Sold2021A South American Terracotta MaskTerrakotta-Maske Südamerika Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 12 cm. B 12 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2017South American Mask in Acrylic Display CaseSouth American carved wood mask; of red coloration with long strips of woven cloth suspending; within tall acrylic display case; Provenance: Macys purchase receipt dated 1983; H: 72" (approx.&See Sold Price
Sold20174 South American terracotta vessels.A group of 4 South American terracotta vessels. ++ A skull vessel, Peru, Inca. ++ A group of Moche style stirrup vessel, South America, Various ages. ++ A stirrup vessel with head and two feline formsSee Sold Price
Sold2016HAND PAINTED SOUTH AMERICAN TERRACOTTA POTMid 20th century South American terracotta pottery pot or vase, in bulbous shape. In Pre-Columbian style having a hand-painted decoration of Peacocks to the central body, geometric shape banding arounSee Sold Price
Sold2021South American MaskPurchased in Rio Grande. Hanging from lucite stand. 4 1/2w x 9 3/4 x 6 1/4hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three (3) South American Masks c. 1870-1900Three (3) South American painted face masks.19th century Guatemala Moors ceremonial dance masks.Circa 1870-1900.See Sold Price
Sold2016South American MasksCollection of (6) polychrome painted wooden South American masks. 10" to 25" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Mayan Aztec terracotta Head sculptureOld Mayan Aztec terracotta Head sculpture. A highly decorative Old south American terracotta Head bust standing 13 inches tall by 9 inches wide.Please read the condition report below & examine all posSee Sold Price
Sold2020Santa Clara Blackware Pottery VesselTogether with a South or Central American pottery head-form jug, a hand-painted ceramic pitcher, a South American terracotta chapel, and a tribal figure. 5 pieces Tallest: 13-1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) South American Tribal Terracotta and Stone Statues(4) South American Terracotta and Stone Statues. Site finds noted at base. Please see photograph preview. Dimensions: Largest statue - 8” x 3 3/4” Smallest statue - 5 1/4” x 3”See Sold Price
Sold2018African, Asian, & South American Carved Masks, EtcAfrican carved mask, 29 1/2"l, together with seven Southeast Asian and South American masks, 20th c., and six decorated paint brushes by Harvey WeinrichSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three South American figural masksTo include two woven and dyed animal form Panamanian Embera tribe masks and a large carved wood Brunka mask from Costa Rica. All in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021South American Mayan Mask Plaque in Shadow Box FrameSouth American Mayan Mask Plaque in Shadow Box Frame. Size: 6x3.5 in image, 15.5x13.5x2 in shadowboxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Colombian South American Clay Mask ReproductionPre-Colombian South American Clay Mask Reproduction. Approx. size 5.25 inches tall x 4.25 wide x 2.25 deep. Approx. weight 8 oz. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, Please read our shipping terms for proSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) 19th c. glazed American terracotta lion masksPair of late 19th century American polychrome glazed terracotta architectural plaques depicting masks of roaring lions, extracted from a building in Chicago, each lion carved within a scroll cartoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] South American Clay Masks Hand Decorated and Signed[2] South American Clay Masks Hand Decorated and Signed. size: h 9 L 11.25 (big) h 5.375 L 4.175 (small)See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Masks from Different OriginsIncluding one finely detailed mask with extensive stenciling, point work, and carving, possibly Indian or Balinese, as well as a South American pottery mask, and a pair of African carved masks. TallesSee Sold Price
Sold2020South American Gourd Shaped Terracotta Vase Vessel. PaSouth American Gourd Shaped Terracotta Vase Vessel. Paint decorated.-- Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage South American Indian Face MaskVintage South American Indian carved wood and monochromatic black-painted face mask, early 20th C. With separate plinth block stand. 12 3/4" = h (mask). CONDITION: Extensive rubbing to painted surfaceSee Sold Price
2024Oakwood AuctionsSouth American countries 1900 to 1970s, a MH and used accumulation on leaves and 102sSee Sold Price