Sold2021Chinese Black Lacquer & Gilt Hat Box w CharacterChinese Black Lacquer & Gilt Hat Box with Character. Measures 9 inches high x 16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Black and Gilt Lacquer Nonya Box CoverStraits Chinese Black and Gilt Lacquer Nonya Lozenge Shaped Offering Box Cover. 13.5 x 5 W x 7 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Gilt Black Lacquer BoxChinese, black lacquered wood box with gilt decorations, relief carvings at top and on front, brass hardware, 15 1/2" H x 23" W x 13" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Gilt Black Lacquer Dresser Box19th/20th C. fitted with many compartments and a drawer. Losses, cracks, surface distress. 5-1/4"h x 14-3/4"w x 11"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Gilt & Black Lacquer Box on Stand12 3/4"W x 8 3/4"D x 23"H. Chips to lacquer.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Black & Red Lacquer Box / CaddyChinese gilt red and black lacquer storage box / caddy. [10" H x 14 1/4" W x 11 1/2" D]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAINTED CHINESE LACQUER BOX W/ INSET CLOISONNEAntique Chinese lidded black lacquer box, of rectangular form, on four shaped feet. Hand-painted with gilt & polychrome depicitons of floral tableaus along with a spanning key fret pattern and bands oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Gilt-Decorated Black Lacquer BoxChinese Export Gilt-Decorated Black Lacquer Box, 19th c., hinged lid, void interior, painted with figural cartouches, h. 4 1/2 in., w. 7 3/4 in., d. 5 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast and Painted Plaster Figural Bust19th/20th C., together with a gilt-decorated black lacquer box, Chinese, 19th C. Figure: 22"h x 16"w x 11"d Box: 5"h x 8"w x 5-1/2"d Provenance: Property from a New York City GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Gilt Lacquer Wood Hanging Panels QingPair of Chinese gilt black lacquer wood hanging panels; featuring four Chinese characters calligraphy on each panel; H: 119 cm, W: 21 cm, 7.5 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Gilt Lacquer Wood Hanging Panels Qing鎏金木屏风一对 Pair of Chinese gilt black lacquer wood hanging panels; featuring four Chinese characters calligraphy on each panel; H: 119 cm, W: 21 cm, 7.5 kSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Chinese Lacquer Sewing KitBlack lacquer box with gilt figural genre decoration and hinged lid with various sewing accessories on animalier feet. Minor loss to finish. 6"h x 12"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinoiserie Lacquer Tea Caddy, Various Boxes and StandFirst: Chinese paper mache black lacquer tea caddy decorated in gilt with figures, hinged lid opens to double compartments for tea lined with foil. 4 3/4" H x 8 1/2" W x 4 1/2" D. Second: Chinese polySee Sold Price
Sold2016Peking 1912 Archive in 2 lacquer boxes, plus paintingsPair of Chinese black lacquered lift-top boxes, decorated with images of dragons and clouds, with Chinese character writing to top and silk lined interiors, each 1 1/2" H x 11" L x 8 1/2" W. Each boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Gilt And Lacquer Decorated Box with BirdsChinese gilt and lacquer decorated box with birds, top with antique Chinese character marks. 4.25” H x 12.75” W x 9.75” D. Wear, losses.See Sold Price
Sold2015[CHINESE]A SET OF LATE 18TH CENTURY CLOISONNE ENAMEL[CHINESE]A SET OF LATE 18TH CENTURY CLOISONNE ENAMEL TRAY WITH GILT LACQUER BOX PAINTED WITH FLOWER AND CHINESE CHARACTER "SHOU" ?MEASURED WITH THE BOX) W:18" H:4"十八世纪×See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE BLACK & GILT LACQUERWARE BRIDE BOXOrnately carved wood wedding box decorated in black lacquer and gold gilt paint, with brass hardware. Phoenix and lotus flower motif. Unmarked. Measures approx. 13" H x 12" L x 9" W. Will not ship, weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export gilt lacquer gaming boxChinese Export gilt lacquer gaming box, 19th c., octagonal gilt and black lacquered box on bun feet, the interior fitted with small boxes and card trays, unmarked, 4.5"h x 15"l x 12"wSee Sold Price
2020Chinese Black Lacquer Gilt Lunch BoxBlack and gilt Chinese lacquer lunch box. Measurement: 12 inches tall x 14 inches wide x 6 inches deep. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Black Lacquer & Gilt Decorated BoxEarly 20th century. Having the form of a pumpkin gourd, the piece is handsomely gilt decorated on black ground. Good condition with no breaks, or repairs. H6" W7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20216 Chinese Black Lacquer Knives & Box w/ Painted DragonKnives are approx 8 1/8" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Black Lacquer and Gilt Offering Box,the rectangular cover, decorated with lines of gilt script, above scenes of court figures, vases and flowers and birds perched amongst flowering branches, the cover lifting of to reveal a carved and pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Circular Black Lacquer Box Inlaid w/ MOFChinese ,Qing Dynasty, decorated with pearl inlaid to the black lacquered circular box depicting of flowering plants, surrounded with cloud swirls and geometric patterns D: 5.6"(14.2cm) Condition: theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Black Lacquer and Gilt Wood BoxDESCRIPTION: Chinese black lacquer box featuring botanical motif and with lid featuring carved wooden plaque depicting oriental figures with red color and gilt finish. CIRCA: Early - Mid 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Gilt Lacquer Hardstone Jewelry Box, 3 3/4" x 11 1/8" x 8".CA$30
6 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Black Lacquer and Carved Jade Figure-Inset Rectangular Box and Cover$400
6 days LeftTopwellsA Set of Nine Blue-Ground Famille Rose 'Dragon' Sweetmeat Dishes with Lacquer Box and Cover$500(1 bid)
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryVintage Russian Lacquer Box Hand painted black lacquer box with unknown scene on top. Vibrant$50
5 days LeftOsaka Art Co.,LtdQing Kangxi period, black lacquer inlaid with mother-of-pearl fortune and longevity bowl$200
2 days LeftSTAIRGroup of Vladimir for Dior and Lady Anne Gordon Porcelain Fruit and Vegetable Objects$350(2 bids)