Sold20233 Small Marine Paintings, Charles H. Ebert & Albert EdelThree (3) New England maritime scenes. 1st item: Charles H. Ebert (Wisconsin/Connecticut, 1873-1959) small oil on board painting depicting an industrial harbor with several steamships docked along a wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ED RAFFERTY MARITIME SCENE WATERCOLOREd Rafferty (20th / 21st Century), 'Untitled (Maritime Scene)', watercolor on paper, depicting two sailboats including one named 'Heritage' and a bright blue sky, signed to lower right hidden beneathSee Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor Maritime Scene, Homer Dodge Martin(American, 1837-1897) signed l.r. HD Martin Homer Dodge. 16 1/2"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Putnam Brinley (American, 1879 - 1963), two small watercolor/ gouache landscapes, 1953, theDaniel Putnam Brinley (American, 1879 - 1963), two small watercolor/ gouache landscapes, 1953, the first a maritime scene, the second, a village on a hill, signature on display lower left, framed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Copley Fielding Watercolor Untitled Maritime SceneAnthony VanDyke Copley Fielding (English, 1787-1855), Watercolour, Untitled Maritime Scene c. 1837. Signed and dated lower right corner. Image measures 9 inches H x 13 W, framed measures 21 x 26 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Continental Watercolor Paintingsboth circa 1900; the first a small Italian school maritime scene with illegible signature at lower right, matted and framed under glass (DOA 13.75 x 9.5 in.); the second an architectural view with figSee Sold Price
Sold2020DEE KNOTT, AM. AWS, WATERCOLOR, TWODEE KNOTT, AM. AWS, WATERCOLOR, TWO, H 11" W 15" AMERICAN LANDSCAPES Not framed. Watercolor of barn and windmill, signed "Dee". Watercolor of barn in snow scene, signed "Dee".See Sold Price
Sold2020DEE KNOTT, MI. AWS WATERCOLORS, TWODEE KNOTT, MI. AWS WATERCOLORS, TWO H 10", 12" L 9", 15" FARM SCENE, BEACHED ROWBOAT Watercolor of a farm cart, image 12.5" x 9.5". Frame size: 18" x 15". Signed "Dee". Watercolor of beached rowboat,See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Hibbeler (American, 20th Century) FiveCarl Hibbeler (American, 20th Century) Five Watercolors. Each depicting outdoor scenes in a forest or at water's edge. One is signed in lower left corner. Provenance: The Estate of Charles H. Wacker;See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF MICHAEL WEBER WATERCOLORS (American, 20th C.)PAIR OF MICHAEL WEBER WATERCOLORS (American, 20th C.) Maritime scenes. 4.75''H x 6.5''W. each.See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Interior Scene19thC.Possibly M. H. Vanderveer. Depicting two woman seated at a table. 10'h X 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO DRAWINGS BY CHARLES LEANDRETwo Drawings, Charles Lucien Leandre French, 1862-1934. Together with a print of village street scene Each 7"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIX LANDSCAPES.19th and 20th Centuries. Two old studies stamped on reverse "From The Estate Of Arnold Lahee, 1888-1976". 6"h. 8"w., three watercolors; shore scene with boat and cottage signed P. B. Rame? 5.5"h. 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS BANGS THORPE (American, 1815-1878)Maritime Scene with Ship Aground Watercolour Signed and dated 1860 lower right 8.75 x 13 in. (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021Edmund D. LEWIS: Sailboats - PaintingGilt framed watercolor scene of sailboats, dated 1907, signed lower right, by Edmund D. Lewis (1835-1910). [Art: 19" H x 29" W; Frame: 25" H x 36" W]. Frame in as-is condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO AMERICAN ARTWORKS.Twentieth century. Pastel "The Boats at Cannes" by Robert Templeton, 1929-1991. 19.5"h. 26.5"w. And a watercolor maring scene with sailing yachts, signed Bobbett, 28"h. 19.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Pc. Lot of Artwork - DuBois & Dowal.This lot contains two watercolor paintings by Helen DuBois and a maritime offset lithograph by Claude Dowal. Each work is framed. DuBois's street scene is stained. The matching frames are not sturdy.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Reverse Painted Maritime ScenesThe Ship Foudroyant and H.M.S. Royal Sovereign Vice Admiral C. Collingwood. Sight sizes: 13-1/4"h x 17"w and 12-1/2"h x 15"w Provenance: Property from the Estate of Dr. Samy IosubSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Hal Burriss (FL, 1892-1991), Maritime Scenes (Two Works)R. Hal Burriss (FL, 1892-1991), Maritime Scenes (Two Works)the first, Fisherman's Work Shop, Glouster, Mass (sic) (Gloucester), watercolor and gouache on illustration board, signed at lower left, titlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Diebold, Oil on Canvas, Maritime SceneCharles Diebold, Oil on Canvas, Maritime Scene (English, active 19th C.) signed "C. Diebold 1856" l.l. Craquelure, restorations. Overall: 18"h x 23-1/2"w Sight: 12"h x 17-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Hibbeler (American, 20th Century) 17 Watercolors.Carl Hibbeler (American, 20th Century) 17 Watercolors. Depictions of homes, nature, barns and street scenes. Some signed. All unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Charles H. Wacker; by descent throughSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chuck Fee Wong, Street Scenes (two works)Chuck Fee Wong Street Scenes (two works) watercolor on paper 11.125 h x 15.125 w in (28 x 38 cm) Artist's stamp to verso of each work. This work will ship from Lambertville, NewSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933), Two European Street Scenes, Watercolor$900
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEmile Albert Gruppe was an American painter, known for his depictions of the autumnal and wintry$750