, 13 1/4" x 6 3/4"2pc. Lot of Concrete Busts 19 1/2"H, 15" x 6" / 17"H, 13 1/4" x 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20222pc. Lot of Hornbeam Tree Trunk Barrels 27 1/2"H, 18"2pc. Lot of Hornbeam Tree Trunk Barrels 27 1/2"H, 18" x 19 1/4" / 24"H, 21" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20232pc. Lot Of English Watering Cans 13"H x 7 1/2" x 19" / 12 1/2"H x 8" x 19"2pc. Lot Of English Watering Cans 13"H x 7 1/2" x 19" /12 1/2"H x 8" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold20232pc. Lot of French Grape Gathering Baskets w/ burlap / 17 3/4"H, 27" x 21" / 192pc. Lot of French Grape Gathering Baskets w/ burlap / 17 3/4"H, 27" x 21" / 19 1/4"H, 26 3/4" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold20182pc. Industrial Stand Lot 31 1/2"H, 22" x 19"2pc. Industrial Stand Lot 31 1/2"H, 22" x 19" / 27 1/2"H, 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold20242pc. Lot of Bleached Teak Wood Bench and Stool Bench - 38 1/2"H, 49"L, 19"W / Stool - 202pc. Lot of Bleached Teak Wood Bench and Stool Bench - 38 1/2"H, 49"L, 19"W / Stool - 20 1/2"H, 40"L, 27 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015(3) CHALKWARE BUST OF A BOY & HARVEST FIGURES(lot of 3) Chalk composition figures, 20th c., including: (1) bust of 18th c. boy, painted brown, mounted on stone base, 19.5"h; (2) couple holding harvested grains, mounted on gold toned round woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Liedl, 'English Setter', Oil on Canvas(American, 1896-1976), signed l.r. Overall: 23-1/2"h x 27-1/2"w Sight: 19-1/2"h x 23-1/2"w Provenance: Bonhams, 'Dogs in Show and Field', February 15th, 2012, Lot 122; Property from a New York City GeSee Sold Price
Sold2019English School Portrait of a Gentleman 19th C. OilEnglish School portrait of a gentleman, first quarter 19th century, oil on canvas. Image: 30" H x 25" W; frame: 36" H x 31" W x 2.25" D. Relined. One of a pair, the other to be found in Lot 27.See Sold Price
Sold20222pc. Lot of Italian Garden Pots 27"H, 16" diam. / 27"H, 18 1/2" diam.2pc. Lot of Italian Garden Pots 27"H, 16" diam. / 27"H, 18 1/2" diam.See Sold Price
Sold20242pc. Lot of Folding Vineyard Tables 27"H, 72 1/4"L, 23"W / 27"H, 72 1/2"L, 23 1/2"W2pc. Lot of Folding Vineyard Tables 27"H, 72 1/4"L, 23"W / 27"H, 72 1/2"L, 23 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold20172pc sterling lot. HA Hallmarked English Pierced h2pc sterling lot. HA Hallmarked English Pierced handled basket. 2) JE CALDWELL Sterling pierced tray with rope edge. Monogrammed.-- Dimensions: H: 6.75 inches: W: 6.25 inches: D: 4.5 inches--- Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2021William IV Parquetry Inlaid Tilt Top TableA William IV parquetry inlaid tilt top occasional table, second quarter 19th century. Provenance: Bonhams, Los Angeles, "The Elegant Home" sale, June 6, 2017, lot 146. [27 3/4" H x 19 1/4" W x 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20222pc. Lot of English Dolly Tubs 21"H, 18 3/4" diam. / 21"H, 18 3/4" x 22"2pc. Lot of English Dolly Tubs 21"H, 18 3/4" diam. / 21"H, 18 3/4" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017English Needlework. NederlandIntricately detailed English needlework "Nederland" Framed. 27"H. x 19"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, not signed. Portrait of an English gentleman. Canvas has been relined. 27"h x 22.5"w and 32.5"h x 28"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc. Lot of French Painted Drawer Units 27"H, 27" x2pc. Lot of French Painted Drawer Units 27"H, 27" x 17" ea.See Sold Price
Sold20212pc. Lot of Hornbeam Tree Trunk Barrels 27"H, 21" x2pc. Lot of Hornbeam Tree Trunk Barrels 27"H, 21" x 17 1/2" / 33 1/2"H, 14" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold20222pc. Lot of Wooden Risers 19"H, 14" x 13" /2pc. Lot of Wooden Risers 19"H, 14" x 13" / 21"H, 8 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20212pc. Lot of Stone Garden Mushrooms largest - 30"H,2pc. Lot of Stone Garden Mushrooms largest - 30"H, 19" diam.See Sold Price
Sold20212pc. Lot of Rustic Mortised Benches 19"H, 52" x 142pc. Lot of Rustic Mortised Benches 19"H, 52" x 14 1/4"(at feet) 20 1/2"H, 54" x 10 1/2"(at feet)See Sold Price
Sold20212pc. Lot of Ginger Jars 20"H, 15" diam. /2pc. Lot of Ginger Jars 20"H, 15" diam. / 19"H, 14" diam.See Sold Price
Sold20242pc. Lot of Folding Vineyard Tables 27 1/2"H, 72"L, 23 1/4"W / 27"H, 72"L, 23 1/4"W2pc. Lot of Folding Vineyard Tables 27 1/2"H, 72"L, 23 1/4"W / 27"H, 72"L, 23 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc. Lot of French Gathering Baskets 27 1/4"H, 22 1/2" x 15 1/4"W / 30 1/2"H, 25"2pc. Lot of French Gathering Baskets 27 1/4"H, 22 1/2" x 15 1/4"W / 30 1/2"H, 25" x 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc lot Modern Furniture Lot. IMPERIAL Modernist Side Table. Lower level has slat details. Marked. 2$50
BonhamsFrans Boudewijns (Brussels 1644-1719) An Italianate hilly landscape with a dilapidated castle fr...£1,100
BonhamsRichard Gibson (Cumberland 1615-1690 London) Portrait of a gentleman said to be Ralph, Earl of H...£1,100