Sold2020Pierre Marie Brisson Mixed Media AbstractPierre Marie Brisson, French (born 1955) Oil and Mixed Media on Canvas "Number 104-A" Signed Lower Right. Artist inscribed and dated 1981 en verso. Measures 39-3/8" H x 31-3/4" W, frame measures 40-1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Marie BRISSON: "Rêverie..." - EngravingPierre-Marie Brisson (French, born 1955) "Rêverie Étrusque I", hand-colored carborundum engraving on wove paper. Signed in pencil by the artist lower right, numbered of 95. [Art: 16 1/2 x 13 inches;See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Marie Brisson Small Abstract Mixed Media PaintingExcellent, float mounted, framed and sealed under glass. Sheet size 9 1/2" x 6 1/2". This French artist, Pierre Marie Brisson (1955) is well listed and has works in many museums and private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Brisson (b. 1955) Mixed Media on CanvasDESCRIPTION: A mixed media work on canvas by French artist Pierre Marie Brisson. Features an abstract composition with abstract linear figures. Signed lower right. Framed under glass. CIRCA: 1980s ORISee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Marie Brisson (French, b. 1955) Personnage No.Pierre Marie Brisson (French, b. 1955) Personnage No. 109A, 1981 mixed media on canvas signed and titled verso "Pierre Marie Brisson, Personnage No. 109A" 31 x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Marie Brisson (French, b. 1955) Assise dan lePierre Marie Brisson (French, b. 1955) Assise dan le Bleu #59A1 Paris, 1981 mixed media on canvas signed LR "Brisson"; and signed verso "No. 59A. Assise dans le Bleu. Brisson 1981, Paris" 35 1/2 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-Marie Brisson, Les Vases CommuniquantsPierre-Marie Brisson (French, b. 1955), Les Vases Communiquants. Oil, collage and mixed media on canvas. Unframed. Circa 1970. [79 x 79 inches (200.66 x 200.66 centimeters)]. ***Buyer is responsible fSee Sold Price
Sold2017P.M. Brisson, "Les Iles VI", Mixed Media on PaperPierre Marie Brisson, French, b. 1955,"Les Iles VI", mixed media on paper, signed lower right. Provenance: Franklin Bowles Galleries, NYC. (W621217) {WK} Property Title: Measurements:Sight: 18 x 26" FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Marie Brisson (French, b.1955) 'Reverie Etrusque' Engraving AssortmentPierre-Marie Brisson (French, b.1955) 'Reverie Etrusque' Engraving Assortment (3) items undated, signed lower right, all #75/95, including I, II and III, abstract hand-colored carborundum engravings oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Marie Brisson, aquatintPierre Marie Brisson, aquatint, Pierre Marie Brisson (French, b. 1955), Three Abstract Figures, aquatint on paper, pencil signed lower right and numbered (58/60), 25"h x 18.5"w (sheet), 36.75"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Marie Brisson (1955-) New YorkPierre-Marie Brisson (1955-) New York 1984 Mixed Media/Letterpress plate 19.5 x 25" Overall 31 x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Marie Brisson (b. 1955) FranceUNTITLED, color carborundum gravure, signed in pencil, numbered 23/60, sheet 29 1/2 x 21 1/2", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Marie Brisson, Mixed Media on CanvasOversized abstract mixed media on canvas by Pierre Marie Brisson (b.1955). Signed lower right. Titled on the verso "Lagune I". Sight seen approx. 39-1/2' x 39-1/2", overall frame size approx. 42-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Marie Brisson, Mixed Media on CanvasOversized abstract mixed media on canvas by Pierre Marie Brisson (b.1955). Signed lower right. Titled on the verso "Lagune II". Sight seen approx. 39-1/2' x 39-1/2", overall frame size approx. 42-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN PIERRE MARIE JAZET - La promenade du Jardin Turc - 1810 - Color engraving, etching, andArtist: Jean Pierre Marie Jazet (French, 1788 - 1871). Title: "La promenade du Jardin Turc - 1810 [Paris]". Medium: Color engraving, etching, and aquatint, with handcoloring. Date: Composed 1812.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: Pierre Boncompain (French, 1938-living)Artist: Pierre Boncompain (French, 1938-living) Title: Tea Time Year: ca. 1985 Medium: color lithograph Image Size: 16.5 X 13.6 inches Sheet Size: 25.7 X 19.6 inches Description:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Pages, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Pierre Pages (French, 1933-living) Title: Amberlit Square Year: c.1980 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 12.0 x 18.4 inches Sheet Size: 14.8 x 21.1 inches Catalog refereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Brisson (b. 1955) FrenchRED FLOWERS I, mixed media on paper, signed lower right, 26 x 19 ½”, frame 31 ¾ x 25 ¾” no glass. Provenance: Timothy Yarger Fine Art, Beverly Hills.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brisson, Pierre-Marie (*1955) - Drei Blätter aus der Mappe "Presences", 1995, jeweils RadierungBrisson, Pierre-Marie (*1955) - Drei Blätter aus der Mappe "Presences", 1995, jeweils Radierung mit Carborundum, 1x signiert und num.73/80, Blattgröße ca. 21,5x21,5cm bis 22,5x22,5cm, eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Van den Bos (Belgium,France,1853-1911) oilARTIST: Georges Pierre Marie Van den Bos (Flemish, Belgian, French, 1853 - 1911) NAME: Genre Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. No visible inpaint under UV light. Damages to frame. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Marie Brisson Petite Nuit III Signed Modern Figurative Abstract Oil Painting on Paper FramedAn energetic modern figurative abstract oil painting on paper titled "Petite Nuit III" by Pierre Marie Brisson. Original gallery tag on verso. Brisson is a French painter whose work appropriates the fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Marie Brisson Petite Nuit I Signed Modern Figurative Abstract Oil Painting on Paper FramedAn expressive modern figurative abstract oil painting on paper titled "Petite Nuit I" by Pierre Marie Brisson. Original gallery tag on verso. Brisson is a French painter whose work appropriates the foSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARIE CHRISTINE DE BAVARIA BY PIERRE MIGNARD 42X57French Baroque portrait of Duchess Maria Anna Christine Victoria of Bavaria as Ceres by French artist Pierre Mignard. Pierre Mignard, also known as "Le Romain", was a court artist and well known artisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raphael Scorbiac "Crowd"Contemporary Sculpture created in clay and terracotta by a French artist Raphael Scorbiac (b.1974) living in San Francisco. Signed and dated on Lucite base.6 in.H x 33 in.W x 17.25 in. DSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN PIERRE MARIE JAZET - La promenade du Jardin Turc - 1810 - Color engraving, etching, and$800
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARIE LAURENCIN - Femme au collier de perles - Watercolor and crayon drawing on paper$4,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE BONNARD - Rue, la soir, sous la pluie - Original four color lithograph$6,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPierre Marie François Oge (French, 1849-1913), "Marguerite"$450
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Un paysage volcanique - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919), Le Deux Baigneuses (The Two Bathers) Engraving, Framed$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Claude Renoir, tourné a gauche - Original lithograph$800