Sold2021Raymond Wilson Hammell, Gouache, 2 Ducks at MarshRaymond Wilson Hammell, Gouache, 2 Ducks at Marsh. Signed. Gouache pating. Framed. Size: 22x16 image, 28.75x23.75 outside frame. ASKart: Raymond Wilson Hammell (1896 - 1949) was active/lived in MassacSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID HAGERBAUMER (American 1921-2014) A PAINTING, "Ducks Taking Off from a Marsh," 1960DAVID HAGERBAUMER (American 1921-2014) A PAINTING, "Ducks Taking Off from a Marsh," 1960, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated L/L, "David Hagerbaumer / 1960;" 21 1/2" x 29 1/4", framed 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Marsh Landscape Painting | Oil on Canvas | SignedMarsh Landscape Oil on Canvas |2 Ducks In Flight | Signed Lower Left LeCM... | Framed Measures 22 1/2 x 29 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Peasant paintings Duck and Chickens20th Century Chinese Peasant Painting School, 2 ptgs. Ducks and Chickens, gouaches on black background, 16 x 21.5 inches, framed 20 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20201937 R. Wilson Hammell "Tu-Lips" Pin Up CalendarOverall with frame 39-1/2" high x 22-1/2" wide. Number 7881. Some creasing and tears.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marsh Industries 2 1/2 Qt Duck Casserole - has smallMarsh Industries 2 1/2 Qt Duck Casserole - has small crack as seen in picSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Wilson. Brant, Scoter Duck, Harlequin DuckBrant, Scoter Duck, Velvet Duck, Harlequin Duck, Dusky Duck, Marsh Tern, Sooty Tern (Plate 72) Alexander Wilson (1766-1813) from American Ornithology or The Natural History of Birds of the United StatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sol WilsonHarbor Scenes (2) 3 3/4" x 5" and 3 1/2" x 4 1/2" gouache, one is signed 9 1/2" x 11" with the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roland Green - Ducks in Flight / Pheasants (2 Works)Lot 40 Roland Green English (1890-1972) Ducks in Flight / Pheasants (2 Works) watercolor and gouache on paper each signed sight (larger): 20 1/4 x 14 1/4 inches frame dimensions (larger): 30 x 24 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Orthonological Bird Art WorksPaul Connor, "Two Ducks" 15 1/2" x 20 1/4" gouache, signed lower right and Prideaux John Selby (1788-1867), "Scooping Avocet" Plate XX , 16 3/4" x 22 3/4" (sight) colored engravingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Framed PrintsTwo framed prints comprising: 1.) "Marshes at Dawn" featuring ducks by J.D. Knap. 2.) "To The Society of Goffers at Black Heath" featuring two golfers. [21 3/4" x 25" to 31 1/2" x 23 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold2024Gilbert Duran, Wood DuckGilbert Duran, wood duck in the marshes, watercolor and gouache sight: 12 in. x 16 in., frame:19.5 in. x 23.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping qSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Hand-Carved Wooden Duck DecoysTwo (2) hand-carved and painted wooden duck decoys, includes one green white teal duck signed and dated "James B. Mense", one signed "R.D. Wilson" height 6.5 in. x width 6 in. x depthSee Sold Price
SoldFred McCaleb (1893-1959), Duck HunterFred McCaleb (1893-1959) Duck Hunter, 1935 signed "F. McCaleb" lower left ink and gouache, 7 1/2 by 10 in. Literature: Mark Rhea Byers, "A Gunner's Book of Days," The Sportsman, November 1935, p. 26,See Sold Price
Sold2024Newbold Hough TrotterAmerican, 1827-1898Ducks Over a Marsh at Dawn, 1873Signed and dated N. H. Trotter 1873 (lr)Watercolor with white highlights on paper14 1/2 x 20 3/8 inches (36.8 x 51.7 cm)Provenance:PollackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sol WilsonSun Bathers At The Beach 17 1/2" x 24" gouache, signed lower left 21" x 27 1/2" overall with the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph D. Knap, Ducks Landing in a MarshJoseph Day Knap (American, 1875-1962), watercolor on paper depicting a group of nine ducks as they land in a marshy area, signed l.l., 13 3/4" x 20 1/4" sight, 22 1/2" x 28" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023(lot of 2) Chinese export gouache paintings(lot of 2) Chinese export gouache paintings, depciting pairs of pheasants and mandarin ducks, framed and glazed, 5" x 7.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM TYNER (AMERICAN, 1935-1987)WILLIAM TYNERAmerican, 1935-1987Landscape with Ducks in FlightWatercolor on paperSigned lower left. Autumn marsh landscape with ducks, matted behind glass, wooden frame.Sight: 20 1/2 x 29 in. (52.07 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Metzke Pewter & Brass Duck Bookends1980 Ducks in Cattails and Marsh. Each bookend is approx 5" x 6" x 5 1/2" and together they weigh approx 2.52lbs. There is light tarnish on the bookends and some dust and debris on the back. Please seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Hurley (1924 - 2008) AmericanWilson Hurley (1924 - 2008) American Gouache on Paper Measure 12 1/4"in H x 23 1/2"in W and 21 1/2"in H x 31 1/2'in W with frame Known for: Landscape, some western genre, mural painting Biography: RepSee Sold Price
Sold2017Basil Rashley Ede(DC/Pennsylvania/England, born 1931) Wood Duck, Aix sponsa, 1979, signed lower left "Basil Ede 1979", watercolor and gouache on paper, 25-1/2 x 20 in. (sight); gilt wood frame, 32-5/8 x 27-3/8 in.See Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.2 Wonderful Lithos By A. Pope Jr. Titled 2 Ducks In Water$50
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.3 Antique Decoy Ducks, (2) Old Paint, (1) Repaint, Longest Is Appr. 16"$50
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Decoy Ducks 2 Red Breasted Mergansers (1) By Frank Dobbins, (1) By Bob Biddle, Longest Is Appr. 21"$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sOHARA KOSON (Japan, 1877-1945), Two works:, Woodblock prints, tanzaku, 13.75" x 7.5". Unframed.$150